GPAC Men's Soccer

 SchoolGPACOverall
2 x - Hastings10-01.00024-2.92313-18-03-1Lost 1
 Dakota Wesleyan6-3-1.6509-9-1.5006-3-12-61-0Lost 1
 Northwestern6-4.60012-7-1.6259-1-13-50-1Lost 1
 Midland6-4.60011-9-1.5486-2-13-72-0Lost 1
 Concordia5-3-2.60011-5-3.6588-02-5-21-0-1Lost 2
 Doane5-3-2.6007-9-2.4444-2-12-7-11-0Lost 1
 Dordt4-6.40012-7.6327-35-40-0Lost 2
 Briar Cliff4-6.4007-9-1.4414-4-13-40-1Lost 2
 Nebraska Wesleyan4-6.4006-12.3332-44-80-0Won 1
 Morningside2-7-1.2504-13-1.2502-5-12-80-0Lost 1
 Mount Marty0-10.0001-15.0631-80-70-0Lost 15
x - Regular Season Champion
2011
1Lindsey Wilson
2Hastings College
3Baker University
4William Carey University
5University of Rio Grande
6Southern Polytechnic State University
7Grand View University
8Univ of Science and Arts of Oklahoma
9Belhaven University
10Azusa Pacific University
 
photo
Today
Men's Soccer
Benedictine College at 3:00 pm
Concordia CST
(RV) Baker University at 3:30 pm
Midland CST
Northwestern at 3:30 pm
(12) MidAmerica Nazarene University CST
University of St. Mary at 4:00 pm
Briar Cliff CST
Waldorf College at 4:15 pm
Dordt CST
(15) Ashford University at 6:00 pm
(17) Hastings CST
Today
Men's Soccer
Benedictine College at 3:00 pm
Concordia CST
(RV) Baker University at 3:30 pm
Midland CST
Northwestern at 3:30 pm
(12) MidAmerica Nazarene University CST
University of St. Mary at 4:00 pm
Briar Cliff CST
Waldorf College at 4:15 pm
Dordt CST
(15) Ashford University at 6:00 pm
(17) Hastings CST
Sunday, Aug 30
Men's Soccer
(15) Ashford University at 2:00 pm
Doane CST
Monday, Aug 31
Men's Soccer
Benedictine College at 7:00 pm
Midland CST
Tuesday, Sep 1
Men's Soccer
Concordia at 3:30 pm
York College CST
Nebraska Wesleyan at 5:00 pm
Central College CST
Morningside at 7:00 pm
Waldorf College CST
Concordia College-Moorhead at 7:30 pm
Dakota Wesleyan CST
Wednesday, Sep 2
Men's Soccer
Mount Marty at 4:00 pm
Presentation College CST
Thursday, Sep 3
Men's Soccer
Midland at 6:30 pm
Friends University CST
Friday, Sep 4
Men's Soccer
(RV) Judson College at 2:00 pm
Dordt CST
(17) Hastings vs 5:00 pm
(10) Indiana Wesleyan University CST
Graceland University at 5:00 pm
Northwestern CST
@ Northwestern Pizza Ranch Classic
Doane at 6:00 pm
Warner Pacific College CST
(4 PM PST)
Saturday, Sep 5
Men's Soccer
Dakota Wesleyan vs 11:00 am
Mount Mercy University CST
North Central at 12:00 pm
Nebraska Wesleyan CST
Thursday, Aug 27
Men's Soccer
Doane at
Fort Hays State University
Wednesday, Aug 26
Men's Soccer
Bethel College at 0
Concordia 4
Tuesday, Aug 25
Men's Soccer
York College at 5
Mount Marty 0
Sunday, Aug 23
Men's Soccer
Doane at 4
Presentation College 2
Friday, Aug 21
Men's Soccer
Doane at 0
University of Jamestown 1
Trinity Christian College at 1
Dordt 2
Thursday, Aug 20
Men's Soccer
(17) Hastings at 0
Midwestern State 2
Wednesday, Aug 19
Men's Soccer
(17) Hastings at 1
Southern Nazarene University 0
Saturday, Nov 22
Men's Soccer
(14) Bellevue University at 2
(8) Hastings 0
NAIA Men's Soccer National Championship Opening Round
Friday, Nov 14
Men's Soccer
Midland at 0
(11) Hastings 1
GPAC Final
Tuesday, Nov 11
Men's Soccer
Dordt at 1
Midland 6
GPAC Semifinals
Concordia at (OT) 1
(11) Hastings 2
GPAC Semifinal
Thursday, Nov 6
Men's Soccer
Northwestern at 3
Midland 4
GPAC Quarterfinals
Dakota Wesleyan at 0
(11) Hastings 4
GPAC Quarterfinal
Concordia at 1
Doane 0
GPAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Briar Cliff at 1
Dordt 3
GPAC Tournament Quarterfinals
 
2011 Dakota Wesleyan Schedule
  • * GPAC Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
 DayTimeLocation OpponentScore  Record
August
 263:30 PM vs. University of JamestownW-1-0  1-0
September
 35:00 PM vs. (10) Kansas Wesleyan UniversityL-2-3 (2OT)  1-1
 113:30 PM @ (22) Benedictine CollegeL-0-1  1-2
 173:00 PM vs. Davenport UniversityW-1-0  2-2
 182:30 PM vs. Rocky Mountain CollegeL-0-1 (OT)  2-3
 214:00 PM @ Upper Iowa UniversityL-0-1  2-4
251:00 PM @ (1) HastingsL-2-3  2-5  0-1
288:00 PM vs. Mount MartyW-4-0  3-5  1-1
October
13:30 PM vs. (RV) ConcordiaW-2-0  4-5  2-1
44:15 PM @ Briar CliffW-2-0  5-5  3-1
83:30 PM @ Nebraska WesleyanL-1-3  5-6  3-2
128:00 PM vs. (RV) DordtW-2-1 (2OT)  6-6  4-2
 147:00 PM @ University of Sioux FallsL-1-2 (2OT)  6-7
188:00 PM vs. MorningsideW-2-0  7-7  5-2
223:30 PM @ MidlandL-1-3  7-8  5-3
267:00 PM @ NorthwesternW-1-0  8-8  6-3
293:30 PM vs. DoaneT-1-1 (2OT)  8-8-1  6-3-1
November
 16:00 PM vs. Briar CliffW-2-0  9-8-1
 GPAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
 55:00 PM vs. MidlandL-1-3  9-9-1
 GPAC Semifinals
 
2011 Dakota Wesleyan Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
0Alex EkFRG  
1Jordan WernerSRG  
2Paul CiriotJRD  
3Tyler GrilleyFR   
4Doug GordonFR   
5Kenney CampbellFRF  
6Ross LeonhardtSOD  
7Carlos MoraSO   
8Nick SterlingJRF  
9Jedd SchlichtSOF  
10Eric ChristiansonSR   
11Dane HagenSRF  
12Eric MollerSOD  
13Jose LopezJR   
14Austin MunyonJRD  
15Ben LucidoFRD  
16Bryce BerleticFR   
17Aaron FossJR   
18Drew JoachimJR   
19Eric NelsonSOF  
20Jesse HarderFRD  
21CJ CarlsonFRF  
22Hugo GonzalezJRF  
23Dylan ZambranoFRD  
24Trent RobbinsSO   
25Jesse MonforeSO   
27Alex FamestadFRD  
28Logan JonesFR   
29Kevin SmithFR   
30Parker HuffmanFR   
31Jayson BatesFR   
34Lionel KaryeaFRD  
99Eric FjerestadSOG