GPAC Men's Soccer

 SchoolGPACOverall
13 x - Hastings9-1.90016-7.69610-16-40-2Lost 1
 Midland8-2.80012-6-2.6506-46-1-10-1-1Lost 1
 Northwestern6-3-1.65011-5-2.6676-2-15-1-10-2Tie 1
 Dordt6-3-1.65010-8-1.5538-3-12-50-0Lost 2
 Nebraska Wesleyan5-4-1.5508-7-3.5283-2-24-4-11-1Tie 1
 Morningside4-4-2.5007-11-2.4001-6-26-50-0Lost 1
 Doane4-5-1.4505-11-3.3421-64-5-20-0-1Lost 1
 Concordia4-6.40011-8.5794-45-32-1Lost 3
 Dakota Wesleyan3-5-2.4006-11-2.3682-3-13-8-11-0Lost 1
 Briar Cliff1-7-2.2002-13-3.1941-81-5-30-0Tie 1
 Mount Marty0-10.0002-16.1110-62-90-1Lost 2
x - Regular Season Champion
2012
1Belhaven University
2University of Mobile
3Lindsey Wilson
4MidAmerica Nazarene University
5Auburn University Montgomery
6Concordia University
7Hannibal-LaGrange University
8Southern Polytechnic State University
9University of Rio Grande
10Univ of Science and Arts of Oklahoma
13Hastings College
 
photo
No Events Today
No Upcoming Events.
Saturday, Nov 21
Men's Soccer
(RV)Concordia at 0
(2)Oklahoma Wesleyan University 3
NAIA Opening Round
Thursday, Nov 12
Men's Soccer
Concordia at 1
(19)Hastings 0
GPAC Tournament Final
Saturday, Nov 7
Men's Soccer
Concordia at (Shootout) 0
(RV)Midland 0
GPAC Tournament - Semifinals
Doane at 1
(19)Hastings 4
GPAC Tournament Semifinals
Tuesday, Nov 3
Men's Soccer
Nebraska Wesleyan at 1
(19)Hastings 2
GPAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Dakota Wesleyan at 1
Midland 2
GPAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Concordia at 1
Northwestern 0
GPAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
Morningside at (OT) 1
Doane 2
GPAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Saturday, Oct 31
Men's Soccer
Mount Marty at 1
Concordia 10
Briar Cliff at 1
Doane 2
Senior Night
Northwestern at 0
Midland 1
Dakota Wesleyan at 3
Nebraska Wesleyan 2
Morningside at 0
(19)Hastings 3
Thursday, Oct 29
Men's Soccer
Grace University at 1
Briar Cliff 12
Tuesday, Oct 27
Men's Soccer
Doane at 0
Nebraska Wesleyan 1
Midland at (2OT) 2
(21)Hastings 2
Morningside at 0
Northwestern 2
Dakota Wesleyan at 2
Briar Cliff 1
Dordt at 11
Mount Marty 0
Saturday, Oct 24
Men's Soccer
Doane at 2
Morningside 3
 
2012 Midland Schedule
  • * GPAC Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
 DayTimeLocation OpponentScore  Record
August
 261:00 PM vs. (6) Grand View UniversityW-3-2 (OT)  1-0
 274:30 PM @ Waldorf CollegeW-6-1  2-0
September
 111:00 AM @ Mid-Continent UniversityL-1-2  2-1
 212:00 PM vs. (7) Univ of Science and Arts of OklahomaT-0-0 (2OT)  2-1-1
 58:00 PM @ Bellevue UniversityT-1-1 (2OT)  2-1-2
 93:00 PM vs. Avila UniversityL-1-2  2-2-2
 163:00 PM vs. Saint Ambrose UniversityL-1-2  2-3-2
227:00 PM @ MorningsideW-2-1  3-3-2  1-0
268:00 PM @ Nebraska WesleyanW-5-1  4-3-2  2-0
293:15 PM vs. Briar CliffW-1-0  5-3-2  3-0
October
24:00 PM vs. (23) HastingsL-0-2  5-4-2  3-1
67:00 PM @ NorthwesternW-3-2  6-4-2  4-1
94:00 PMFremont, Neb. vs. ConcordiaW-3-1  7-4-2  5-1
131:15 PM vs. DordtL-1-2  7-5-2  5-2
177:00 PM @ DoaneW-5-0  8-5-2  6-2
203:30 PM @ Dakota WesleyanW-3-0  9-5-2  7-2
273:00 PM vs. Mount MartyW-11-0  10-5-2  8-2
November
 12:00 PM vs. ConcordiaW-2-0  11-5-2
 GPAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
 62:00 PM vs. DoaneW-4-0  12-5-2
 GPAC Tournament - Semifinals
 107:00 PM vs. (23) HastingsL-0-2  12-6-2
 GPAC Championship
 
2012 Midland Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
1Lewis WilcoxSOGK  Cardiff, Wales
2Jason WongSOFWD  Leamington Spa, England
3Nate HusakJRMF  Montour, Iowa
4Jordan SchaeferJRDEF  Roca, Neb.
6Stuart GregsonJRDEF  Whitby, England
7Nate MishouFRMF  Kearney, Neb.
8Alan CraigSOMF  Dundee, Scotland
9Ben HuttonSOFWD  Kirkcudbright, Scotland
10Cameron St. Prix MitchellFRMF  London, England
11Danny PollardSRDEF  Tidworth, England
12George MartinFRMF  London, England
14Rob CapewellSRMF  Stoke, England
16Andy JonesSOFWD  North Berwick, Scotland
17Luke ThirlwellFRDEF  Chippenham, England
18Clark CharlestinFRMF  Lauderdale, Fla.
19Elias RezaJRMF  Fremont, Neb.
20Brandon GuernJRDEF  Lincoln, Neb.
21Christian MeyerJRFWD  Colorado Springs, Colo.
22Josh KlukaFRMF  Roca, Neb.
23Lucas SussekindFRFWD  Brazil
24Daniel McGowanFRMF  Middlesbrough, England
25Matthew IlesFRMF  Cardiff, Wales
26Luke CooperFRDEF  Cardiff, Wales
27Nick SaundersFRMF  Broomfield, Colo.
28Bryan ArcosSODEF  Columbus, Neb.
29Justin DevereauxSOMF  Bellevue, Neb.
31Mark RobinsonFRFWD  Derby, England
32David GoolsbyFRFWD  Bellevue, Neb.
33Javier Gilberto RiverosFRDEF  Omaha, Neb.
34Dylan ShiltonFRMF  Cottonwood Heights, Utah
35Adam WoodFRFWD  West Australia
36Alex GranadosFRMF  Bellevue, Neb.
37Jon SergentFRFWD  Scotland
38Kevin CoughlanJRMF  Dublin, Ireland
40Alan Ramires-GonzalesSOGK  Texas
41Nick WebsterFRDEF  Omaha, Neb.
42Miguel AlvarezFRFWD  Fremont, Neb.
43Jacob SchiefferFRFWD  Carroll, Iowa
44Trevor HakenFRGK  Nenana, Ala.
45Baird NyeFRFWD  Fremont, Neb.
48Brad PieperSRMF  Norfolk, Neb.
Sean Fraser - Head Coach
Craig Hughes - Grad Assistant
Nick Hendry - Student Assistant