GPAC Softball

 SchoolGPACOverall
 Morningside19-5.79243-13.76816-412-315-6Lost 1
 Northwestern18-6.75032-19.62712-27-813-9Lost 2
 Dana18-6.75037-22.62710-712-515-10Lost 1
 Midland16-8.66727-28.49110-610-157-7Lost 3
 Concordia14-9.60926-23.5319-76-1111-5Lost 2
 Dakota Wesleyan14-9.60917-21.44710-36-151-3Lost 2
 Nebraska Wesleyan13-9.59124-12.6676-616-62-0Won 1
 Hastings13-11.54222-20.52410-78-64-7Lost 1
 Briar Cliff11-13.45821-21.5009-98-74-5Lost 1
 Doane9-15.37522-22.5007-75-910-6Won 1
 Sioux Falls3-19.1363-21.1252-111-100-0Lost 6
 Dordt3-21.1256-31.1622-101-153-6Lost 1
 Mount Marty2-22.0837-32.1791-102-154-7Won 1
 
photo
Today
Softball
Dordt at 4:00 pm
Waldorf University CST
Dordt at Game
Waldorf University 2
College of Saint Mary at Cncl
Bellevue University  
First Responders Day
College of Saint Mary at Cncl
Bellevue University  
(RV)Doane at 7
Midland 0
(RV)Doane at 11
Midland 2
Hastings at 3
Nebraska Wesleyan 1
Hastings at (9) 5
Nebraska Wesleyan 6
(RV)Doane at Game
Midland 2
Mount Marty at Cncl
Dakota State University  
Mount Marty at Cncl
Dakota State University  
Today
Softball
Dordt at 4:00 pm
Waldorf University CST
Dordt at Game
Waldorf University 2
(RV)Doane at Game
Midland 2
Friday, Apr 29
Softball
Concordia at 3:00 pm
College of Saint Mary CST
Fan Appreciation Day
Northwestern at 5:00 pm
Mount Marty CST
Concordia at Game
College of Saint Mary 2
Northwestern at Game
Mount Marty 2
Saturday, Apr 30
Softball
Northwestern at 1:00 pm
Hastings CST
Northwestern at Game
Hastings 2
Dordt at 1:00 pm
Concordia CST
Dordt at Game
Concordia 2
(14)Morningside at 1:00 pm
Midland CST
Senior Day
(14)Morningside at Game
Midland 2
Mount Marty at 1:00 pm
Nebraska Wesleyan CST
Mount Marty at Game
Nebraska Wesleyan 2
Briar Cliff at 2:00 pm
(RV)Doane CST
Senior Day
Briar Cliff at Game
(RV)Doane 2
Sunday, May 1
Softball
Mount Marty at 1:00 pm
Hastings CST
Mount Marty at Game
Hastings 2
Wednesday, May 4
Softball
Midland at  
TBA  
GPAC Tournament
Today
Softball
Mount Marty at Cncl
Dakota State University  
(RV)Doane at 7
Midland 0
(RV)Doane at 11
Midland 2
Hastings at 3
Nebraska Wesleyan 1
Hastings at (9) 5
Nebraska Wesleyan 6
Mount Marty at Cncl
Dakota State University  
College of Saint Mary at Cncl
Bellevue University  
First Responders Day
College of Saint Mary at Cncl
Bellevue University  
Tuesday, Apr 26
Softball
Grace University at (6) 0
Northwestern 8
Grace University at (6) 1
Northwestern 9
Briar Cliff at (5) 2
Dordt 14
Briar Cliff at (6) 2
Dordt 10
Monday, Apr 25
Softball
College of Saint Mary at (6) 1
Hastings 9
Grace University at 0
Mount Marty 4
College of Saint Mary at 2
Hastings 7
Midland at 3
Concordia 7
Midland at 6
Concordia 5
Grace University at (5) 2
Mount Marty 10
Dakota Wesleyan at Cncl
Black Hills State University  
Dakota Wesleyan at Cncl
Black Hills State University  
 
2007 Midland Schedule
  • * GPAC Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
 DayTimeLocation OpponentScore  Record
February
 2310:45 AM vs. Rockhurst UniversityW-3-2  1-0
  2:30 PM vs. Oklahoma Baptist UniversityW-3-2  2-0
  6:00 PM vs. Southwest BaptistL-1-2  2-1
 Evangel Tournament
March
 94:00 PM vs. Black Hills State UniversityW-5-0  3-1
 Hastings College Tournament
  6:00 PM vs. Bethany CollegeL-3-6  3-2
 Hastings Tournament
 1010:00 AM vs. Dana CollegeW-1-0  4-2
 Hastings College Tournament
  12:00 PM @ HastingsW-1-0  5-2
 Hastings College Tournament
  2:00 PM vs. College of Saint MaryL-4-9  5-3
 Hastings College Tournament
 124:00 PM @ York CollegeL-0-1  5-4
  Game 2 @ York CollegeL-1-2  5-5
 13Game 2 vs. College of Saint MaryW-6-5 (8)  6-5
  6:30 PM vs. College of Saint MaryL-2-17  6-6
 5 innings
 15Game 2 @ Peru State CollegeL-3-11  6-7
  Game 2 @ Peru State CollegeL-3-11  6-8
 192:00 PM @ Houston Baptist UniversityL-1-5  6-9
  2:00 PM @ Houston Baptist UniversityW-4-3  7-9
 205:00 PM @ Trinity UniversityL-0-7  7-10
  Game 2 @ Trinity UniversityL-0-5  7-11
 213:15 AM @ Schreiner UniversityL-0-8  7-12
  Game 2 @ Schreiner UniversityW-4-1  8-12
 221:00 PM @ Texas LutheranL-0-1  8-13
  Game 2 @ Texas LutheranL-2-5  8-14
275:00 PM vs. ConcordiaW-4-2  9-14  1-0
 Kate Schwarz 3 run walk off homerun to win the game for MLC
 Game 2 vs. ConcordiaL-4-6  9-15  1-1
 284:30 PM vs. Bellevue UniversityL-0-3  9-16
  Game 2 vs. Bellevue UniversityL-4-5  9-17
April
45:00 PM vs. Nebraska WesleyanW-11-6  10-17  2-1
 Game 2 vs. Nebraska WesleyanW-6-2  11-17  3-1
105:00 PM vs. DoaneRAIN   
 Game 2 vs. DoaneRAIN   
125:00 PM vs. MorningsideL-0-9 (5)  11-18  3-2
 Game 2 vs. MorningsideL-0-6  11-19  3-3
141:00 PM vs. DordtW-6-0  12-19  4-3
 Game 2 vs. DordtW-1-0  13-19  5-3
1512:00 PM vs. Mount MartyW-9-2  14-19  6-3
 Game 2 vs. Mount MartyW-3-2  15-19  7-3
175:00 PM vs. DoaneW-5-4 (8)  16-19  8-3
 Game 2 vs. DoaneW-4-3  17-19  9-3
185:00 PM @ Dana CollegeL-2-10 (5)  17-20  9-4
 Game 2 @ Dana CollegeL-0-6  17-21  9-5
204:00 PM @ Briar CliffL-2-3 (12)  17-22  9-6
211:00 PM @ NorthwesternL-2-3  17-23  9-7
 Game 2 @ NorthwesternW-1-0  18-23  10-7
245:00 PM @ HastingsRAIN   
 Game 2 @ HastingsRAIN   
265:00 PM @ Dakota WesleyanW-3-1  19-23  11-7
 Game 2 @ Dakota WesleyanW-8-0 (5)  20-23  12-7
276:00 PM @ HastingsL-3-8  20-24  12-8
 Game 2 @ HastingsW-4-2 (9)  21-24  13-8
281:00 PM @ University of Sioux FallsW-7-0  22-24  14-8
 Game 2 @ University of Sioux FallsW-2-0  23-24  15-8
29Game 2 @ Briar CliffW-9-2  24-24  16-8
 Resumed Game From April 20th
May
 32:00 PM vs. ConcordiaL-0-8  24-25
 GPAC Tournament - First Round
  4:00 PM vs. MorningsideW-2-1  25-25
 GPAC Tournament - Elimination Game
  6:00 PM vs. NorthwesternW-8-3  26-25
 GPAC Tournament - Elimination Game
 44:00 PM vs. Briar CliffW-1-0 (14)  27-25
 GPAC Tournament - Elimination Game
  6:00 PM vs. Dana CollegeL-0-1  27-26
 GPAC Tournament - Loser's Bracket Championship
 912:00 PM vs. Dickinson State UniversityL-0-8 (5)  27-27
 NAIA Region III Tournament - First Round at Dickinson, ND
  4:00 PM vs. Minot State UniversityL-3-5  27-28
 NAIA Region III Tournament - Elimination Game