GPAC Men's Soccer

 SchoolGPACOverall
2 x - Hastings10-01.00024-2.92313-18-03-1Lost 1
 Dakota Wesleyan6-3-1.6509-9-1.5006-3-12-61-0Lost 1
 Northwestern6-4.60012-7-1.6259-1-13-50-1Lost 1
 Midland6-4.60011-9-1.5486-2-13-72-0Lost 1
 Concordia5-3-2.60011-5-3.6588-02-5-21-0-1Lost 2
 Doane5-3-2.6007-9-2.4444-2-12-7-11-0Lost 1
 Dordt4-6.40012-7.6327-35-40-0Lost 2
 Briar Cliff4-6.4007-9-1.4414-4-13-40-1Lost 2
 Nebraska Wesleyan4-6.4006-12.3332-44-80-0Won 1
 Morningside2-7-1.2504-13-1.2502-5-12-80-0Lost 1
 Mount Marty0-10.0001-15.0631-80-70-0Lost 15
x - Regular Season Champion
2011
1Lindsey Wilson
2Hastings College
3Baker University
4William Carey University
5University of Rio Grande
6Southern Polytechnic State University
7Grand View University
8Univ of Science and Arts of Oklahoma
9Belhaven University
10Azusa Pacific University
 
photo
Today
Men's Soccer
Benedictine College at 7:00 pm
Midland CST
Today
Men's Soccer
Benedictine College at 7:00 pm
Midland CST
Tuesday, Sep 1
Men's Soccer
Concordia at 3:30 pm
York College CST
Nebraska Wesleyan at 5:00 pm
Central College CST
Morningside at 7:00 pm
Waldorf College CST
Concordia College-Moorhead at 7:30 pm
Dakota Wesleyan CST
Wednesday, Sep 2
Men's Soccer
Mount Marty at 4:00 pm
Presentation College CST
Thursday, Sep 3
Men's Soccer
Midland at 6:30 pm
Friends University CST
Friday, Sep 4
Men's Soccer
(RV) Judson College at 2:00 pm
Dordt CST
(17) Hastings vs 5:00 pm
(10) Indiana Wesleyan University CST
Graceland University at 5:00 pm
Northwestern CST
@ Northwestern Pizza Ranch Classic
Doane at 6:00 pm
Warner Pacific College CST
(4 PM PST)
Saturday, Sep 5
Men's Soccer
Dakota Wesleyan vs 11:00 am
Mount Mercy University CST
North Central at 12:00 pm
Nebraska Wesleyan CST
Mount Marty at 12:00 pm
Briar Cliff CST
Graceland University at 2:00 pm
Dordt CST
Concordia at 2:00 pm
Saint Ambrose University CST
(RV) Judson College at 5:00 pm
Northwestern CST
@ Northwestern Pizza Ranch Classic
Presentation College at 6:00 pm
Morningside CST
(17) Hastings at 6:30 pm
University of Saint Francis CST
Sunday, Sep 6
Men's Soccer
Dakota Wesleyan vs 1:30 pm
Clarke University CST
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
(15) Ashford University at 0
Doane 1
Saturday, Aug 29
Men's Soccer
Benedictine College at 0
Concordia 1
(15) Ashford University at 1
(17) Hastings 0
Waldorf College at 0
Dordt 4
University of St. Mary at 0
Briar Cliff 4
(RV) Baker University at (2OT) 1
Midland 0
Northwestern at (2OT) 0
(12) MidAmerica Nazarene University 1
Thursday, Aug 27
Men's Soccer
Doane at
Fort Hays State University
Wednesday, Aug 26
Men's Soccer
Bethel College at 0
Concordia 4
Tuesday, Aug 25
Men's Soccer
York College at 5
Mount Marty 0
Sunday, Aug 23
Men's Soccer
Doane at 4
Presentation College 2
Friday, Aug 21
Men's Soccer
Doane at 0
University of Jamestown 1
Trinity Christian College at 1
Dordt 2
Thursday, Aug 20
Men's Soccer
(17) Hastings at 0
Midwestern State 2
Wednesday, Aug 19
Men's Soccer
(17) Hastings at 1
Southern Nazarene University 0
Saturday, Nov 22
Men's Soccer
(14) Bellevue University at 2
(8) Hastings 0
NAIA Men's Soccer National Championship Opening Round
Friday, Nov 14
Men's Soccer
Midland at 0
(11) Hastings 1
GPAC Final
Tuesday, Nov 11
Men's Soccer
Dordt at 1
Midland 6
GPAC Semifinals
Concordia at (OT) 1
(11) Hastings 2
GPAC Semifinal
Thursday, Nov 6
Men's Soccer
Northwestern at 3
Midland 4
GPAC Quarterfinals
 
2011 Dordt Schedule
  • * GPAC Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
 DayTimeLocation OpponentScore  Record
August
 273:15 PM vs. Mount Mercy UniversityW-2-0  1-0
September
 23:00 PM vs. Trinity International UniversityW-6-1  2-0
 32:00 PM vs. Waldorf CollegeW-4-0  3-0
 1011:00 AM @ University of JamestownW-1-0 (OT)  4-0
 164:00 PM @ Missouri Baptist UniversityW-2-1  5-0
 175:00 PM @ Avila UniversityW-2-1  6-0
 214:30 PM vs. MorningsideW-2-1  7-0
243:15 PM @ ConcordiaL-1-4  7-1  0-1
274:00 PM vs. NorthwesternW-2-1  8-1  1-1
October
13:15 PM vs. Nebraska WesleyanW-2-0  9-1  2-1
44:15 PM @ Mount MartyW-3-1  10-1  3-1
 84:15 PM vs. Saint Ambrose UniversityW-1-0  11-1
128:00 PM @ Dakota WesleyanL-1-2 (2OT)  11-2  3-2
153:15 PM vs. MidlandL-1-2 (2OT)  11-3  3-3
184:00 PM vs. Briar CliffL-1-2 (2OT)  11-4  3-4
227:00 PM @ DoaneL-0-3  11-5  3-5
258:00 PM @ MorningsideW-1-0 (2OT)  12-5  4-5
293:15 PM vs. (3) HastingsL-0-3  12-6  4-6
November
 16:00 PM @ (3) HastingsL-1-7  12-7
 GPAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
 
2011 Dordt Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
00Kurt FranjeFR   
1Brian Ver WolfFR   
3Eric GrootenboerFR   
4Kellen OtteFR   
5David MiedemaFR   
6Ryan CouperusFR   
7Braden GravesFR   
8Cameron StuiveFR   
9Alex GeylenseFR   
10Jeffrey McClellandFR   
12Doug VeldhuisenFR   
13David RileyFR   
14Derick SackeyFR F5-10160Arlington, Texas
15Marcus LandhuisFR   
16Phil NyweningFR   
17Steven TalsmaFR   
18Kyle BroekhuizenFR   
19Joe LammersFR   
20Josh BrinkerhoffFR   
22Benjamin NessFR   
23Tom StepanekFR   
24Brady Van HollandFR   
25Mason DavisFR   
26Scott Van WylenFR