GPAC Softball

 SchoolGPACOverall
  x - Northwestern16-2.88933-13.71711-412-210-7Lost 2
 Doane13-5.72225-22.53210-1010-105-2Lost 2
 Concordia13-7.65020-19.51311-38-141-2Lost 2
 Morningside11-9.55028-21.57110-35-913-9Lost 3
 Dakota Wesleyan10-10.50017-30.36210-46-201-6Lost 6
 Dordt10-10.50020-24.4558-99-73-8Lost 5
 Midland10-10.50026-32.4486-812-148-10Lost 1
 Hastings10-10.50025-28.4728-158-109-3Lost 1
 Nebraska Wesleyan9-11.45015-21.4176-66-73-8Lost 1
 Mount Marty3-17.1505-35.1253-112-80-16Lost 2
 Briar Cliff3-17.15011-23.3243-117-111-1Lost 4
x - Regular Season Champion
2012
1Shorter University
2Oklahoma City University
3California State University-San Marcos
4Brenau University
5Central Baptist College
6Concordia University
7Auburn University Montgomery
8William Carey University
9Lubbock Christian
10Oregon Institute of Technology
 
photo
Today
Softball
Dakota Wesleyan at 10:00 am
St. Cloud State CST
Dakota Wesleyan at Game
St. Cloud State 2
Mount Marty at Ppd
Briar Cliff  
BCU Dome Tournament (Charger Dome - South Sioux City, NE)
Dordt at Ppd
Briar Cliff  
BCU Dome Tournament (Charger Dome - South Sioux City, NE)
Today
Softball
Dakota Wesleyan at 10:00 am
St. Cloud State CST
Dakota Wesleyan at Game
St. Cloud State 2
Friday, Feb 12
Softball
Morningside vs 9:00 am
Bethel College CST
Cowtown Classic
(6)Oklahoma City University vs 9:00 am
Concordia CST
Cowtown Classic
Morningside vs 1:00 pm
McPherson College CST
Cowtown Classic
Bethel College vs 1:00 pm
Concordia CST
Cowtown Classic
Baker University vs 3:00 pm
Concordia CST
Cowtown Classic
Dordt at 4:45 pm
Briar Cliff CST
BCU Dome Tournament (Charger Dome - South Sioux City, NE)
Morningside vs 5:00 pm
(RV)University of Houston - Victoria CST
Cowtown Classic
Grace University at 9:15 pm
Briar Cliff CST
BCU Dome Tournament (Charger Dome - South Sioux City, NE)
Saturday, Feb 13
Softball
Morningside vs 9:00 am
Avila University CST
Cowtown Classic
William Penn University vs 9:00 am
Concordia CST
Cowtown Classic
Grace University at 9:00 am
Briar Cliff CST
BCU Dome Tournament (Charger Dome - South Sioux City, NE)
Morningside vs 11:00 am
University of St. Mary CST
Cowtown Classic
Tabor College vs 11:00 am
Concordia CST
Cowtown Classic
Dordt at 12:00 pm
Briar Cliff CST
Dordt at Game
Briar Cliff 2
Hastings at 1:00 pm
Ottawa University CST
Hastings at Game
Ottawa University 2
Friday, Feb 19
Softball
Hastings at  
TBA  
Feb. 19-20 (Univ. of Science and Arts of Oklahoma Tournament)
Today
Softball
Dordt at Ppd
Briar Cliff  
BCU Dome Tournament (Charger Dome - South Sioux City, NE)
Mount Marty at Ppd
Briar Cliff  
BCU Dome Tournament (Charger Dome - South Sioux City, NE)
Yesterday
Softball
Dordt at Ppd
Briar Cliff  
BCU Dome Tournament (Charger Dome - South Sioux City, NE)
Dakota Wesleyan at (5) 2
St. Cloud State 13
Dakota Wesleyan vs 7
St. Cloud State 10
Sunday, Oct 4
Softball
Briar Cliff at 7
Midland 6
Midland Tournament
Briar Cliff at 2
York College 4
Midland Tournament
Briar Cliff at 2
GPAC Teams 4
Midland Tournament
Tuesday, Sep 29
Softball
Briar Cliff at (9) 14
Dakota State University 9
Briar Cliff at 5
Dakota State University 1
Saturday, Sep 19
Softball
Briar Cliff vs 6
Dakota State University 0
MorningsideTournament
Tuesday, May 12
Softball
Concordia at 2
Oklahoma City University 9
National Tournament Opening Round
Concordia vs 6
(RV)Grand View University 4
National Tournament Opening Round
(RV)Doane at (9) 0
(10)University of Mobile 1
NAIA Opening Round
(RV)Friends University vs 0
(RV)Doane 2
NAIA Opening Round
Monday, May 11
Softball
(1)Oklahoma City University at (5) 13
Concordia 0
NAIA Opening Round
(RV)Doane at 1
(11)Saint Gregory's University 3
NAIA Opening Round
Saturday, May 2
Softball
Concordia vs 6
Morningside 5
GPAC Softball Tourney - Championship Series Game #2
Concordia at 7
Morningside 3
GPAC Softball Tourney - Championship Series Game #1
Thursday, Apr 30
Softball
Concordia at (5) 8
Midland 0
GPAC Tournament - Midland Bracket
 
2012 Nebraska Wesleyan Schedule
  • * GPAC Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
 DayTimeLocation OpponentScore  Record
March
 181:00 PM vs. (RV) Indiana Institute of TechnologyL-1-2  0-1
 NTC Florida Tournament
  Game 2 vs. (RV) Oklahoma City UniversityL-0-8  0-2
 199:00 AM vs. Taylor UniversityL-4-12  0-3
 NTC Florida Tournament
  Game 2 vs. Taylor UniversityL-3-5  0-4
 215:00 PM vs. (RV) SCAD SavannahL-2-10  0-5
 NTC Florida Tournament
  Game 2 vs. (RV) SCAD SavannahL-2-10  0-6
 225:00 PM vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene UniversityL-1-3  0-7
 NTC Florida Tournament
  7:00 PM vs. Taylor UniversityW-5-4 (8)  1-7
 NTC Florida Tournament
275:00 PM @ HastingsW-4-3  2-7  1-0
 Game 2 @ HastingsL-3-4 (9)  2-8  1-1
311:00 PM vs. Briar CliffW-8-3  3-8  2-1
 Game 2 vs. Briar CliffL-2-6  3-9  2-2
April
 35:00 PM vs. Buena Vista UniversityL-1-2  3-10
  Game 2 vs. Buena Vista UniversityW-3-2  4-10
 54:00 PM @ York CollegeL-0-2  4-11
  Game 2 @ York CollegeW-3-2  5-11
 612:00 PM @ Grinnell CollegeW-12-2 (6)  6-11
 Grinnell Tournament
  2:00 PM vs. WashingtonW-7-5 (11)  7-11
 Grinnell Tournament
 710:00 AM vs. Westminster CollegeW-6-5  8-11
 Grinnell Tournament
  4:00 PM vs. WashingtonL-2-13 (6)  8-12
 Grinnell Tournament
105:00 PM vs. MidlandW-7-5  9-12  3-2
 Game 2 vs. MidlandL-1-9 (5)  9-13  3-3
135:00 PM @ Dakota WesleyanPPD   
 Game 2 @ Dakota WesleyanPPD   
142:00 PM vs. Mount MartyPPD   
 Game 2 vs. Mount MartyPPD   
185:00 PM vs. ConcordiaL-0-2  9-14  3-4
 Game 2 vs. ConcordiaW-5-4  10-14  4-4
211:00 PM @ MorningsideL-2-4  10-15  4-5
 Game 2 @ MorningsideL-2-3  10-16  4-6
222:00 PM @ Dakota WesleyanL-1-9 (5)  10-17  4-7
 Game 2 @ Dakota WesleyanW-10-6  11-17  5-7
255:00 PM vs. DoaneL-1-2  11-18  5-8
 Game 2 vs. DoaneW-5-4  12-18  6-8
265:00 PM @ (RV) NorthwesternL-4-5  12-19  6-9
 Game 2 @ (RV) NorthwesternL-2-6  12-20  6-10
281:00 PM @ DordtW-3-2 (8)  13-20  7-10
 Game 2 @ DordtW-9-4  14-20  8-10
305:00 PM vs. Mount MartyW-8-4  15-20  9-10
 Game 2 vs. Mount MartyL-1-4  15-21  9-11
 
2012 Nebraska Wesleyan Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Bat/ThrowHt.Hometown
15Kayla RandelSOCR/R5-6Beatrice, Neb.