GPAC Men's Soccer

 SchoolGPACOverall
2 x - Hastings10-01.00024-2.92313-18-03-1Lost 1
 Dakota Wesleyan6-3-1.6509-9-1.5006-3-12-61-0Lost 1
 Northwestern6-4.60012-7-1.6259-1-13-50-1Lost 1
 Midland6-4.60011-9-1.5486-2-13-72-0Lost 1
 Concordia5-3-2.60011-5-3.6588-02-5-21-0-1Lost 2
 Doane5-3-2.6007-9-2.4444-2-12-7-11-0Lost 1
 Dordt4-6.40012-7.6327-35-40-0Lost 2
 Briar Cliff4-6.4007-9-1.4414-4-13-40-1Lost 2
 Nebraska Wesleyan4-6.4006-12.3332-44-80-0Won 1
 Morningside2-7-1.2504-13-1.2502-5-12-80-0Lost 1
 Mount Marty0-10.0001-15.0631-80-70-0Lost 15
x - Regular Season Champion
2011
1Lindsey Wilson
2Hastings College
3Baker University
4William Carey University
5University of Rio Grande
6Southern Polytechnic State University
7Grand View University
8Univ of Science and Arts of Oklahoma
9Belhaven University
10Azusa Pacific University
 
2011 Men's Soccer Schedule
  • * GPAC Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec
August
  26 3:30 PM University of Jamestown  @  Dakota Wesleyan 0-1 Details
    5:00 PM Mount Mercy University  @  Briar Cliff 1-2 (OT) Details
  27 1:00 PM Grace University  @  Mount Marty 0-5 Details
    3:00 PM (RV) Park University  @  Midland 2-0 Details
    3:00 PM William Penn University  @  Concordia 0-5 Details
    3:15 PM Mount Mercy University  @  Dordt 0-2 Details
    4:00 PM Northwestern  @  Saint Ambrose University 3-2 Details
    5:00 PM (5) Bethel University  @  (1) Hastings 1-4 Details
September
  1 8:00 PM Simpson College  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 4-0 Details
  2 3:00 PM Trinity International University  @  Dordt 1-6 Details
    3:30 PM Waldorf College  @  Northwestern 0-4 Details
  3 11:00 AM Concordia  @  William Woods University 4-2 Details
    2:00 PM Trinity International University  @  Northwestern 0-0 (2OT) Details
    2:00 PM Doane  @  Calumet College of St. Joseph 2-3 (OT) Details
    2:00 PM Waldorf College  @  Dordt 0-4 Details
    4:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Mount Mercy University 0-4 Details
    5:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Morningside 2-3 Details
    5:00 PM (10) Kansas Wesleyan University  @  Dakota Wesleyan 3-2 (2OT) Details
    7:00 PM (1) Hastings  @  Olivet Nazarene University 1-0 Details
  4 11:30 AM Marygrove College  vs.  Doane 0-5 Details
    2:00 PM Midland  vs.  Northland College 8-0 Details
  Cardinal Stritch Invite
    2:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Westminster College 1-2 Details
    2:15 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Briar Cliff 0-1 Details
    7:00 PM University of Jamestown  @  Morningside 2-0 Details
  5 1:00 PM Midland  @  Cardinal Stritch University 1-4 Details
  Cardinal Stritch Invite
    3:00 PM (1) Hastings  @  Judson College 5-2 Details
    3:00 PM University of Jamestown  @  Mount Marty 4-0 Details
  6 8:00 PM Concordia  @  (8) Kansas Wesleyan University 0-1 Details
  7 5:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Central College 0-2 Details
    7:00 PM Morningside  @  York College 2-1 Details
  9 1:00 PM (1) Hastings  @  (13) Oklahoma Baptist University 3-2 (OT) Details
    7:30 PM Northwestern  @  (22) Benedictine College 0-2 Details
  10 11:00 AM Dordt  @  University of Jamestown 1-0 (OT) Details
    1:00 PM (11) Bethel University  @  Midland 3-3 (2OT) Details
  Midland Invite
    1:00 PM York College  @  Mount Marty 5-2 Details
    3:00 PM Doane  @  Tabor College 1-2 Details
    5:00 PM Concordia  vs.  Ottawa University 3-1 Details
  Midland University Tournament
    5:30 PM Northwestern  vs.  Central Methodist College 1-2 (2OT) Details
    7:30 PM Hannibal-LaGrange University  @  (1) Hastings 1-3 Details
    8:00 PM Morningside  @  (8) Kansas Wesleyan University 1-8 Details
  11 1:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Fontbonne College 2-1 (OT) Details
    1:00 PM Concordia  vs.  (11) Bethel University 0-0 (2OT) Details
  Midland University Tournament
    2:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  University of Jamestown 0-3 Details
    3:30 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  (22) Benedictine College 0-1 Details
    4:00 PM Morningside  @  (RV) McPherson College 1-4 Details
    5:00 PM Ottawa University  @  Midland 0-2 Details
  Midland Invite
  13 5:00 PM York College  @  Briar Cliff 1-1 (2OT) Details
    6:00 PM (8) Kansas Wesleyan University  @  (1) Hastings 0-1 Details
    7:00 PM (RV) Graceland University  @  Morningside 2-1 Details
  14 6:00 PM Doane  @  Fort Hays State University 2-4 Details
    7:00 PM Buena Vista University  @  Northwestern 0-5 Details
    8:00 PM Mount Marty  @  University of Sioux Falls 2-3 Details
  16 4:00 PM Dordt  @  Missouri Baptist University 2-1 Details
    5:15 PM Midland  vs.  MidAmerica Nazarene University 3-2 Details
  Baker Invite
  17 11:00 AM Rocky Mountain College  @  Mount Marty 8-0 Details
    1:30 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Loras College 0-6 Details
    2:00 PM Sterling College  @  Concordia 0-2 Details
    3:00 PM Davenport University  @  Dakota Wesleyan 0-1 Details
    5:00 PM Northwestern  @  Simpson College 3-0 Details
    5:00 PM Dordt  @  Avila University 2-1 Details
    5:15 PM Midland  @  (13) Baker University 2-4 Details
  Baker Invite
    6:00 PM (9) Grand View University  @  (1) Hastings 1-2 Details
    7:00 PM Doane  @  (18) Benedictine College 0-3 Details
  18 2:30 PM Rocky Mountain College  @  Dakota Wesleyan 1-0 (OT) Details
    2:30 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  University of Wisconsin-Platteville 1-2 Details
    3:00 PM Morningside  @  (10) Missouri Valley College 1-6 Details
  21 3:00 PM (15) Benedictine College  @  Briar Cliff 3-2 (2OT) Details
    4:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Upper Iowa University 0-1 Details
    4:30 PM Morningside  @  (RV) Dordt 1-2 Details
  6:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Northwestern 0-1 Details
    7:15 PM York College  @  Doane 1-4 Details
  22 6:15 PM Bethany College  @  Concordia 0-3 Details
24 1:30 PM Morningside  @  Midland 1-2 Details
  3:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Doane 0-5 Details
  3:15 PM (RV) Dordt  @  Concordia 1-4 Details
    4:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  University of St. Mary 2-0 Details
25 1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  (1) Hastings 2-3 Details
    1:00 PM Colorado College  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 3-2 (OT) Details
27 4:00 PM Northwestern  @  (RV) Dordt 1-2 Details
28 4:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Midland 3-4 Details
    6:00 PM (21) Graceland University  @  Doane 5-2 Details
  7:30 PM (RV) Concordia  @  (1) Hastings 0-3 Details
  8:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Morningside 3-1 Details
  8:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Dakota Wesleyan 0-4 Details
October
  1 3:00 PM Westminster College of Salt Lake City  @  Northwestern 0-2 Details
  3:15 PM Midland  @  Briar Cliff 0-1 Details
  3:15 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Dordt 0-2 Details
  3:30 PM Doane  @  Morningside 2-1 (OT) Details
  3:30 PM (RV) Concordia  @  Dakota Wesleyan 0-2 Details
  4:00 PM (1) Hastings  @  Mount Marty 9-0 Details
  4 4:00 PM (RV) Concordia  @  York College 7-2 Details
  4:15 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Briar Cliff 2-0 Details
  4:15 PM Dordt  @  Mount Marty 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM Morningside  @  Northwestern 2-3 Details
5 7:00 PM Midland  @  (1) Hastings 0-2 Details
  8:00 PM Doane  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 3-4 Details
8 3:15 PM Briar Cliff  @  Doane 1-2 Details
  3:30 PM Northwestern  @  Midland 1-2 Details
  3:30 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 1-3 Details
    4:15 PM Saint Ambrose University  @  (RV) Dordt 0-1 Details
  5:00 PM Morningside  @  (1) Hastings 0-4 Details
  7:30 PM Mount Marty  @  Concordia 0-4 Details
  12 4:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Coe College 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Northwestern 1-2 Details
  7:00 PM Midland  @  Concordia 0-1 (OT) Details
  7:30 PM (1) Hastings  @  Doane 4-0 Details
  8:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Morningside 0-3 Details
  8:00 PM (RV) Dordt  @  Dakota Wesleyan 1-2 (2OT) Details
  14 7:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  University of Sioux Falls 1-2 (2OT) Details
15 3:15 PM Midland  @  (RV) Dordt 2-1 (2OT) Details
  3:30 PM Concordia  @  Morningside 2-2 (2OT) Details
  3:30 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Mount Marty 2-1 (OT) Details
  4:00 PM (1) Hastings  @  Briar Cliff 6-2 Details
  Family Weekend/Breast Cancer Awareness
  7:00 PM Doane  @  Northwestern 0-4 Details
18 3:00 PM Northwestern  @  Mount Marty 2-0 Details
  4:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  (RV) Dordt 2-1 (2OT) Details
    5:00 PM (5) Baker University  @  (1) Hastings 1-0 (OT) Details
  8:00 PM Morningside  @  Dakota Wesleyan 0-2 Details
19 4:00 PM Doane  @  Midland 3-1 Details
  7:15 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Concordia 0-4 Details
22 3:00 PM Northwestern  @  (1) Hastings 0-4 Details
  3:30 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Midland 1-3 Details
  3:30 PM Morningside  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 5-3 Details
  7:00 PM Dordt  @  Doane 0-3 Details
  7:45 PM Briar Cliff  @  Concordia 1-4 Details
25 8:00 PM Dordt  @  Morningside 1-0 (2OT) Details
  26 3:00 PM Midland  @  Upper Iowa University 1-2 Details
  3:15 PM Mount Marty  @  Briar Cliff 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Northwestern 1-0 Details
  7:00 PM (3) Hastings  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 4-0 Details
  7:15 PM (RV) Concordia  @  Doane 0-0 (2OT) Details
29 3:00 PM Midland  @  Mount Marty 5-0 Details
  3:15 PM (3) Hastings  @  Dordt 3-0 Details
  3:30 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Briar Cliff 1-0 Details
  Senior Day
  3:30 PM Doane  @  Dakota Wesleyan 1-1 (2OT) Details
  7:00 PM (RV) Concordia  @  Northwestern 1-2 Details
November
  1 2:00 PM (RV) Concordia  @  Midland 1-3 Details
  GPAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
    6:00 PM Dordt  @  (3) Hastings 1-7 Details
  GPAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
    6:00 PM Doane  @  Northwestern 0-1 Details
  GPAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
    6:00 PM Briar Cliff  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 0-2 Details
  GPAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
  5 5:00 PM Midland  @  Dakota Wesleyan 3-1 Details
  GPAC Semifinals
    5:00 PM Northwestern  @  (3) Hastings 0-3 Details
  GPAC Tournament - Semifinal
  10 6:00 PM Midland  @  Hastings 1-4 Details
  GPAC Championship
  19 1:00 PM (RV) Mount Mercy University  @  (2) Hastings 0-2 Details
  NAIA Opening Round
  28 12:00 PM (RV) Saint Xavier University  vs.  (2) Hastings 0-1 Details
  NAIA National Tournament
  30 12:00 PM (22) Univ of Science and Arts of Oklahoma  vs.  (2) Hastings 1-3 Details
  NAIA Quarterfinal
December
  2 4:00 PM (20) William Carey University  vs.  (2) Hastings 1-2 Details
  NAIA Semifinal
  3 7:00 PM (1) Lindsey Wilson  vs.  (2) Hastings 3-2 (OT) Details
  NAIA National Championship
  • * GPAC Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)