GPAC Softball

 SchoolGPACOverall
 Morningside19-5.79243-13.76816-412-315-6Lost 1
 Northwestern18-6.75032-19.62712-27-813-9Lost 2
 Dana18-6.75037-22.62710-712-515-10Lost 1
 Midland16-8.66727-28.49110-610-157-7Lost 3
 Concordia14-9.60926-23.5319-76-1111-5Lost 2
 Dakota Wesleyan14-9.60917-21.44710-36-151-3Lost 2
 Nebraska Wesleyan13-9.59124-12.6676-616-62-0Won 1
 Hastings13-11.54222-20.52410-78-64-7Lost 1
 Briar Cliff11-13.45821-21.5009-98-74-5Lost 1
 Doane9-15.37522-22.5007-75-910-6Won 1
 Sioux Falls3-19.1363-21.1252-111-100-0Lost 6
 Dordt3-21.1256-31.1622-101-153-6Lost 1
 Mount Marty2-22.0837-32.1791-102-154-7Won 1
 
photo
No Events Today
Friday, Feb 12
Softball
Morningside vs 9:00 am
Bethel College CST
Cowtown Classic
(6)Oklahoma City University vs 9:00 am
Concordia CST
Cowtown Classic
Morningside vs 1:00 pm
McPherson College CST
Cowtown Classic
Bethel College vs 1:00 pm
Concordia CST
Cowtown Classic
Baker University vs 3:00 pm
Concordia CST
Cowtown Classic
Dordt at 4:45 pm
Briar Cliff CST
BCU Dome Tournament (Charger Dome - South Sioux City, NE)
Morningside vs 5:00 pm
(RV)University of Houston - Victoria CST
Cowtown Classic
Mount Marty at 6:15 pm
Dordt CST
Briar Cliff Indoor Tournament
Mount Marty at 7:45 pm
Grace University CST
Briar Cliff Indoor Tournament
Grace University at 9:15 pm
Briar Cliff CST
BCU Dome Tournament (Charger Dome - South Sioux City, NE)
Saturday, Feb 13
Softball
Morningside vs 9:00 am
Avila University CST
Cowtown Classic
William Penn University vs 9:00 am
Concordia CST
Cowtown Classic
Grace University at 9:00 am
Briar Cliff CST
BCU Dome Tournament (Charger Dome - South Sioux City, NE)
Morningside vs 11:00 am
University of St. Mary CST
Cowtown Classic
Tabor College vs 11:00 am
Concordia CST
Cowtown Classic
Dordt at 12:00 pm
Briar Cliff CST
Dordt at Game
Briar Cliff 2
Hastings at 1:00 pm
Ottawa University CST
Hastings at Game
Ottawa University 2
Friday, Feb 19
Softball
Hastings at  
TBA  
Feb. 19-20 (Univ. of Science and Arts of Oklahoma Tournament)
Saturday, Feb 6
Softball
Dordt at Ppd
Briar Cliff  
BCU Dome Tournament (Charger Dome - South Sioux City, NE)
Mount Marty at Ppd
Briar Cliff  
BCU Dome Tournament (Charger Dome - South Sioux City, NE)
Dakota Wesleyan at 2
St. Cloud State 5
Dakota Wesleyan at (5) 3
St. Cloud State 11
Friday, Feb 5
Softball
Dordt at Ppd
Briar Cliff  
BCU Dome Tournament (Charger Dome - South Sioux City, NE)
Dakota Wesleyan at (5) 2
St. Cloud State 13
Dakota Wesleyan vs 7
St. Cloud State 10
Sunday, Oct 4
Softball
Briar Cliff at 7
Midland 6
Midland Tournament
Briar Cliff at 2
York College 4
Midland Tournament
Briar Cliff at 2
GPAC Teams 4
Midland Tournament
Tuesday, Sep 29
Softball
Briar Cliff at (9) 14
Dakota State University 9
Briar Cliff at 5
Dakota State University 1
Saturday, Sep 19
Softball
Briar Cliff vs 6
Dakota State University 0
MorningsideTournament
Tuesday, May 12
Softball
Concordia at 2
Oklahoma City University 9
National Tournament Opening Round
Concordia vs 6
(RV)Grand View University 4
National Tournament Opening Round
(RV)Doane at (9) 0
(10)University of Mobile 1
NAIA Opening Round
(RV)Friends University vs 0
(RV)Doane 2
NAIA Opening Round
Monday, May 11
Softball
(1)Oklahoma City University at (5) 13
Concordia 0
NAIA Opening Round
(RV)Doane at 1
(11)Saint Gregory's University 3
NAIA Opening Round
Saturday, May 2
Softball
Concordia vs 6
Morningside 5
GPAC Softball Tourney - Championship Series Game #2
 
2007 Midland Schedule
  • * GPAC Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
 DayTimeLocation OpponentScore  Record
February
 2310:45 AM vs. Rockhurst UniversityW-3-2  1-0
  2:30 PM vs. Oklahoma Baptist UniversityW-3-2  2-0
  6:00 PM vs. Southwest BaptistL-1-2  2-1
 Evangel Tournament
March
 94:00 PM vs. Black Hills State UniversityW-5-0  3-1
 Hastings College Tournament
  6:00 PM vs. Bethany CollegeL-3-6  3-2
 Hastings Tournament
 1010:00 AM vs. Dana CollegeW-1-0  4-2
 Hastings College Tournament
  12:00 PM @ HastingsW-1-0  5-2
 Hastings College Tournament
  2:00 PM vs. College of Saint MaryL-4-9  5-3
 Hastings College Tournament
 124:00 PM @ York CollegeL-0-1  5-4
  Game 2 @ York CollegeL-1-2  5-5
 13Game 2 vs. College of Saint MaryW-6-5 (8)  6-5
  6:30 PM vs. College of Saint MaryL-2-17  6-6
 5 innings
 15Game 2 @ Peru State CollegeL-3-11  6-7
  Game 2 @ Peru State CollegeL-3-11  6-8
 192:00 PM @ Houston Baptist UniversityL-1-5  6-9
  2:00 PM @ Houston Baptist UniversityW-4-3  7-9
 205:00 PM @ Trinity UniversityL-0-7  7-10
  Game 2 @ Trinity UniversityL-0-5  7-11
 213:15 AM @ Schreiner UniversityL-0-8  7-12
  Game 2 @ Schreiner UniversityW-4-1  8-12
 221:00 PM @ Texas LutheranL-0-1  8-13
  Game 2 @ Texas LutheranL-2-5  8-14
275:00 PM vs. ConcordiaW-4-2  9-14  1-0
 Kate Schwarz 3 run walk off homerun to win the game for MLC
 Game 2 vs. ConcordiaL-4-6  9-15  1-1
 284:30 PM vs. Bellevue UniversityL-0-3  9-16
  Game 2 vs. Bellevue UniversityL-4-5  9-17
April
45:00 PM vs. Nebraska WesleyanW-11-6  10-17  2-1
 Game 2 vs. Nebraska WesleyanW-6-2  11-17  3-1
105:00 PM vs. DoaneRAIN   
 Game 2 vs. DoaneRAIN   
125:00 PM vs. MorningsideL-0-9 (5)  11-18  3-2
 Game 2 vs. MorningsideL-0-6  11-19  3-3
141:00 PM vs. DordtW-6-0  12-19  4-3
 Game 2 vs. DordtW-1-0  13-19  5-3
1512:00 PM vs. Mount MartyW-9-2  14-19  6-3
 Game 2 vs. Mount MartyW-3-2  15-19  7-3
175:00 PM vs. DoaneW-5-4 (8)  16-19  8-3
 Game 2 vs. DoaneW-4-3  17-19  9-3
185:00 PM @ Dana CollegeL-2-10 (5)  17-20  9-4
 Game 2 @ Dana CollegeL-0-6  17-21  9-5
204:00 PM @ Briar CliffL-2-3 (12)  17-22  9-6
211:00 PM @ NorthwesternL-2-3  17-23  9-7
 Game 2 @ NorthwesternW-1-0  18-23  10-7
245:00 PM @ HastingsRAIN   
 Game 2 @ HastingsRAIN   
265:00 PM @ Dakota WesleyanW-3-1  19-23  11-7
 Game 2 @ Dakota WesleyanW-8-0 (5)  20-23  12-7
276:00 PM @ HastingsL-3-8  20-24  12-8
 Game 2 @ HastingsW-4-2 (9)  21-24  13-8
281:00 PM @ University of Sioux FallsW-7-0  22-24  14-8
 Game 2 @ University of Sioux FallsW-2-0  23-24  15-8
29Game 2 @ Briar CliffW-9-2  24-24  16-8
 Resumed Game From April 20th
May
 32:00 PM vs. ConcordiaL-0-8  24-25
 GPAC Tournament - First Round
  4:00 PM vs. MorningsideW-2-1  25-25
 GPAC Tournament - Elimination Game
  6:00 PM vs. NorthwesternW-8-3  26-25
 GPAC Tournament - Elimination Game
 44:00 PM vs. Briar CliffW-1-0 (14)  27-25
 GPAC Tournament - Elimination Game
  6:00 PM vs. Dana CollegeL-0-1  27-26
 GPAC Tournament - Loser's Bracket Championship
 912:00 PM vs. Dickinson State UniversityL-0-8 (5)  27-27
 NAIA Region III Tournament - First Round at Dickinson, ND
  4:00 PM vs. Minot State UniversityL-3-5  27-28
 NAIA Region III Tournament - Elimination Game