GPAC Volleyball

 SchoolGPACOverall
4 x - Northwestern16-01.00036-2.94715-09-012-2Lost 2
15Doane14-2.87527-8.77110-17-210-5Won 1
 Nebraska Wesleyan12-4.75023-6.7936-26-211-2Lost 1
17Dordt12-4.75032-8.8008-36-318-2Lost 2
RVHastings10-6.62521-14.60013-45-73-3Lost 1
 Briar Cliff8-8.50020-17.5416-46-68-7Lost 4
 Sioux Falls8-8.50021-19.52512-86-73-4Lost 1
 Morningside7-9.43817-16.5154-55-78-4Lost 1
 Dakota Wesleyan4-12.25010-24.2945-103-82-6Lost 3
 Midland4-12.25013-19.4068-92-83-2Lost 1
 Concordia1-15.06311-21.3441-92-88-4Lost 9
 Mount Marty0-16.0004-22.1542-92-130-0Lost 12
x - Regular Season Champion
2010
1Lee University
2Texas Brownsville
3Fresno Pacific University
4Northwestern College
5Columbia College
6California Baptist University
7Biola University
8Azusa Pacific University
9Lewis-Clark State College
10Taylor University
15Doane College
17Dordt College
RVHastings College
 
photo
No Events Today
Tuesday, Sep 1
Volleyball
Grace University at 7:30 pm
(9) Midland CST
Wednesday, Sep 2
Volleyball
Dakota State University at 7:30 pm
(12) Northwestern CST
Thursday, Sep 3
Volleyball
(5) Rocky Mountain College at 7:30 pm
(9) Midland CST
Middle School Night
Friday, Sep 4
Volleyball
Doane vs 9:00 am
College of the Ozarks CST
Bellevue Labor Day Classic
Presentation College at 10:30 am
Dakota Wesleyan CST
Corn Palace Classic
(22) Hastings vs 11:00 am
Olivet Nazarene University CST
Bellevue Labor Day Classic
Mount Mercy University at 12:00 pm
Mount Marty CST
Doane vs 1:00 pm
University of Saint Francis CST
Bellevue Labor Day Classic
(12) Northwestern vs 1:00 pm
(15) Madonna University CST
@ Bruins Labor Day Classic
(25) Dordt vs 1:00 pm
Culver-Stockton College CST
Nebraska Wesleyan vs 2:00 pm
Concordia College-Moorhead CST
Bethel Tournament
(9) Midland vs 3:00 pm
Olivet Nazarene University CST
Bellevue University Tournament
Nebraska Wesleyan vs 4:00 pm
Buena Vista University CST
Bethel Tournament
(12) Northwestern vs 5:00 pm
University of Saint Francis CST
@ Bruins Labor Day Classic
(RV) Cardinal Stritch University at 5:15 pm
Mount Marty CST
Clarke University at 7:00 pm
Dakota Wesleyan CST
Corn Palace Classic
(5) Rocky Mountain College vs 7:00 pm
(22) Hastings CST
Bellevue Labor Day Classic
(25) Dordt vs 7:00 pm
(RV) Ashford University CST
Benedictine College at 7:00 pm
(RV) Concordia CST
(9) Midland vs 7:00 pm
(24) University of Jamestown CST
Bellevue University Tournament
Saturday, Aug 29
Volleyball
College of Saint Mary vs 3
Montreat College 0
Cardinal Stritch Tournament
Dakota Wesleyan vs 3
Grace University 1
Briar Cliff vs 1
(24) University of Jamestown 3
Red Raider Classic (Orange City, IA)
Dakota Wesleyan vs 2
Central Christian College 1
(10) Columbia College at 3
(12) Northwestern 2
Red Raider Classic
(25) Dordt vs 3
(13) Davenport University 2
Doane vs 3
(RV) Taylor University 1
Red Raider Classic
Morningside vs 2
(RV) Ashford University 3
Northwestern Tournament
(RV) Concordia at 3
Trinity Christian College 0
(9) Midland vs 3
(21) Grand View University 0
Northwestern Tournament
College of Saint Mary vs 3
Aquinas College 0
Cardinal Stritch Tournament
Briar Cliff vs 3
(RV) Kansas Wesleyan University 0
Red Raider Classic (Orange City, IA)
Doane vs 3
(24) University of Jamestown 0
Red Raider Classic
Mayville State University at 0
(12) Northwestern 3
Red Raider Classic
(25) Dordt vs 3
(RV) Taylor University 0
(RV) Concordia vs 3
University of Saint Francis 1
(9) Midland vs 3
William Penn University 0
Northwestern Tournament
Morningside vs 1
(17) Indiana Wesleyan University 3
Northwestern Tournament
Friday, Aug 28
Volleyball
(RV) Taylor University at 1
(12) Northwestern 3
Red Raider Classic
(25) Dordt at 3
(RV) Kansas Wesleyan University 0