GPAC Softball

 SchoolGPACOverall
  x - Northwestern16-2.88933-13.71711-412-210-7Lost 2
 Doane13-5.72225-22.53210-1010-105-2Lost 2
 Concordia13-7.65020-19.51311-38-141-2Lost 2
 Morningside11-9.55028-21.57110-35-913-9Lost 3
 Dakota Wesleyan10-10.50017-30.36210-46-201-6Lost 6
 Dordt10-10.50020-24.4558-99-73-8Lost 5
 Midland10-10.50026-32.4486-812-148-10Lost 1
 Hastings10-10.50025-28.4728-158-109-3Lost 1
 Nebraska Wesleyan9-11.45015-21.4176-66-73-8Lost 1
 Mount Marty3-17.1505-35.1253-112-80-16Lost 2
 Briar Cliff3-17.15011-23.3243-117-111-1Lost 4
x - Regular Season Champion
2012
1Shorter University
2Oklahoma City University
3California State University-San Marcos
4Brenau University
5Central Baptist College
6Concordia University
7Auburn University Montgomery
8William Carey University
9Lubbock Christian
10Oregon Institute of Technology
 
2012 Softball Schedule
  • * GPAC Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
Go to Feb Mar April May
February
  3 Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Black Hills State University CNCL Details
  4 12:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Black Hills State University CNCL Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Black Hills State University CNCL Details
  24 1:30 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Kansas Wesleyan University 8-0 (5) Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Kansas Wesleyan University 3-11 (6) Details
  25 1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Bethany College 1-8 Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Bethany College 5-10 Details
    1:30 PM Hastings  @  Kansas Wesleyan University 4-5 (8) Details
    Game 2 Hastings  @  Kansas Wesleyan University 4-3 (8) Details
March
  2 5:00 PM (RV) Friends University  vs.  Mount Marty 8-0 Details
    7:00 PM Central Methodist College  vs.  Mount Marty 17-1 Details
  3   Dordt  @  Friends University 0-4 Details
      Dordt  @  Sterling College 8-15 Details
      Dordt  @  Mount Mercy University 2-9 Details
      Hastings  vs.  Tabor College 8-7 Details
  Friends Tournament
      Hastings  vs.  Graceland University 1-9 Details
  Friends Tournament
      Hastings  @  Benedictine College 4-6 Details
  Friends Tournament
    9:30 AM Briar Cliff  vs.  Northwestern Oklahoma State University 9-6 Details
  Friends Tournament
    9:30 AM Univ of Science and Arts of Oklahoma  vs.  Mount Marty 10-2 Details
    11:30 AM (RV) Morningside  vs.  Northwestern Oklahoma State University 0-10 (5) Details
  Friends Tournament
    11:30 AM Graceland University  vs.  Mount Marty 3-0 Details
    1:30 PM Rogers State  vs.  Midland 9-0 (5) Details
  Friends University Tournament
    1:30 PM Briar Cliff  vs.  (RV) Ottawa University 5-10 Details
  Friends Tournament
    1:30 PM (RV) Morningside  vs.  (3) Oklahoma City University FORFT Details
  Friends Tournament
    3:30 PM Midland  vs.  York College 13-5 Details
  Friends University Tournament
    5:00 PM McPherson College  vs.  Mount Marty CNCL Details
    7:30 PM (RV) Morningside  vs.  McPherson College 13-5 (6) Details
  Friends Tournament
  4   Hastings  vs.  Bethel College 11-1 Details
  Friends Tournament
      Central Methodist College  vs.  Hastings 7-1 Details
  Friends Tournament
    9:30 AM Midland  vs.  Saint Gregory's University 1-10 Details
  Friends University Tournament
    11:30 AM Midland  vs.  Univ of Science and Arts of Oklahoma 0-10 Details
  Friends University Tournament
    3:30 PM Midland  @  (RV) Friends University 7-10 Details
  Friends University Tournament
  5 1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Black Hills State University 0-2 Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Black Hills State University 2-1 Details
    1:30 PM Northwestern  vs.  (15) Olivet Nazarene University 0-11 (6) Details
  @ Tucson Invitational
    3:00 PM (RV) Morningside  vs.  (RV) Madonna University 6-5 Details
  Mobile Classic
    3:00 PM York College  @  Concordia 0-9 Details
    Game 2 York College  @  Concordia 4-5 (8) Details
    3:30 PM Northwestern  vs.  Judson College 1-9 (6) Details
  @ Tucson Invitational
    5:00 PM (RV) Morningside  @  (22) University of Mobile 3-5 Details
  Mobile Classic
    8:00 PM Northwestern  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 6-4 Details
  @ Tucson Invitational
  6 12:00 PM (RV) Morningside  vs.  Notre Dame College 6-7 (10) Details
  Mobile Classic
    1:00 PM Kansas Wesleyan University  @  Doane 5-3 Details
    Game 2 Kansas Wesleyan University  @  Doane 10-13 (8) Details
    3:00 PM Dordt  @  College of Saint Mary 7-6 Details
    Game 2 Dordt  @  College of Saint Mary 1-0 Details
    3:30 PM Northwestern  vs.  Purdue University Calumet 9-8 Details
  @ Tucson Invitational
    6:00 PM (RV) Morningside  vs.  Spring Hill College 4-1 Details
  Mobile Classic
    6:00 PM Northwestern  vs.  Robert Morris University 4-6 Details
  @ Tucson Invitational
  7 10:00 AM (RV) Morningside  vs.  Campbellsville University 1-4 Details
  8 2:00 PM Northwestern  vs.  Alfred University 4-0 Details
  @ Tucson Invitational
    4:00 PM Northwestern  vs.  Trinity International University 7-2 Details
  @ Tucson Invitational
    4:00 PM York College  @  Hastings 5-6 (10) Details
    Game 2 York College  @  Hastings 3-5 Details
    8:00 PM Northwestern  vs.  Cornerstone University 11-3 (5) Details
  @ Tucson Invitational
  9 10:00 AM (RV) Morningside  vs.  (5) Brenau University RAIN Details
  Gulf Shores Invitational
    10:30 AM Doane  vs.  Sterling College 7-1 Details
    12:00 PM Northwestern  vs.  (RV) William Penn University 0-12 (5) Details
  @ Tucson Invitational
    12:30 PM Doane  vs.  Friends University 10-2 Details
    12:30 PM Hastings  vs.  McPherson College 5-1 Details
  McPherson Tournament
    2:00 PM (RV) Morningside  vs.  (14) Lindsey Wilson 0-9 Details
  Gulf Shores Invitational
    2:00 PM Northwestern  vs.  Calumet College of St. Joseph 2-1 Details
  @ Tucson Invitational
    4:30 PM Doane  vs.  Bethany College 0-6 Details
    6:30 PM Tabor College  vs.  Hastings 4-14 Details
  McPherson Tournament
  10 8:30 AM Doane  vs.  Bethel College 5-4 Details
    8:30 AM Hastings  vs.  Bethel College 10-1 Details
  McPherson Tournament
    9:00 AM (RV) Morningside  vs.  Walsh University 2-1 Details
  Gulf Shores Invitational
    10:30 AM Hastings  vs.  Kansas Wesleyan University 6-5 Details
  McPherson Tournament
    11:00 AM (RV) Morningside  vs.  (RV) Lee University 4-3 Details
  Gulf Shores Invitational
    12:00 PM Dordt  vs.  (15) Olivet Nazarene University 3-9 Details
    12:00 PM Concordia  @  Webber International 1-0 (8) Details
  Spring Break Tournament - Florida
    12:30 PM Briar Cliff  @  Sterling College 11-2 (5) Details
  McPherson Tournament
    1:00 PM Midland  @  (RV) Ottawa University 1-9 Details
    Game 2 Midland  @  (RV) Ottawa University 0-6 Details
    2:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  (8) Concordia University 1-10 (5) Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  (8) Concordia University 0-8 (5) Details
    Game 2 Concordia  @  Webber International 1-9 (6) Details
  Spring Break Tournament - Florida
    2:30 PM Dordt  vs.  University of Great Falls 1-2 Details
    2:30 PM Doane  vs.  Tabor College 11-3 (5) Details
    2:30 PM Hastings  vs.  Mid America Christian 12-2 Details
  McPherson Tournament
    3:00 PM (RV) Morningside  vs.  (13) Auburn University Montgomery 3-4 Details
  Gulf Shores Invitational
    4:30 PM Briar Cliff  @  McPherson College 10-5 Details
  McPherson Tournament
  11 1:30 PM Midland  @  Kansas Wesleyan University 3-4 Details
    Game 2 Midland  @  Kansas Wesleyan University 1-9 (5) Details
  12   Park University  vs.  Mount Marty 12-0 Details
      Mount Marty  vs.  Missouri Valley College 4-5 Details
    Game 2 Concordia  @  (RV) Warner University 0-3 Details
  Spring Break Tournament - Florida
    12:00 PM Dordt  vs.  Waldorf University 0-3 Details
    12:00 PM Concordia  @  (RV) Warner University 1-2 Details
  Spring Break Tournament - Florida
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Tennessee Wesleyan   Details
    4:30 PM Dordt  @  (RV) Dickinson State University 6-3 Details
    5:00 PM York College  @  Doane 0-8 (5) Details
    5:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Bethel College 0-6 Details
    5:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  La Sierra University 2-8 Details
  Spring Break Trip
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  La Sierra University 6-7 Details
    7:00 PM Dordt  vs.  Missouri Valley College 5-4 Details
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Bethel College 11-1 (5) Details
  13   Mount Marty  vs.  (RV) Dickinson State University 0-8 Details
      Mount Marty  vs.  Patten University 1-3 Details
    Game 2 Concordia  @  Florida Southern 1-3 Details
  Spring Break Tournament - Florida
    3:00 PM (RV) Bellevue University  @  Doane 5-4 Details
    Game 2 (RV) Bellevue University  @  Doane 8-1 Details
    4:00 PM Bethany College  @  Hastings 2-1 Details
    Game 2 Bethany College  @  Hastings 6-2 Details
    4:30 PM Peru State College  @  Midland 2-0 Details
    Game 2 Peru State College  @  Midland 6-3 Details
    5:30 PM Concordia  @  Florida Southern 1-5 Details
  Spring Break Tournament - Florida
    6:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  (11) Azusa Pacific University 0-9 (5) Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  (11) Azusa Pacific University 0-9 (6) Details
  14 Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  (RV) Biola University 1-3 Details
      Concordia  @  Eckerd College 2-6 Details
  Spring Break Tournament - Florida
    2:30 PM Dordt  vs.  (7) Lubbock Christian 0-10 Details
    4:00 PM Concordia  @  Eckerd College 7-5 Details
  Spring Break Tournament - Florida
    4:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Bethany College 2-8 Details
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Bethany College 3-13 (5) Details
    4:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  (RV) Biola University 2-3 Details
    4:30 PM Dordt  vs.  Park University 0-6 Details
  15   Mount Marty  vs.  (RV) Huntington University 2-4 Details
      Waldorf University  vs.  Mount Marty 6-3 (8) Details
    Game 2 Peru State College  @  Doane 13-3 Details
    9:00 AM Dordt  vs.  Park University 3-10 Details
    11:00 AM Dordt  vs.  Mayville State University 3-2 Details
    11:00 AM Briar Cliff  @  Sterling College 3-1 Details
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Sterling College 19-3 (6) Details
    3:00 PM Peru State College  @  Doane 14-6 (5) Details
  16   (RV) Dickinson State University  vs.  Mount Marty 7-1 Details
      (RV) Huntington University  vs.  Mount Marty 9-7 Details
    9:30 AM Dordt  vs.  (RV) Dickinson State University 7-6 Details
    11:30 AM Dordt  vs.  (7) Lubbock Christian 2-10 Details
  17 4:00 PM Northwestern  @  Dakota State University 5-0 Details
    Game 2 Northwestern  @  Dakota State University 9-5 Details
  18 1:00 PM (RV) Nebraska Wesleyan University  vs.  (RV) Indiana Institute of Technology 1-2 Details
  NTC Florida Tournament
    Game 2 (RV) Nebraska Wesleyan University  vs.  (RV) Oklahoma City University 0-8 Details
    1:00 PM Doane  @  La Sierra University 11-3 Details
    Game 2 Doane  @  La Sierra University 1-0 Details
  19 9:00 AM (RV) Nebraska Wesleyan University  vs.  Taylor University 4-12 Details
  NTC Florida Tournament
    Game 2 (RV) Nebraska Wesleyan University  vs.  Taylor University 3-5 Details
    1:00 PM Doane  @  Hope International University 1-7 Details
    Game 2 Doane  @  Hope International University 6-7 Details
    1:30 PM Hastings  @  Augsburg College 8-7 Details
    3:00 PM Midland  vs.  (RV) Indiana Institute of Technology 4-5 Details
  NTC Spring Games
    3:30 PM Carleton College  @  Hastings 0-11 Details
  Tucson invitational games
    5:00 PM Midland  vs.  Mount Vernon Nazarene University 2-4 Details
  NTC Spring Games
    5:30 PM Hastings  @  Graceland University 2-4 (8) Details
  20 9:00 AM University of British Columbia  @  Hastings 5-0 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games
    11:30 AM Hastings  @  University of British Columbia 6-7 Details
  Tucson invitational Games
    3:00 PM Mayville State University  @  (RV) Morningside 3-1 Details
    Game 2 Mayville State University  @  (RV) Morningside 1-9 (6) Details
    3:00 PM Midland  vs.  Taylor University 6-5 Details
  NTC Spring Games
    Game 2 Midland  vs.  Taylor University 4-3 Details
    3:30 PM Saint Gregory's University  @  Hastings 12-4 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games
    5:00 PM (RV) Bellevue University  @  Northwestern 7-2 Details
    Game 2 (RV) Bellevue University  @  Northwestern 15-3 (5) Details
    7:00 PM Midland  vs.  Mount Vernon Nazarene University 14-2 Details
  NTC Spring Games
  21 9:00 AM Midland  vs.  Mount Vernon Nazarene University 1-4 Details
  NTC Spring Games
    9:00 AM Saint Gregory's University  @  Hastings 11-3 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games
    11:00 AM (1) California State University-San Marcos  @  Hastings 7-2 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games
    1:00 PM Doane  @  (RV) Vanguard University 3-4 Details
    Game 2 Doane  @  (RV) Vanguard University 1-3 Details
    1:00 PM Mayville State University  @  Mount Marty 6-1 Details
    2:15 PM (1) California State University-San Marcos  @  Hastings 11-1 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games
    Game 2 Mayville State University  @  Mount Marty 3-4 Details
    4:00 PM Waldorf University  @  Briar Cliff RAIN Details
    5:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  vs.  (RV) SCAD Savannah 2-10 Details
  NTC Florida Tournament
    Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan University  vs.  (RV) SCAD Savannah 2-10 Details
    Game 2 Waldorf University  @  Briar Cliff RAIN Details
  22 9:00 AM Midland  vs.  (RV) SCAD Savannah 0-8 (5) Details
  NTC Spring Games
    Game 2 Midland  vs.  (RV) SCAD Savannah 4-2 Details
    2:00 PM Doane  @  Biola University 1-7 Details
    Game 2 Doane  @  Biola University 6-10 Details
    4:00 PM Buena Vista University  @  Dordt 4-1 Details
    Game 2 Buena Vista University  @  Dordt 0-4 (8) Details
    5:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  vs.  Mount Vernon Nazarene University 1-3 Details
  NTC Florida Tournament
    7:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  vs.  Taylor University 5-4 (8) Details
  NTC Florida Tournament
  23 3:00 PM Midland  vs.  (4) Oklahoma City University 0-4 Details
  NTC Spring Games
  Game 2 Concordia  @  Northwestern 4-6 Details
    5:00 PM Midland  @  University of Sioux Falls 6-8 Details
  NTC Games
  5:00 PM Concordia  @  Northwestern 9-10 Details
  24 12:00 PM Northwestern  @  Buena Vista University 0-9 (5) Details
    Game 2 Northwestern  @  Buena Vista University 5-3 Details
  1:00 PM Concordia  @  Dordt 2-0 Details
  Game 2 Concordia  @  Dordt 4-2 Details
25 1:00 PM Hastings  @  Dakota Wesleyan 5-6 Details
  Game 2 Hastings  @  Dakota Wesleyan 1-4 Details
26 3:00 PM Dordt  @  Morningside 5-4 (11) Details
  Game 2 Dordt  @  Morningside 8-3 Details
  27 3:00 PM Mayville State University  @  Dordt 1-2 Details
    Game 2 Mayville State University  @  Dordt 8-0 (6) Details
  3:00 PM Northwestern  @  Dakota Wesleyan 5-2 Details
  Game 2 Northwestern  @  Dakota Wesleyan 2-1 Details
  4:00 PM Doane  @  Concordia 2-3 (9) Details
  Game 2 Doane  @  Concordia 3-7 Details
  4:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Briar Cliff 7-6 Details
  Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Briar Cliff 2-5 Details
  5:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  Hastings 4-3 Details
  Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  Hastings 3-4 (9) Details
  28 4:30 PM (RV) Bellevue University  @  Midland 5-6 (8) Details
    Game 2 (RV) Bellevue University  @  Midland 2-1 (8) Details
    5:00 PM Central Christian College  @  Concordia 3-8 Details
    Game 2 Central Christian College  @  Concordia 4-12 (6) Details
  30 1:00 PM Northwestern  vs.  Dickinson State University 0-10 (5) Details
  Morningside Tournament
    3:00 PM Morningside  vs.  Mayville State University 5-9 Details
  Morningside Invitational
    3:00 PM Northwestern  vs.  University of Jamestown 2-1 Details
  @ Morningside Tournament
    3:00 PM College of Saint Mary  @  Dordt 1-6 Details
    Game 2 College of Saint Mary  @  Dordt 7-10 Details
    5:00 PM Morningside  vs.  University of Jamestown 5-4 Details
  Morningside Invitational
    5:00 PM Northwestern  vs.  Valley City State University 4-3 Details
  @ Morningside Tournament
    5:00 PM Concordia  @  (RV) Bethany College 2-3 Details
    Game 2 Concordia  @  (RV) Bethany College 1-7 Details
  31 11:00 AM Valley City State University  vs.  Midland 3-1 Details
  Morningside College Tournament
    11:00 AM Dakota Wesleyan  vs.  University of Jamestown 0-8 (5) Details
  Morningside Tournament
    11:00 AM Northwestern  vs.  Mayville State University 1-6 Details
  @ Morningside Tournament
    1:00 PM Dakota State University  vs.  Midland 0-4 Details
  Morningside College Tournament
    1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  vs.  Valley City State University 0-13 (5) Details
  Morningside Tournament
    1:00 PM Morningside  vs.  (RV) Bellevue University 1-0 Details
  Morningside Invitational
  1:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University 3-8 Details
  1:00 PM Dordt  @  Hastings 1-0 Details
  Game 2 Dordt  @  Hastings 2-0 Details
    3:00 PM Mayville State University  vs.  Midland 1-4 Details
  Morningside College Tournament
    3:00 PM Morningside  vs.  Dickinson State University 3-2 Details
  Morningside Invitational
    3:00 PM Northwestern  vs.  Dakota State University 2-0 Details
  @ Morningside Tournament
    3:00 PM University of Jamestown  vs.  Mount Marty 4-1 (7) Details
  Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University 6-2 Details
    5:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  vs.  Mayville State University 8-3 Details
  Morningside Tournament
    5:00 PM Dickinson State University  vs.  Mount Marty 15-1 (5) Details
April
  1 11:00 AM Dickinson State University  vs.  Midland 1-3 Details
  Morningside College Tournament
    11:00 AM Dakota Wesleyan  vs.  University of Jamestown 0-8 (6) Details
  Morningside Tournament
    11:00 AM Mount Marty  vs.  Valley City State University 0-8 (5) Details
    1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  vs.  Dickinson State University 2-7 Details
  Morningside Tournament
    1:00 PM Morningside  @  Valley City State University 1-5 Details
  Morningside Invitational
    1:00 PM Dakota State University  vs.  Mount Marty 5-4 (8) Details
    1:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  College of Saint Mary 4-5 (8) Details
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  College of Saint Mary 7-4 Details
    3:00 PM University of Jamestown  vs.  Midland 6-1 Details
  Morningside College Tournament
    3:00 PM Morningside  vs.  Dakota State University 6-4 Details
  Morningside Invitational
  3 4:00 PM Midland  @  York College 4-12 (5) Details
    Game 2 Midland  @  York College 6-4 Details
    5:00 PM Buena Vista University  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University 2-1 Details
    Game 2 Buena Vista University  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University 2-3 Details
    5:00 PM Concordia  @  (RV) Bellevue University 2-5 Details
    Game 2 Concordia  @  (RV) Bellevue University 0-5 Details
  4 3:30 PM (RV) Bethany College  @  Doane 7-3 Details
  4:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Briar Cliff 3-1 Details
  Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Briar Cliff 2-4 Details
  5:00 PM Hastings  @  Midland PPD Details
  Game 2 Hastings  @  Midland PPD Details
  5:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Dordt 6-7 Details
  5:00 PM Morningside  @  Northwestern 0-8 (6) Details
  Game 2 Morningside  @  Northwestern 8-0 (5) Details
  Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Dordt 2-7 Details
  5 4:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  York College 0-2 Details
    Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  York College 3-2 Details
  6 12:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  Grinnell College 12-2 (6) Details
  Grinnell Tournament
    2:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  vs.  Washington 7-5 (11) Details
  Grinnell Tournament
  2:00 PM Morningside  @  Hastings 9-0 (5) Details
  Game 2 Morningside  @  Hastings 4-8 Details
    5:00 PM University of Sioux Falls  @  Northwestern 2-4 (9) Details
    Game 2 University of Sioux Falls  @  Northwestern 2-4 (10) Details
  7 10:00 AM Nebraska Wesleyan University  vs.  Westminster College 6-5 Details
  Grinnell Tournament
    1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  University of Sioux Falls 1-7 Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  University of Sioux Falls 4-6 Details
    4:00 PM Washington  vs.  Nebraska Wesleyan University 13-2 (6) Details
  Grinnell Tournament
  9 3:00 PM Midland  @  College of Saint Mary 17-0 Details
    Game 2 Midland  @  College of Saint Mary 7-4 Details
  10 3:00 PM York College  @  Doane 9-8 Details
    4:00 PM Hastings  @  Bellevue University 0-1 Details
  4:00 PM Morningside  @  Briar Cliff 7-0 Details
  Game 2 Morningside  @  Briar Cliff 19-0 Details
    Game 2 York College  @  Doane 8-7 Details
  5:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Mount Marty 2-1 Details
  5:00 PM Midland  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University 5-7 Details
  Game 2 Midland  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University 9-1 (5) Details
  5:00 PM Northwestern  @  Dordt 8-2 Details
  Game 2 Northwestern  @  Dordt 5-0 Details
    Game 2 Hastings  @  Bellevue University 4-5 Details
  Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Mount Marty 3-0 Details
  11 3:00 PM Doane  @  College of Saint Mary 4-0 Details
    Game 2 Doane  @  College of Saint Mary 16-3 (5) Details
  5:00 PM Hastings  @  Concordia 0-2 Details
  Game 2 Hastings  @  Concordia 5-2 Details
  12 5:00 PM Dakota State University  @  Mount Marty 2-3 (8) Details
    Game 2 Dakota State University  @  Mount Marty 6-2 Details
13 5:00 PM Northwestern  @  Midland 4-0 Details
  Game 2 Northwestern  @  Midland 3-0 Details
  5:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  Dakota Wesleyan PPD Details
  Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  Dakota Wesleyan PPD Details
14 11:00 AM Dordt  @  Midland 3-2 Details
  Game 2 Dordt  @  Midland 0-2 Details
    1:00 PM Dakota State University  @  Dakota Wesleyan 2-4 Details
    Game 2 Dakota State University  @  Dakota Wesleyan 3-7 Details
  1:00 PM Northwestern  @  Doane CNCL Details
  2:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University PPD Details
  Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University PPD Details
  16 5:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Dakota State University CNCL Details
    7:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Dakota State University CNCL Details
17 3:00 PM Morningside  @  Dakota Wesleyan 5-6 Details
  Game 2 Morningside  @  Dakota Wesleyan 2-3 Details
  3:00 PM Doane  @  Briar Cliff 4-2 Details
  Game 2 Doane  @  Briar Cliff 5-3 Details
18 3:00 PM Midland  @  Doane 3-0 Details
    3:00 PM University of Sioux Falls  @  Morningside 0-4 Details
    Game 2 University of Sioux Falls  @  Morningside 1-9 (6) Details
  Game 2 Midland  @  Doane 0-1 Details
    5:00 PM Dakota State University  @  Dakota Wesleyan 2-4 Details
    Game 2 Dakota State University  @  Dakota Wesleyan 2-5 Details
  5:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Northwestern 0-6 Details
  5:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Dordt 1-2 Details
  Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Dordt 4-9 Details
  5:00 PM Concordia  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University 2-0 Details
  Game 2 Concordia  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University 4-5 Details
  Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Northwestern 0-4 Details
  19 1:00 PM Dakota State University  @  Mount Marty RAIN Details
    Game 2 Dakota State University  @  Mount Marty RAIN Details
  5:00 PM Hastings  @  Midland PPD Details
  Make-Up Date from April 4th, 2012
  Game 2 Hastings  @  Midland PPD Details
20 4:00 PM Concordia  @  Mount Marty 5-0 Details
  Game 2 Concordia  @  Mount Marty 1-2 Details
21 1:00 PM (RV) Northwestern  @  Hastings 0-1 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Northwestern  @  Hastings 10-1 Details
  1:00 PM Dordt  @  Doane 4-5 Details
  Game 2 Dordt  @  Doane 0-4 Details
  1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Midland 6-2 Details
  Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Midland 0-5 Details
  1:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  Morningside 2-4 Details
  Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  Morningside 2-3 Details
  2:00 PM Concordia  @  Briar Cliff 6-5 (10) Details
  Game 2 Concordia  @  Briar Cliff 8-3 Details
  22 1:00 PM Peru State College  @  Hastings 3-11 Details
    Game 2 Peru State College  @  Hastings 13-1 Details
  1:00 PM Morningside  @  Doane 1-7 Details
  Game 2 Morningside  @  Doane 5-8 Details
  2:00 PM Midland  @  Mount Marty 5-0 Details
  Game 2 Midland  @  Mount Marty 2-1 Details
  2:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  Dakota Wesleyan 1-9 (5) Details
  Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  Dakota Wesleyan 10-6 Details
  23 3:00 PM (RV) Northwestern  @  Waldorf University 2-1 Details
    Game 2 (RV) Northwestern  @  Waldorf University 8-1 Details
24 3:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Morningside 1-5 Details
  5:00 PM Doane  @  Hastings 5-6 (8) Details
  Game 2 Doane  @  Hastings 9-0 Details
  5:00 PM Midland  @  Concordia 6-7 Details
  Game 2 Midland  @  Concordia 3-2 Details
  5:00 PM Dordt  @  Dakota Wesleyan 4-0 Details
  Game 2 Dordt  @  Dakota Wesleyan 1-3 Details
  Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Morningside 0-7 Details
  5:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  (RV) Northwestern 0-2 Details
  Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  (RV) Northwestern 2-3 Details
25 4:00 PM Morningside  @  Concordia 1-0 Details
  5:00 PM Doane  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University 2-1 Details
  Game 2 Doane  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University 4-5 Details
  5:00 PM Hastings  @  Midland 3-2 Details
  Game 2 Hastings  @  Midland 8-9 Details
  Game 2 Morningside  @  Concordia 1-2 (10) Details
  26 3:00 PM University of Jamestown  @  Briar Cliff 2-0 Details
  Pink Game
  5:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  (RV) Northwestern 4-5 Details
  Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  (RV) Northwestern 2-6 Details
    Game 2 University of Jamestown  @  Briar Cliff 2-3 Details
  Pink Game
28 1:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  Dordt 3-2 (8) Details
  Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  Dordt 9-4 Details
  1:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Midland 1-2 Details
  Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Midland 3-4 Details
  2:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Concordia 2-5 Details
  Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Concordia 1-2 Details
  3:00 PM Hastings  @  Mount Marty 14-0 (5) Details
  Game 2 Hastings  @  Mount Marty 3-2 Details
29 Game 2 Hastings  @  Briar Cliff 5-1 Details
  1:00 PM Hastings  @  Briar Cliff 4-3 Details
  1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Doane 2-6 Details
  Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Doane 2-3 Details
30 3:00 PM Midland  @  Morningside 6-7 Details
  Make Up from April 27th
  Game 2 Midland  @  Morningside 1-2 Details
  5:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University 4-8 Details
  Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University 4-1 Details
May
1 3:00 PM Doane  @  Mount Marty 10-7 Details
  Game 2 Doane  @  Mount Marty 8-0 (6) Details
  3 2:00 PM Hastings  vs.  (RV) Northwestern 3-6 Details
  GPAC Softball Tournament - Hastings, Nebraska (Smith Complex)
    2:00 PM Midland  @  Doane 2-11 (5) Details
  GPAC Softball Tournament - Hastings, Nebraska (Smith Complex)
    2:00 PM Dordt  vs.  Concordia 3-8 Details
  GPAC Softball Tournament - Hastings, Nebraska (Smith Complex)
    2:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  vs.  Morningside 0-4 Details
  GPAC Softball Tournament - Hastings, Nebraska (Smith Complex)
    4:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  vs.  Hastings 3-5 Details
  GPAC Softball Tournament - Hastings, Nebraska (Smith Complex) - Elimination Game
    4:00 PM Midland  @  Dordt 4-3 Details
  GPAC Softball Tournament - Hastings, Nebraska (Smith Complex) - Elimination Game
    4:00 PM Morningside  vs.  Northwestern 11-3 (6) Details
  GPAC Softball Tournament - Hastings, Nebraska (Smith Complex) - Winners Bracket
    4:00 PM Concordia  vs.  Doane 5-6 Details
  GPAC Softball Tournament - Hastings, Nebraska (Smith Complex) - Winners Bracket
  4 12:00 PM Midland  @  Northwestern 1-0 Details
  GPAC Softball Tournament - Hastings, Nebraska (Smith Complex) - Elimination Game
    12:00 PM Concordia  vs.  Hastings 0-3 Details
  GPAC Softball Tournament - Hastings, Nebraska (Smith Complex) - Elimination Game
    2:00 PM Morningside  vs.  Doane 4-3 Details
  GPAC Softball Tournament - Hastings, Nebraska (Smith Complex) - Winners Bracket Final
    2:00 PM Midland  @  Hastings 6-3 Details
  GPAC Softball Tournament - Hastings, Nebraska (Smith Complex) - Elimination Game
    6:00 PM Midland  @  Doane 4-3 Details
  GPAC Softball Tournament - Hastings, Nebraska (Smith Complex) - Losers Bracket Final
  5 12:00 PM Midland  @  Morningside 1-8 Details
  GPAC Softball Tournament - Hastings, Nebraska (Smith Complex) - Championship
  17 3:30 PM (4) Central Baptist College  vs.  (RV) Morningside 8-0 (6) Details
  NAIA National Softball Championship (Pool Play) - Gulf Shores, Alabama
  18 2:00 PM (13) Lee University  vs.  (RV) Morningside 8-0 (5) Details
  NAIA National Softball Championship (Pool Play) - Gulf Shores, Alabama
  19 11:30 AM (22) Reinhardt University  vs.  (RV) Morningside 9-0 (5) Details
  NAIA National Softball Championship (Pool Play) - Gulf Shores, Alabama
  • * GPAC Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)