GPAC Baseball

 SchoolGPACOverall
  x - Doane16-4.80036-21.63215-513-128-4Lost 1
 Morningside13-7.65037-21.63817-414-136-4Lost 1
 Nebraska Wesleyan12-8.60020-22.4769-97-74-6Lost 1
 Dakota Wesleyan11-9.55024-32.4296-67-1711-9Lost 1
 Northwestern11-9.55030-23.5665-59-716-11Lost 1
 Concordia10-10.50025-28.4729-79-167-5Lost 2
 Mount Marty10-10.50027-28.4919-912-176-2Lost 2
 Briar Cliff9-11.45025-31.44610-1212-163-3Lost 3
 Midland8-12.40013-33.2836-125-122-9Lost 1
 Hastings6-14.30013-35.2716-135-222-0Lost 1
 Dordt4-16.20013-31.2956-126-121-7Lost 8
x - Regular Season Champion
2012
1Louisiana State University-Shreveport
2Lee University
3Oklahoma City University
4Azusa Pacific University
5Faulkner University
6Tennessee Wesleyan
7Oklahoma Baptist University
8Embry-Riddle
9Concordia University
10Lewis-Clark State College
 
photo
No Events Today
Saturday, Feb 6
Baseball
Hastings at  
Friends University  
Sunday, Feb 7
Baseball
Hastings at  
Friends University  
Hastings at Game
Friends University 2
Friday, Feb 12
Baseball
Hastings at 2:00 pm
Oklahoma Wesleyan University CST
Saturday, Feb 13
Baseball
Hastings at 12:00 pm
Oklahoma Wesleyan University CST
Hastings at Game
Oklahoma Wesleyan University 2
Doane at 1:00 pm
Louisiana State University-Alexandria CST
Doane at Game
Louisiana State University-Alexandria 2
Sunday, Feb 14
Baseball
Doane at 11:00 am
Louisiana State University-Alexandria CST
Doane at Game
Louisiana State University-Alexandria 2
Saturday, Feb 20
Baseball
Hastings at  
Oklahoma City University  
Hastings vs  
McPherson College  
Doane at  
TBA  
Doane at Game
TBA 2
Sunday, Feb 21
Baseball
Hastings vs  
McPherson College  
Hastings at  
Oklahoma City University  
Doane at  
TBA  
Doane at Game
TBA 2
Friday, Feb 26
Baseball
Hastings vs  
University of Jamestown  
Hastings vs Game
University of Jamestown 2
Thursday, May 14
Baseball
(25) York College vs 4
Dakota Wesleyan 2
NAIA Baseball Opening Round - OKC Bracket (ppd from 5/13)
Wednesday, May 13
Baseball
Briar Cliff vs 1
Louisiana State University-Shreveport 14
NAIA Baseball Opening Round - Shawnee Bracket
Tuesday, May 12
Baseball
(RV) Missouri Baptist University vs 6
Dakota Wesleyan 4
NAIA Baseball Opening Round - OKC Bracket
Briar Cliff vs 2
MidAmerica Nazarene University 10
NAIA Baseball Opening Round - Shawnee Bracket
Tuesday, May 5
Baseball
Midland at 6
Dakota Wesleyan 7
GPAC Tournament Postseason Championship
Saturday, May 2
Baseball
Midland vs 13
Northwestern 10
GPAC Baseball Tourney - Briar Cliff Bracket (Bracket Championship)
Hastings vs 4
Dakota Wesleyan 12
GPAC Tournament (Doane Bracket Final)
Northwestern vs 10
Midland 13
GPAC Tournament - Briar Cliff Bracket Finals
Midland at 12
Briar Cliff 2
GPAC Tournament - Elimination Game
Friday, May 1
Baseball
Hastings vs 3
Morningside 0
GPAC Tournament (Elimination Game)
Northwestern at 7
Briar Cliff 6
April 30-May 2 GPAC Tournament
Mount Marty vs 3
Midland 11
GPAC Tournament - Elimination Game
Hastings at 5
Doane 4
GPAC Tournament (Elimination Game)
Morningside vs 3
Dakota Wesleyan 8
GPAC Baseball Tourney - Doane Bracket (Winners Bracket)
Thursday, Apr 30
Baseball
Midland at 4
Briar Cliff 11
GPAC Tournament
Dakota Wesleyan at 9
Doane 8
GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket
Mount Marty vs 7
Northwestern 11
GPAC Baseball Tourney - Briar Cliff Bracket
Hastings at 0
Morningside 6
GPAC Tournament (Apr. 30 - May 2)
Sunday, Apr 26
Baseball
Briar Cliff at 0
(17) Bellevue University 9
Cancer Awareness Game at Werner Park (Papillion, NE)
Saturday, Apr 25
Baseball
Hastings at 2
Midland 9
Senior Day
 
2012 Baseball Schedule
  • * GPAC Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
January
  26 6:00 PM (RV) Doane  @  (RV) Texas Brownsville 0-1 Details
  27 6:00 PM (RV) Doane  @  (RV) Texas Brownsville 3-2 Details
  28 11:00 AM (RV) Doane  @  (RV) Texas Brownsville 3-4 Details
    2:30 PM (RV) Doane  @  (RV) Texas Brownsville 2-7 Details
February
  4 10:00 AM Hastings  @  (1) Oklahoma City University 1-2 Details
    12:00 PM Hastings  vs.  Grand View University 7-5 Details
  at Oklahoma City
  5 12:00 PM Hastings  vs.  Grand View University 7-6 (8) Details
  at Oklahoma City
    3:00 PM Hastings  @  (1) Oklahoma City University 3-9 Details
  11 11:00 AM Hastings  @  Regis University CNCL Details
    3:30 PM Midland  vs.  Grand View University 5-8 Details
  Metrodome
    Game 2 Midland  vs.  Grand View University 1-5 Details
  Metrodome
  12 10:30 AM Grand View University  vs.  Midland 5-1 Details
  Metrodome
    11:00 AM Hastings  @  Regis University CNCL Details
    Game 2 Grand View University  vs.  Midland 3-1 Details
  Metrodome
  17 Game 2 Dickinson State University  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 1-4 Details
  at the Metrodome
    3:00 PM Dickinson State University  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 1-3 Details
  at the Metrodome
    8:00 PM Northwestern  vs.  William Penn University 7-0 Details
    Game 2 Northwestern  vs.  William Penn University 4-2 Details
  18 7:30 AM Dickinson State University  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 2-5 Details
  at the Metrodome
    Game 2 Dickinson State University  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 8-4 Details
  at the Metrodome
    11:00 AM Hastings  @  Metropolitan State College of Denver 3-6 Details
    Game 2 Hastings  @  Metropolitan State College of Denver 3-1 Details
    12:00 PM Concordia  @  Bethany College 1-2 Details
    Game 2 Concordia  @  Bethany College 9-8 Details
    1:00 PM (RV) Doane  @  (9) Oklahoma Baptist University 6-3 Details
    2:30 PM Mount Marty  @  Dallas Christian College RAIN Details
    5:00 PM Northwestern  vs.  William Penn University 2-1 Details
    Game 2 Northwestern  vs.  William Penn University 5-1 Details
    5:30 PM Mount Marty  @  Park University RAIN Details
    9:45 PM Morningside  vs.  Saint Ambrose University 11-4 Details
    Game 2 Morningside  vs.  Saint Ambrose University 6-7 Details
  19 11:00 AM Hastings  @  Metropolitan State College of Denver 5-12 Details
    Game 2 Hastings  @  Metropolitan State College of Denver 8-9 Details
    12:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Dallas Christian College RAIN Details
    12:00 PM Concordia  @  Bethany College 5-11 Details
    Game 2 Concordia  @  Bethany College 10-1 Details
    1:00 PM (RV) Doane  @  (9) Oklahoma Baptist University 3-9 Details
    2:00 PM Morningside  vs.  Saint Ambrose University 4-3 (8) Details
    Game 2 Morningside  vs.  Saint Ambrose University 4-3 Details
    2:30 PM Mount Marty  @  Park University RAIN Details
    4:00 PM (RV) Doane  @  Saint Gregory's University 6-5 Details
  20 11:00 AM Mount Marty  @  Hillsdale Free Will Baptist College 11-3 Details
    Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Hillsdale Free Will Baptist College 5-3 Details
  22 3:30 PM (RV) Doane  @  Manhattan Christian College 24-8 Details
  24 12:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Sterling College 1-3 Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Sterling College 0-3 Details
    1:00 PM Concordia  @  MidAmerica Nazarene University 2-3 Details
    Game 2 Concordia  @  MidAmerica Nazarene University 6-7 Details
    2:00 PM Hastings  @  Oklahoma Wesleyan University 9-10 Details
    2:00 PM Dordt  @  Manhattan Christian College 16-4 Details
    Game 2 Dordt  @  Manhattan Christian College 5-2 Details
    3:00 PM Morningside  @  (RV) Tabor College 6-7 Details
  25   Mount Marty  @  Central Methodist College 3-2 Details
    Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Central Methodist College 3-4 Details
    11:00 AM Hastings  @  Oklahoma Wesleyan University 9-10 (8) Details
    Game 2 Hastings  @  Oklahoma Wesleyan University 5-9 Details
    12:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Sterling College 15-18 Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Sterling College 3-13 Details
  Called after five innings due to dark
    12:00 PM Dordt  @  Manhattan Christian College 0-6 Details
    Game 2 Dordt  @  Manhattan Christian College 6-2 Details
    12:00 PM Concordia  @  MidAmerica Nazarene University 6-16 Details
    Game 2 Concordia  @  MidAmerica Nazarene University 6-4 Details
    1:00 PM Midland  @  Benedictine College 1-2 Details
    Game 2 Midland  @  Benedictine College 2-3 Details
    1:00 PM Morningside  @  (RV) Tabor College 7-8 Details
    Game 2 Morningside  @  (RV) Tabor College 3-12 Details
    1:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Friends University 0-3 Details
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Friends University 4-2 Details
    1:30 PM (RV) Doane  vs.  Viterbo University 8-0 Details
    6:30 PM (RV) Doane  vs.  Ozark Christian College 16-0 Details
  26   Mount Marty  @  Central Methodist College 15-10 Details
    Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Central Methodist College 2-3 Details
    11:00 AM (RV) Doane  vs.  Waldorf College 3-1 Details
    12:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Friends University 3-2 Details
    12:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Bethany College 15-18 (8) Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Bethany College 5-6 Details
    12:00 PM Midland  @  Benedictine College 7-8 (11) Details
    Game 2 Midland  @  Benedictine College 5-14 Details
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Friends University 1-13 Details
    1:30 PM (RV) Doane  vs.  (RV) Culver-Stockton College 7-1 Details
  28 4:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Manhattan Christian College RAIN Details
March
  2 1:00 PM Concordia  @  Oklahoma Wesleyan University 1-10 Details
    2:00 PM Northwestern  vs.  (RV) William Woods University 3-8 Details
    2:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Sterling College 0-4 Details
    4:00 PM Concordia  vs.  Missouri Valley College 2-3 Details
    4:00 PM MidAmerica Nazarene University  vs.  Northwestern 2-1 Details
  3 11:00 AM Concordia  vs.  Missouri Valley College 7-4 Details
    11:00 AM Northwestern  vs.  (RV) William Woods University 1-10 Details
    11:00 AM Hastings  @  Bethany College 4-11 Details
    12:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Sterling College 1-4 Details
    1:00 PM Valley City State University  @  Midland 5-11 Details
    Game 2 Valley City State University  @  Midland 5-17 Details
    1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Kansas Wesleyan University 4-6 Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Kansas Wesleyan University 6-9 Details
    1:00 PM Briar Cliff  vs.  Ottawa University 7-4 Details
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  vs.  Ottawa University 5-1 Details
    Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Sterling College 0-2 Details
    1:30 PM Graceland University  @  (RV) Doane 0-10 (7) Details
    2:00 PM Concordia  @  Oklahoma Wesleyan University 2-6 Details
    Game 2 Hastings  @  Bethany College 1-5 Details
    2:00 PM Morningside  @  College of the Ozarks 4-2 Details
    Game 2 Morningside  @  College of the Ozarks 7-10 Details
    3:00 PM Northwestern  vs.  MidAmerica Nazarene University 3-1 Details
  4 12:00 PM Hastings  @  Bethany College 5-8 Details
    12:00 PM Valley City State University  @  Midland 1-0 Details
    Game 2 Valley City State University  @  Midland 12-10 Details
    12:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Avila University 3-4 Details
    12:30 PM Graceland University  @  (RV) Doane 6-11 Details
    1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Kansas Wesleyan University 7-3 Details
    Game 2 Graceland University  @  (RV) Doane 2-12 Details
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Avila University 3-9 Details
    2:00 PM Morningside  @  College of the Ozarks 8-11 Details
    Game 2 Morningside  @  College of the Ozarks 16-8 Details
    3:00 PM Hastings  @  Bethany College 5-8 Details
  5   Malone College  vs.  Northwestern 0-9 Details
  Russmatt Spring Break Invitational
    Game 2 Northwestern  vs.  Malone College 2-9 Details
  6 9:00 AM Northwestern  vs.  Benedictine College 6-11 Details
  Russmatt Spring Break Invitational
    1:00 PM Concordia  @  Manhattan Christian College 8-3 Details
    Game 2 Concordia  @  Manhattan Christian College 20-0 Details
    2:00 PM Morningside  @  Friends University 10-1 Details
    3:00 PM (22) York College  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 21-3 (7) Details
  7   Northwestern  vs.  Indiana Wesleyan University 8-12 Details
  Russmatt Spring Break Invitational
    2:30 PM Morningside  @  (RV) Tabor College 3-8 Details
    5:00 PM Midland  @  (22) York College 4-10 Details
  8   Northwestern  vs.  University of Jamestown 12-7 Details
    Game 2 Northwestern  vs.  University of Jamestown 2-4 Details
    3:00 PM Morningside  @  Manhattan Christian College 15-3 Details
  9   Northwestern  vs.  Malone College 13-11 Details
  Russmatt Spring Break Invitational
    Game 2 Malone College  vs.  Northwestern 10-11 Details
    3:00 PM Morningside  @  Manhattan Christian College 29-0 Details
    3:30 PM Sterling College  @  (RV) Doane 1-3 Details
  10   Northwestern  vs.  Minot State University 6-3 Details
  Russmatt Spring Break Invitational
    Game 2 Northwestern  vs.  Minot State University 1-12 Details
    Game 2 Midland  @  Avila University 1-8 Details
    10:00 AM Concordia  vs.  Viterbo University 2-1 Details
  RussMatt Invitational
    12:00 PM Morningside  @  Manhattan Christian College 8-2 Details
    Game 2 Morningside  @  Manhattan Christian College 12-4 Details
    12:00 PM Midland  @  Avila University 0-3 Details
    12:00 PM Sterling College  @  (RV) Doane 1-2 Details
    Game 2 Sterling College  @  (RV) Doane 2-7 Details
    12:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Hiwassee College 8-3 Details
    Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Hiwassee College 8-0 Details
    12:30 PM Concordia  vs.  Trinity Christian College 3-7 Details
  RussMatt Invitational
    1:00 PM Hastings  @  Friends University 5-1 Details
    2:00 PM Dordt  vs.  Indiana Wesleyan University 0-5 Details
    Game 2 Dordt  vs.  Indiana Wesleyan University 0-7 Details
    2:30 PM Briar Cliff  vs.  Benedictine College 10-7 Details
  Spring Break @ Kansas Wesleyan
    Game 2 Hastings  @  Friends University 1-2 Details
    5:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Kansas Wesleyan University 5-2 Details
  Spring Break
  11 Game 2 Midland  @  Avila University RAIN Details
    Game 2 Saint Ambrose University  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 4-5 (8) Details
    12:00 PM Hastings  @  Friends University 5-1 (9) Details
    12:00 PM Midland  @  Avila University RAIN Details
    12:00 PM Briar Cliff  vs.  Benedictine College RAIN Details
  Spring Break @ Kansas Wesleyan
    1:00 PM Saint Ambrose University  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 13-15 Details
  Spring Break Trip
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Kansas Wesleyan University RAIN Details
  Spring Break
  12   Mount Marty  @  Montreat College 2-1 Details
    Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Montreat College 5-8 Details
    12:00 PM Norwich University  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 2-14 Details
  Spring Break Trip
    1:00 PM Dordt  vs.  Wisconsin-Stout 11-18 Details
    Game 2 Dordt  vs.  Wisconsin-Stout 4-10 Details
    2:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Kansas Wesleyan University 6-3 Details
  Spring Trip
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Kansas Wesleyan University 3-4 Details
  Spring Trip
    4:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  vs.  Valley City State University 2-6 Details
  Spring Break Trip
    6:00 PM Concordia  vs.  Roosevelt University 15-2 Details
  RussMatt Invitational
  13   Mount Marty  @  Trinity Christian College 5-1 Details
    Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Trinity Christian College 9-10 Details
    Game 2 Dickinson State University  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 16-4 Details
    10:00 AM Concordia  vs.  Roosevelt University 9-3 Details
  RussMatt Invitational
    12:00 PM Concordia  vs.  Roosevelt University 6-5 Details
  RussMatt Invitational
    1:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Oklahoma Christian University 5-4 Details
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Oklahoma Christian University 16-10 Details
  Spring Break
    1:00 PM Dickinson State University  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 11-10 (8) Details
  Spring Break Trip
    2:00 PM Dordt  vs.  Albright College 4-11 Details
    Game 2 Dordt  vs.  Albright College 4-5 Details
    3:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Peru State College 17-7 (7) Details
    4:00 PM MidAmerica Nazarene University  @  (RV) Doane 6-3 Details
  14 2:00 PM Dordt  vs.  Springfield College 2-5 Details
    2:00 PM Morningside  @  Grand View University 6-0 Details
    Game 2 Morningside  @  Grand View University 12-10 Details
    3:00 PM Peru State College  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 10-0 (7) Details
    4:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  (9) Oklahoma Baptist University 4-7 Details
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  (9) Oklahoma Baptist University 2-8 Details
  Spring Break
  15   Mount Marty  @  Mount Vernon Nazarene University 3-4 (8) Details
    Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Mount Vernon Nazarene University 0-3 Details
    12:00 PM Dordt  @  Marian College 3-2 Details
    4:00 PM Dickinson State University  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 2-7 Details
  Spring Break Trip
    8:00 PM Valley City State University  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 0-12 Details
  Spring Break Trip
  16 Game 2 Valley City State University  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 2-7 Details
      Concordia  vs.  Huntington University 4-2 Details
  RussMatt Baseball Invite
    Game 2 Concordia  vs.  Huntington University 4-2 Details
    10:30 AM Mount Marty  @  Spring Arbor University 2-4 Details
    Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Spring Arbor University 0-2 Details
    11:00 AM Dordt  vs.  Concordia University-Wisconsin 9-2 Details
    12:00 PM Valley City State University  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 5-6 Details
  Spring Break Trip
    1:00 PM Morningside  @  (RV) Bellevue University 0-1 Details
    Game 2 Morningside  @  (RV) Bellevue University 0-4 Details
    4:30 PM University of Jamestown  @  Midland 7-8 Details
  17   Concordia  vs.  Northwood University 0-5 Details
  RussMatt Baseball Invite
    11:00 AM Carthage College  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 14-1 Details
  Spring Break Trip
    Game 2 University of Jamestown  @  Midland 4-1 Details
    1:00 PM Buena Vista University  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 8-2 Details
    Game 2 Buena Vista University  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 19-4 Details
    1:00 PM University of Jamestown  @  Midland 7-0 Details
    1:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  (1) Oklahoma City University 3-13 Details
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  (1) Oklahoma City University 0-18 Details
  Spring Break
    2:00 PM Dakota State University  @  Hastings 3-1 Details
    Game 2 Dakota State University  @  Hastings 1-5 Details
    5:00 PM Northwestern  @  (RV) Bellevue University 8-3 Details
  18 12:00 PM University of Jamestown  @  Morningside 5-12 Details
    1:00 PM Buena Vista University  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 13-7 Details
    1:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  (1) Oklahoma City University 0-7 Details
  Spring Break
    2:00 PM (RV) Doane  @  Ave Marie University 4-1 Details
    Game 2 University of Jamestown  @  Morningside 4-5 Details
    2:00 PM Dakota State University  @  Hastings 2-4 Details
    Game 2 Dakota State University  @  Hastings 3-1 Details
  19 9:30 AM Midland  vs.  Kansas Wesleyan University 13-12 (10) Details
  Spring Break Trip - March 18-23
    12:00 PM Midland  @  Arizona Christian RAIN Details
  Southwestern College is now Arizona Christian University
    12:00 PM (RV) Doane  @  Keiser University 0-4 Details
    Game 2 (RV) Doane  @  Keiser University 2-3 (10) Details
  20 9:00 AM Midland  vs.  Williams College 4-9 Details
  Spring Break Trip - March 18-23
    Game 2 (RV) Bellevue University  @  Briar Cliff   Details
    2:00 PM Mayville State University  @  Morningside 3-11 Details
    Game 2 Mayville State University  @  Morningside 8-3 Details
    3:00 PM (RV) Bellevue University  @  Briar Cliff 5-3 (12) Details
    6:00 PM (RV) Doane  @  (RV) Saint Thomas University 6-7 Details
  21   Mayville State University  @  Mount Marty 5-3 Details
    Game 2 Mayville State University  @  Mount Marty 2-0 Details
    10:00 AM Midland  vs.  Kansas Wesleyan University 7-10 Details
  Spring Break Trip - March 18-23
    Game 2 Midland  vs.  Kansas Wesleyan University 7-6 Details
    1:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  vs.  Carleton College 10-7 Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Dakota State University 3-6 Details
    5:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Dakota State University 5-6 Details
    6:00 PM (RV) Doane  @  (RV) Saint Thomas University 4-7 Details
  22 Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan  vs.  Luther College 0-4 Details
    9:30 AM Midland  vs.  Augsburg College 6-8 Details
  Spring Break Trip - March 18-23
    Game 2 Midland  vs.  Augsburg College 1-4 Details
    11:00 AM Nebraska Wesleyan  vs.  Luther College 6-12 Details
  23 Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan  vs.  Carthage College 2-3 Details
    7:00 AM Northwestern  vs.  Macalester College 0-4 Details
    Game 2 Northwestern  vs.  Macalester College 8-3 Details
    9:30 AM Midland  vs.  Wesleyan University 5-16 Details
  Wesleyan University of Connecticut--Spring Break Trip - March 18-23
    12:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  vs.  Carthage College 1-10 Details
    3:00 PM Dickinson State University  @  Morningside 8-4 Details
    Game 2 Dickinson State University  @  Morningside 2-3 Details
    4:00 PM North Central University  @  Dordt 3-10 Details
    Game 2 North Central University  @  Dordt 3-4 (8) Details
  24   Northwestern  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 2-1 Details
  at Metrodome (Non-Conference)
    Game 2 Northwestern  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 7-0 Details
  at Metrodome (Non-Conference)
    9:00 AM Nebraska Wesleyan  vs.  University of Wisconsin-Superior 11-10 Details
    12:00 PM North Central University  @  Dordt 8-4 Details
    Game 2 North Central University  @  Dordt 1-11 Details
    12:00 PM Dickinson State University  @  Briar Cliff 2-3 Details
    Game 2 Dickinson State University  @  Briar Cliff 1-10 Details
    1:00 PM Valley City State University  @  Concordia 5-1 Details
    Game 2 Valley City State University  @  Concordia 7-8 (8) Details
    1:00 PM University of Winnipeg  @  Mount Marty 3-6 Details
    Game 2 University of Winnipeg  @  Mount Marty 1-6 Details
    2:00 PM Mayville State University  @  Hastings 6-1 Details
    Game 2 Mayville State University  @  Hastings 6-4 Details
  25 11:00 AM Mayville State University  @  Hastings 1-0 Details
    Game 2 Mayville State University  @  Hastings 8-2 Details
    11:00 AM Dickinson State University  @  Briar Cliff 5-3 Details
    12:00 PM Valley City State University  @  Concordia 6-13 Details
    Game 2 Valley City State University  @  Concordia 0-2 Details
    1:00 PM University of Winnipeg  @  Mount Marty 2-8 Details
    Game 2 University of Winnipeg  @  Mount Marty 6-5 Details
    Game 2 Dickinson State University  @  Briar Cliff 5-12 Details
  27 2:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Morningside 1-5 Details
    2:00 PM Mayville State University  @  Dordt 8-3 Details
    Game 2 Mayville State University  @  Dordt 8-9 (8) Details
    4:00 PM Concordia  @  (22) York College 1-6 Details
    Game 2 Concordia  @  (22) York College 3-5 Details
    5:00 PM (RV) Bellevue University  @  Midland 12-4 Details
    Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Dakota State University 2-11 Details
  28 1:00 PM Mayville State University  @  Dakota Wesleyan 8-6 Details
    Game 2 Mayville State University  @  Dakota Wesleyan 6-3 Details
    5:00 PM Northwestern  @  Morningside 1-10 Details
  29 2:00 PM Grand View University  @  Briar Cliff 6-9 Details
    Game 2 Grand View University  @  Briar Cliff 6-5 Details
30 1:00 PM Northwestern  @  (RV) Doane 1-2 Details
  Game 2 Northwestern  @  (RV) Doane 1-5 Details
  4:00 PM Dordt  @  Hastings 0-4 Details
  Game 2 Dordt  @  Hastings 3-4 Details
  5:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Morningside 3-6 Details
  Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Morningside 2-3 (8) Details
31 12:00 PM Northwestern  @  Hastings 10-2 Details
  Game 2 Northwestern  @  Hastings 3-4 Details
  1:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Concordia 4-3 Details
  Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Concordia 1-14 Details
  1:00 PM Morningside  @  Midland 6-4 Details
  Game 2 Morningside  @  Midland 8-26 Details
  1:00 PM Dordt  @  (RV) Doane 4-6 (8) Details
  Game 2 Dordt  @  (RV) Doane 6-23 Details
  1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 7-5 Details
  Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 7-14 Details
April
1 1:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 13-5 Details
  Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 0-5 Details
  1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Concordia 6-0 Details
  Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Concordia 4-9 Details
  1:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Midland 2-1 Details
  Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Midland 1-5 Details
  2 2:00 PM Grand View University  @  Morningside 6-12 Details
    Game 2 Grand View University  @  Morningside 1-4 Details
    4:00 PM Bellevue University  @  (RV) Doane 6-5 Details
  3 Game 2 Peru State College  @  Dordt 5-3 Details
    1:00 PM Northwestern  @  Waldorf College 4-10 Details
    Game 2 Northwestern  @  Waldorf College 3-5 Details
    2:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  University of Jamestown 4-5 Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  University of Jamestown 5-12 Details
    2:00 PM Peru State College  @  Dordt 13-1 Details
    2:00 PM (19) Avila University  @  (RV) Doane 4-3 Details
    Game 2 (19) Avila University  @  (RV) Doane 5-4 Details
    3:00 PM University of Sioux Falls  @  Briar Cliff 2-5 Details
    4:00 PM (RV) York College  @  Concordia 7-4 Details
    Game 2 (RV) York College  @  Concordia 6-2 Details
    5:30 PM Mount Marty  @  Dakota State University 1-3 Details
5 1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Briar Cliff 5-6 Details
  Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Briar Cliff 2-1 Details
  1:00 PM Dordt  @  Morningside 2-8 Details
  Game 2 Dordt  @  Morningside 1-19 Details
  2:00 PM Northwestern  @  Mount Marty 0-2 Details
  Game 2 Northwestern  @  Mount Marty 5-1 Details
  4:30 PM Midland  @  Hastings 1-0 Details
  Game 2 Midland  @  Hastings 5-1 Details
6 1:00 PM Hastings  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 9-7 (12) Details
  Game 2 Hastings  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 6-7 Details
  1:00 PM Concordia  @  (RV) Doane 1-6 Details
  Game 2 Concordia  @  (RV) Doane 1-4 Details
7 1:00 PM Morningside  @  Dakota Wesleyan 17-2 Details
  Game 2 Morningside  @  Dakota Wesleyan 9-0 Details
  1:00 PM Midland  @  Concordia 0-6 Details
  Game 2 Midland  @  Concordia 4-12 Details
  1:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Dordt 2-7 Details
  Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Dordt 10-0 Details
  1:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Northwestern 1-5 Details
  Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Northwestern 2-3 Details
  1:00 PM (RV) Doane  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 0-4 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Doane  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 1-2 (8) Details
  9 1:00 PM Northwestern  @  (19) Avila University 2-1 Details
    Game 2 Northwestern  @  (19) Avila University 6-2 Details
    2:00 PM York College  @  Briar Cliff 16-2 Details
    Game 2 York College  @  Briar Cliff 10-0 Details
    5:00 PM Dakota State University  @  Mount Marty 8-2 Details
    Game 2 Dakota State University  @  Mount Marty 5-2 Details
  10 3:00 PM Mount Marty  @  South Dakota State 1-3 Details
    4:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  University of Sioux Falls 12-8 Details
    4:00 PM (RV) Bellevue University  @  Morningside 10-12 Details
    6:00 PM (RV) Doane  @  York College 11-12 Details
  11 Game 2 Dordt  @  Peru State College 5-6 (10) Details
    2:00 PM Dakota State University  @  Briar Cliff 3-5 Details
    Game 2 Dakota State University  @  Briar Cliff 7-6 Details
    3:00 PM Concordia  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 0-2 Details
13 Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Midland 8-5 Details
  Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Dordt 16-8 Details
  4:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Dordt 13-6 Details
  5:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Northwestern 1-2 (8) Details
  Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Northwestern 5-2 Details
  5:00 PM Hastings  @  (RV) Morningside 7-8 Details
  Game 2 Hastings  @  Morningside 2-5 Details
  5:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Midland 7-0 Details
14 11:00 AM Concordia  @  Dordt 0-1 Details
  11:00 AM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Northwestern 7-2 Details
  Game 2 Concordia  @  Dordt 8-1 Details
  Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Northwestern 7-3 Details
15 2:00 PM (RV) Morningside  @  Doane 2-3 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Morningside  @  Doane 4-5 (8) Details
16 4:00 PM Doane  @  Mount Marty 4-2 Details
  Game 2 Doane  @  Mount Marty 4-3 (9) Details
17 11:00 AM Mount Marty  @  Concordia 3-5 Details
  Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Concordia 8-5 Details
  2:00 PM Midland  @  Dakota Wesleyan 1-5 Details
  2:00 PM Hastings  @  Briar Cliff 3-14 Details
    3:00 PM Manhattan Christian College  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 2-10 Details
    4:00 PM Doane  @  (RV) Bellevue University 14-12 Details
  Game 2 Hastings  @  Briar Cliff 3-4 (10) Details
  Game 2 Midland  @  Dakota Wesleyan 7-8 Details
    Game 2 Manhattan Christian College  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 2-3 (8) Details
  18 1:00 PM Morningside  vs.  University of Jamestown 5-4 Details
    Game 2 Morningside  vs.  University of Jamestown 0-6 Details
    6:00 PM York College  @  Hastings 10-0 Details
20 2:00 PM Dordt  @  Briar Cliff 14-3 Details
  Game 2 Dordt  @  Briar Cliff 7-3 Details
  4:30 PM Northwestern  @  Midland 12-2 Details
  Game 2 Northwestern  @  Midland 4-1 Details
21 1:00 PM Concordia  @  Northwestern 1-0 Details
  Game 2 Concordia  @  Northwestern 3-4 (9) Details
  1:00 PM Morningside  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 6-3 Details
  Game 2 Morningside  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 2-3 Details
  1:00 PM Hastings  @  Mount Marty 1-8 Details
  Game 2 Hastings  @  Mount Marty 2-5 Details
  1:00 PM (RV) Doane  @  Dakota Wesleyan 1-2 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Doane  @  Dakota Wesleyan 4-3 Details
  2:00 PM Midland  @  Dordt 2-0 Details
  Game 2 Midland  @  Dordt 4-0 Details
22 1:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Mount Marty 0-8 Details
  Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Mount Marty 7-8 (9) Details
  1:00 PM Concordia  @  Morningside 11-5 Details
  Game 2 Concordia  @  Morningside 4-5 (8) Details
  2:00 PM (RV) Doane  @  Briar Cliff 2-0 Details
  4:00 PM Hastings  @  Dakota Wesleyan 3-1 Details
  Game 2 Hastings  @  Dakota Wesleyan 0-2 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Doane  @  Briar Cliff 6-4 (10) Details
  24   Hastings  @  York College 1-9 Details
    4:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Concordia College-Moorhead 1-0 Details
    4:00 PM Dordt  @  Dakota State University 5-16 Details
    Game 2 Dordt  @  Dakota State University 6-15 Details
25 5:00 PM Northwestern  @  Dordt 14-2 Details
  Game 2 Northwestern  @  Dordt 13-3 Details
26 1:00 PM Doane  @  Hastings 7-2 Details
  1:30 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Midland 0-3 Details
  2:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Briar Cliff 6-1 Details
  Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Midland 4-0 Details
  4:00 PM Dordt  @  Dakota Wesleyan 1-7 Details
  Game 2 Dordt  @  Dakota Wesleyan 1-5 Details
  Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Briar Cliff 3-7 Details
  Game 2 Doane  @  Hastings 5-0 Details
  5:00 PM Morningside  @  Northwestern 5-6 Details
  Game 2 Morningside  @  Northwestern 16-0 Details
28 1:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Concordia 5-6 (8) Details
  Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Concordia 5-2 Details
  1:00 PM Midland  @  Doane 9-8 Details
  Game 2 Midland  @  Doane 5-10 Details
  1:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Morningside 1-3 Details
  Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Morningside 6-2 Details
  4:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Mount Marty 12-3 Details
  Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Mount Marty 0-14 Details
29 1:00 PM Concordia  @  Hastings 0-6 Details
  Game 2 Concordia  @  Hastings 4-1 Details
    2:00 PM Briar Cliff  vs.  (RV) Bellevue University 5-6 Details
  Cancer Awareness Game played at Werner Park in Papillion, NE
May
  3 9:15 AM Briar Cliff  vs.  Doane 0-6 Details
  GPAC Baseball Tournament - Lincoln, Nebraska (Haymarket Park)
    12:00 PM Mount Marty  vs.  Morningside 4-1 Details
  GPAC Baseball Tournament - Lincoln, Nebraska (Sherman Field)
    12:15 PM Northwestern  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 7-3 Details
  GPAC Baseball Tournament - Lincoln, Nebraska (Haymarket Park)
    2:30 PM Concordia  vs.  Nebraska Wesleyan 1-3 Details
  GPAC Baseball Tournament - Lincoln, Nebraska (Sherman Field)
    6:00 PM Northwestern  vs.  Doane 2-1 Details
  GPAC Baseball Tournament - Lincoln, Nebraska (Sherman Field) - Winners Bracket
    6:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  vs.  Mount Marty 1-5 Details
  GPAC Baseball Tournament - Lincoln, Nebraska (Haymarket Park) - Winners Bracket
    8:30 PM Briar Cliff  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 0-3 Details
  GPAC Tournament
    8:30 PM Concordia  vs.  Morningside 3-8 Details
  GPAC Baseball Tournament - Lincoln, Nebraska (Haymarket Park) - Elimination Game
  4 9:00 AM Northwestern  vs.  Mount Marty 4-13 Details
  GPAC Baseball Tournament - Lincoln, Nebraska (Haymarket Park) - Winners Bracket
    12:30 PM Morningside  vs.  (RV) Doane 5-2 Details
  GPAC Baseball Tournament - Lincoln, Nebraska (Sherman Field ) - Elimination Game
    12:30 PM Dakota Wesleyan  vs.  Nebraska Wesleyan 3-6 Details
  GPAC Baseball Tournament - Lincoln, Nebraska (Haymarket Park) - Elimination Game
    4:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  vs.  Northwestern 8-12 Details
  GPAC Baseball Tournament - Lincoln, Nebraska (Haymarket Park) - Elimination Game
    8:45 PM Mount Marty  vs.  Morningside 6-5 Details
  GPAC Baseball Tournament - Lincoln, Nebraska (Haymarket Park) - MMC No Losses, MOR one loss
  5 12:00 PM Northwestern  vs.  Mount Marty 0-1 (9) Details
  GPAC Baseball Tournament - Lincoln, Nebraska (Haymarket Park) - Championship (MMC No Losses, NOR one loss)
  10 11:00 AM (RV) Doane  vs.  Mount Vernon Nazarene University 7-6 (11) Details
  NAIA National Opening Round Tournament - Marion, Indiana
    11:00 AM (RV) York College  vs.  Mount Marty 7-8 Details
  NAIA National Opening Round Tournament - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
    6:00 PM Oklahoma City University  vs.  Mount Marty 12-3 Details
  NAIA National Opening Round Tournament - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
    8:00 PM Concordia University  vs.  Doane 3-4 Details
  NAIA National Opening Round Tournament - Marion, Indiana
  11 4:00 PM (12) Point Park University  vs.  Doane 9-1 Details
  NAIA National Opening Round Tournament - Marion, Indiana
  12 2:00 PM (9) Concordia University  vs.  Doane 5-6 Details
  NAIA National Opening Round Tournament - Marion, Indiana
    6:00 PM Lubbock Christian  vs.  Mount Marty 11-1 Details
  NAIA National Opening Round Tournament - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
    6:00 PM Point Park University  vs.  Doane 7-5 Details
  NAIA National Opening Round Tournament - Marion, Indiana (Championship #1)
  • * GPAC Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)