GPAC Softball

 SchoolGPACOverall
15 x - Morningside19-3.86447-8.85520-115-212-5Won 8
RVDoane17-4.81033-16.67318-411-84-4Lost 1
 Dakota Wesleyan15-7.68233-22.6009-612-1012-6Lost 2
 Hastings12-10.54537-21.6387-1013-917-2Lost 1
 Concordia10-10.50030-18.6256-410-1014-4Lost 1
 Dordt10-10.50024-22.52212-49-103-8Lost 2
 Nebraska Wesleyan10-12.45520-20.5007-57-136-2Lost 2
 Midland10-12.45522-29.4316-68-118-12Lost 2
 Northwestern8-14.36420-29.4088-109-173-2Won 3
 College of Saint Mary7-15.31819-19.5009-75-95-3Lost 1
 Briar Cliff6-16.27317-27.38610-62-145-7Lost 4
 Mount Marty6-16.27315-24.3856-64-105-8Won 1
x - Regular Season Champion
2016
1Oklahoma City University
2Auburn University Montgomery
3Saint Gregory's University
4Campbellsville University
5Saint Xavier University
6Lindsey Wilson
7Simpson University
8William Carey University
9Louisiana State University-Alexandria
10Southeastern University
10Martin Methodist
15Morningside College
RVDoane University
 
2016 Softball Schedule
  • * GPAC Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
September
19 12:00 PM Briar Cliff  vs.  Dakota State University 6-0 Details
  MorningsideTournament
29 6:30 PM Briar Cliff  @  Dakota State University 14-9 (9) Details
  Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Dakota State University 5-1 Details
October
4 10:00 AM Briar Cliff  @  GPAC Teams 2-4 Details
  Midland Tournament
  2:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  York College 2-4 Details
  Midland Tournament
February
  5 4:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  St. Cloud State 2-13 (5) Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  vs.  St. Cloud State 7-10 Details
  6 10:00 AM Dakota Wesleyan  @  St. Cloud State 2-5 Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  St. Cloud State 3-11 (5) Details
  12:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Briar Cliff PPD Details
  BCU Dome Tournament (Charger Dome - South Sioux City, NE)
  12 9:00 AM Morningside  vs.  Bethel College 10-0 (5) Details
  Cowtown Classic
    9:00 AM (6) Oklahoma City University  vs.  Concordia 4-2 Details
  Cowtown Classic
    1:00 PM Morningside  vs.  McPherson College 6-4 Details
  Cowtown Classic
    1:00 PM Bethel College  vs.  Concordia 1-8 Details
  Cowtown Classic
    3:00 PM Baker University  vs.  Concordia 3-14 Details
  Cowtown Classic
    5:00 PM Morningside  vs.  (RV) University of Houston - Victoria 9-2 Details
  Cowtown Classic
  9:15 PM Grace University  @  Briar Cliff 1-19 Details
  BCU Dome Tournament (Charger Dome - South Sioux City, NE)
  13 9:00 AM Morningside  vs.  Avila University 4-3 (8) Details
  Cowtown Classic
    9:00 AM Tabor College  vs.  Concordia 6-4 Details
  Cowtown Classic
  9:00 AM Grace University  @  Briar Cliff 4-13 Details
  BCU Dome Tournament (Charger Dome - South Sioux City, NE)
    11:00 AM Morningside  vs.  University of St. Mary 7-1 Details
  Cowtown Classic
    11:00 AM William Penn University  vs.  Concordia 3-4 Details
  Cowtown Classic
  18 1:00 PM Hastings  @  Peru State College 18-3 (5) Details
    Game 2 Hastings  @  Peru State College 16-0 (5) Details
  19 10:00 AM Briar Cliff  vs.  (RV) Columbia College 1-9 (6) Details
  St. Gregory's Tournament
    10:00 AM (RV) Doane  vs.  William Woods University 7-6 Details
  St. Gregory's Invitation - Field 1
    12:00 PM Hastings  vs.  Mid America Christian 7-5 (11) Details
  Feb. 19-20 (Univ. of Science and Arts of Oklahoma Tournament)
    12:00 PM (RV) Doane  vs.  (RV) Columbia College 1-2 (8) Details
  St. Gregory's Invitational - Field 2
    2:00 PM Briar Cliff  vs.  (11) Saint Gregory's University 1-17 (5) Details
  St. Gregory's Tournament
    2:00 PM Northwestern  vs.  Central Christian College 14-1 (5) Details
  @ McPherson, Kan.
    Game 2 Northwestern  vs.  Central Christian College 15-2 (5) Details
    4:00 PM Ottawa University  vs.  (RV) Doane 1-2 Details
  St. Gregory's Invitation - Field 1
    6:00 PM Hastings  @  (13) Univ of Science and Arts of Oklahoma 0-1 Details
  Feb. 19-20 (Univ. of Science and Arts of Oklahoma Tournament)
  20   Midland  @  Kansas Wesleyan University 1-13 Details
    10:00 AM Briar Cliff  vs.  William Woods University 5-10 Details
  St. Gregory's Tournament
    10:00 AM (RV) Doane  vs.  (RV) Columbia College 5-6 Details
  St. Gregory's Invitational - Field 2
    12:00 PM Briar Cliff  vs.  Ottawa University 9-8 Details
  St. Gregory's Tournament
    12:00 PM Tabor College  vs.  Hastings 10-9 Details
  Feb. 19-20 (Univ. of Science and Arts of Oklahoma Tournament)
    12:00 PM (RV) Doane  vs.  (11) Saint Gregory's University 4-2 Details
  St. Gregory's Invitation - Field 1
    12:00 PM Northwestern  @  McPherson College 6-1 Details
    Game 2 Northwestern  @  McPherson College 2-8 Details
    1:00 PM Waldorf University  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 5-11 Details
    2:00 PM Hastings  vs.  (13) Univ of Science and Arts of Oklahoma 6-5 Details
  Feb. 19-20 (Univ. of Science and Arts of Oklahoma Tournament)
    3:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  vs.  Valley City State University 8-10 Details
    Game 2 Midland  @  Kansas Wesleyan University 8-5 Details
    5:00 PM University of Jamestown  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 5-3 Details
  21   Midland  @  McPherson College 5-4 Details
    9:00 AM Waldorf University  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 3-11 Details
    11:00 AM Valley City State University  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 7-6 (10) Details
    1:00 PM Midland  @  McPherson College 1-9 (6) Details
    3:00 PM Presentation College  @  Dakota Wesleyan 6-3 Details
  26 10:00 AM Midland  vs.  (22) Bellevue University 6-5 Details
  Evangel Tournament
    2:00 PM Midland  vs.  (13) Univ of Science and Arts of Oklahoma 0-12 (5) Details
  Evangel Tournament
    2:30 PM Dordt  @  Central Christian College 10-3 Details
    Game 2 Dordt  @  Central Christian College 10-0 (5) Details
    3:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Sterling College 7-10 Details
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Sterling College 7-15 Details
    4:00 PM Midland  vs.  Central Baptist College 0-4 Details
  Evangel Tournament
  27 8:00 AM Morningside  @  Dakota State University 7-2 Details
  Presentation Dome Tournament
    10:00 AM Morningside  vs.  MacMurray College 6-1 Details
  Presentation Dome Tournament
    12:00 PM Midland  vs.  (23) Lindenwood University-Belleville 0-9 (5) Details
  Evangel Tournament
    12:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Bethany College 5-16 (5) Details
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Bethany College 6-13 Details
    1:00 PM Hastings  @  Bethel College 7-1 Details
    Game 2 Hastings  @  Bethel College 8-4 Details
    1:00 PM Dordt  @  Tabor College 2-5 Details
    Game 2 Dordt  @  Tabor College 4-5 Details
    1:00 PM York College  @  (RV) Doane 0-9 (5) Details
    Game 2 York College  @  (RV) Doane 2-10 (5) Details
    2:00 PM Morningside  vs.  (12) Dickinson State University 7-0 Details
  Presentation Dome Tournament
    2:00 PM Midland  vs.  (6) Oklahoma City University 2-10 Details
  Evangel Tournament
  28 1:30 PM Hastings  @  Kansas Wesleyan University 3-4 Details
    Game 2 Hastings  @  Kansas Wesleyan University 2-3 Details
  29 2:00 PM College of Saint Mary  @  Peru State College 6-0 Details
    Game 2 College of Saint Mary  @  Peru State College 0-1 Details
March
  4 1:00 PM Morningside  vs.  (2) Lindsey Wilson 0-8 (5) Details
  Guld Coast Invitational
    4:00 PM Hastings  vs.  Southwestern College 5-1 Details
  Mar. 4-5 (Friends Tournament)
    4:00 PM Midland  vs.  Mount Mercy University 2-0 Details
  Friends Tournament
    4:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  vs.  Bethany College 4-1 Details
  Friends University Tournament
    4:00 PM College of Saint Mary  @  Grace University 9-1 Details
    5:00 PM Morningside  vs.  (4) Louisiana State University-Alexandria 7-6 Details
  Gulf Coast Invitational
    6:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  (RV) Friends University 2-9 Details
  Friends University Tournament
    6:00 PM Bethel College  vs.  Midland 0-11 (5) Details
  Friends Tournament
    6:00 PM University of St. Mary  vs.  Hastings 0-4 Details
  Mar. 4-5 (Friends Tournament)
    Game 2 College of Saint Mary  @  Grace University 9-0 Details
  5   Morningside  vs.  (16) Southeastern University 10-6 (8) Details
  Gulf Coast Invitational
      Northwestern  vs.  Kansas Wesleyan University 1-7 Details
  @ Friends Tournament
    10:00 AM Midland  vs.  McPherson College 9-1 (5) Details
  Friends Tournament
    10:00 AM (6) Oklahoma City University  vs.  Hastings 6-1 Details
  Mar. 4-5 (Friends Tournament)
    10:00 AM Northwestern  vs.  Ottawa University 8-0 Details
  @ Friends Tournament
    12:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  vs.  Kansas Wesleyan University 2-11 (5) Details
  Friends University Tournament
    12:00 PM Northwestern  vs.  (6) Oklahoma City University 0-11 (5) Details
  @ Friends Tournament
    1:00 PM Dordt  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 5-2 Details
    Game 2 Dordt  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 6-3 Details
    2:00 PM Midland  vs.  Tabor College 9-6 Details
  Friends Tournament
    2:00 PM Hastings  vs.  Ottawa University 9-1 (5) Details
  Mar. 4-5 (Friends Tournament)
    3:00 PM Morningside  vs.  Blue Mountain College 3-2 Details
  Gulf Coast Invitational
    4:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  vs.  Bacone College 8-0 (6) Details
  Friends University Tournament
    4:00 PM (6) Oklahoma City University  vs.  Midland 16-3 (5) Details
  Friends Tournament
    6:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  vs.  Bethel College 9-6 (11) Details
  Friends University Tournament
    6:00 PM Bacone College  vs.  Hastings 2-13 (5) Details
  Mar. 4-5 (Friends Tournament)
  6 9:30 AM Briar Cliff  vs.  (RV) University of Rio Grande 3-4 Details
  Spring Break Trip - Myrtle beach, South Carolina
    11:00 AM (13) Univ of Science and Arts of Oklahoma  vs.  Nebraska Wesleyan University 10-0 (5) Details
    Game 2 (13) Univ of Science and Arts of Oklahoma  vs.  Nebraska Wesleyan University 5-7 Details
    11:30 AM Briar Cliff  vs.  Ohio Valley College 5-7 Details
  Spring Break Trip - Myrtle beach, South Carolina
    1:00 PM Morningside  vs.  William Carey University 4-6 Details
  Gulf Coast Invitational
    2:30 PM (RV) Doane  @  La Sierra University 4-5 (8) Details
  (12:30 PM PST)
    Game 2 (RV) Doane  @  La Sierra University 6-2 Details
    7:00 PM Concordia  @  Aquinas College 12-1 (5) Details
    9:00 PM University of Michigan-Dearborn  vs.  Concordia 4-5 Details
  7 9:30 AM Briar Cliff  vs.  Waldorf University 7-1 Details
  Spring Break Trip - Myrtle beach, South Carolina
    10:00 AM Dordt  @  Park University 2-1 Details
    11:30 AM Briar Cliff  vs.  Roosevelt University 5-3 Details
  Spring Break Trip - Myrtle beach, South Carolina
    1:00 PM Northwestern  @  Edward Waters 3-1 Details
    Game 2 Northwestern  @  Edward Waters 3-2 Details
    1:30 PM Concordia  vs.  Siena Heights University 9-4 Details
    2:30 PM Dordt  vs.  Northwest Christian University 1-7 Details
    4:00 PM Concordia  vs.  University of Great Falls 10-9 Details
    4:00 PM (RV) Doane  @  (18) Vanguard University CNCL Details
  (2 PM PST)
    4:30 PM Dordt  vs.  William Penn University 4-11 Details
    8:30 PM Concordia  vs.  Ashford University 3-1 Details
  8 10:00 AM Morningside  vs.  (5) Central Methodist College 1-9 (6) Details
    11:30 AM Mount Marty  vs.  Missouri Valley College 4-6 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games Field 2
    12:00 PM Dordt  @  (RV) Cardinal Stritch University 0-1 Details
    1:30 PM Morningside  @  (7) University of Mobile 3-2 (9) Details
    2:00 PM Mount Marty  vs.  Ashford University 4-3 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games Field 2
    2:30 PM Dordt  vs.  (25) University of Saint Francis 0-2 Details
    3:30 PM (RV) Doane  @  Concordia University 5-1 Details
  (1:30 PM PST)
    4:30 PM (RV) Madonna University  vs.  College of Saint Mary 9-5 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games
    Game 2 (RV) Doane  @  Concordia University 0-5 Details
    7:00 PM Presentation College  vs.  College of Saint Mary 1-2 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games
  9 10:00 AM Dordt  vs.  Presentation College 5-6 Details
    11:00 AM Mount Marty  vs.  Aquinas College 2-7 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games Field 2
    12:00 PM Dordt  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
    12:00 PM Northwestern  @  Webber International 0-1 Details
    Game 2 Northwestern  @  Webber International 6-11 Details
    1:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  Avila University 5-4 Details
    Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  Avila University 6-11 Details
    1:30 PM Mount Marty  vs.  University of Michigan-Dearborn 1-7 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games Field 2
    1:30 PM Briar Cliff  vs.  (RV) Reinhardt University 2-5 Details
  Spring Break Trip - Myrtle beach, South Carolina
    2:30 PM University of Jamestown  vs.  College of Saint Mary 13-3 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games
    3:00 PM (RV) Doane  @  (20) Biola University 6-0 Details
  (1 PM PST)
    Game 2 (RV) Doane  @  (20) Biola University 3-2 Details
    3:30 PM Purdue University-North Central  vs.  Concordia 1-20 (5) Details
    4:30 PM Dordt  vs.  University of Michigan-Dearborn 5-9 Details
    4:30 PM Aquinas College  vs.  College of Saint Mary 5-6 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games
    5:30 PM (25) University of Saint Francis  vs.  Concordia 2-15 (5) Details
    5:30 PM Briar Cliff  vs.  SUNY Institute of Technology 6-2 Details
  Spring Break Trip - Myrtle beach, South Carolina
  10 2:30 PM Dordt  vs.  Ashford University 5-1 Details
    3:30 PM Mount Marty  vs.  Purdue University-North Central 2-1 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games Field 7
    3:30 PM Briar Cliff  vs.  Alderson-Broaddus College 6-3 Details
  Spring Break Trip - Myrtle beach, South Carolina
    4:30 PM Dordt  vs.  Olivet Nazarene University 2-0 Details
    5:30 PM Briar Cliff  vs.  (RV) Reinhardt University 1-2 Details
  Spring Break Trip - Myrtle beach, South Carolina
    6:00 PM Mount Marty  vs.  Olivet Nazarene University 0-15 (5) Details
  Tucson Invitational Games Field 7
  11 10:00 AM Hastings  vs.  Kansas Wesleyan University 4-3 (8) Details
  Mar. 11-12 (McPherson Tournament)
    10:00 AM Morningside  vs.  (RV) Friends University 3-6 Details
  McPherson Tournament
    11:00 AM (RV) Cardinal Stritch University  vs.  Concordia 1-9 (6) Details
    12:00 PM Dordt  vs.  Purdue University-North Central 6-1 Details
    12:00 PM Northwestern  @  Warner University 1-2 Details
    Game 2 Northwestern  @  Warner University 4-5 Details
    1:00 PM William Penn University  vs.  Concordia 5-7 Details
    2:00 PM York College  vs.  Hastings 3-14 (5) Details
  Mar. 11-12 (McPherson Tournament)
    2:00 PM Morningside  vs.  Tabor College 8-3 Details
  McPherson Tournament
    2:30 PM Dordt  vs.  Siena Heights University 4-6 Details
    4:00 PM Hastings  vs.  Benedictine College 2-1 (8) Details
  Mar. 11-12 (McPherson Tournament)
    5:30 PM Olivet Nazarene University  vs.  Concordia 3-2 Details
    6:00 PM Morningside  vs.  Kansas Wesleyan University 7-8 (10) Details
    7:00 PM (25) University of Saint Francis  vs.  College of Saint Mary 2-3 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games
    9:00 PM University of Michigan-Dearborn  vs.  College of Saint Mary 6-2 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games
  12 10:00 AM Morningside  @  McPherson College 13-2 (5) Details
  McPherson Tournament
    10:00 AM Robert Morris University  vs.  College of Saint Mary 2-5 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games
    10:00 AM Northwestern  @  (16) Southeastern University 4-9 Details
    Game 2 Northwestern  @  (16) Southeastern University 0-2 Details
    11:00 AM Mount Marty  vs.  Siena Heights University 4-6 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games Field 6
    12:00 PM Hastings  vs.  Bethany College 4-3 (8) Details
  Mar. 11-12 (McPherson Tournament)
    12:00 PM Mayville State University  vs.  College of Saint Mary 4-5 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games
    1:00 PM Midland  @  Ottawa University 0-7 Details
    Game 2 Midland  @  Ottawa University 5-6 (8) Details
    1:30 PM Mount Marty  vs.  Valley City State University 7-2 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games Field 6
    2:00 PM Morningside  vs.  (5) Central Methodist College 13-6 Details
    4:00 PM Hastings  vs.  Tabor College 3-1 Details
  Mar. 11-12 (McPherson Tournament)
  13 11:00 AM Mount Marty  vs.  Robert Morris College 9-0 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games Field 7
    1:30 PM Mount Marty  vs.  (12) Dickinson State University 0-10 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games Field 8
  14 9:00 AM Mount Marty  vs.  Mayville State University 2-13 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games Field 5
    11:00 AM Mount Marty  vs.  Valley City State University 1-10 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games Field 5
    2:00 PM Mount Marty  vs.  University of Minnesota-Crookston 7-6 Details
  Tucson Invitational Games Field 8
    3:00 PM Grace University  @  Morningside 1-11 (5) Details
    Game 2 Grace University  @  Morningside 1-12 (5) Details
  15 2:00 PM Midland  @  Peru State College PPD Details
    Game 2 Midland  @  Peru State College PPD Details
    5:00 PM York College  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University 3-8 Details
    Game 2 York College  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University 4-3 Details
  16 1:00 PM Southwest Minnesota State  @  Dakota Wesleyan 2-3 Details
    Game 2 Southwest Minnesota State  @  Dakota Wesleyan 2-6 Details
    3:00 PM Grace University  @  Briar Cliff 0-8 (5) Details
    Game 2 Grace University  @  Briar Cliff 1-10 (5) Details
    Game 2 Northwestern  @  Buena Vista University 3-12 (5) Details
    4:00 PM Concordia  @  Bethany College 6-4 Details
    Game 2 Concordia  @  Bethany College 2-4 Details
    4:00 PM Northwestern  @  Buena Vista University 3-1 Details
  17 2:00 PM York College  @  Midland 6-7 Details
    Game 2 York College  @  Midland 6-7 Details
  19 11:00 AM Grace University  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 4-7 Details
    3:30 PM Valley City State University  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 3-6 Details
    5:30 PM Grace University  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 2-13 (5) Details
  20 9:00 AM Midland  vs.  Grace University 8-0 (5) Details
  Tucson Invite
    11:00 AM Midland  vs.  University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse 3-5 Details
  Tucson Invite
    1:00 PM Grace University  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 8-9 Details
    1:00 PM Waldorf University  @  Briar Cliff 3-4 Details
    Game 2 Waldorf University  @  Briar Cliff 4-5 Details
    1:00 PM (RV) Grand View University  @  (RV) Doane 5-0 Details
    Game 2 (RV) Grand View University  @  (RV) Doane 5-3 Details
    3:30 PM Valley City State University  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 2-3 Details
    3:30 PM Midland  vs.  Valley City State University 0-10 (5) Details
  Tucson Invite
  21 9:00 AM Hastings  @  Grace University 11-2 (5) Details
  Tucson Invitational
    11:00 AM Midland  vs.  Grace University 7-0 Details
  Tucson Invite
    1:30 PM Midland  vs.  Hastings 7-16 (5) Details
  Tucson Invite
    2:00 PM York College  @  Morningside 0-16 (5) Details
    Game 2 Presentation College  @  Northwestern 0-1 Details
    3:30 PM Hastings  vs.  Grace University 15-4 (5) Details
  Tucson Invitational
    3:30 PM Presentation College  @  Northwestern 1-4 Details
    Game 2 York College  @  Morningside 1-2 Details
  22 11:00 AM Wisconsin-Eau Claire  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 1-3 Details
    11:00 AM Grace University  vs.  Hastings 2-10 (6) Details
  Tucson Invitational
    1:30 PM Hastings  vs.  Marymount California University 16-11 Details
  Tucson Invitational
    2:00 PM (22) Bellevue University  @  (RV) Doane 3-8 Details
    Game 2 (22) Bellevue University  @  (RV) Doane 3-6 Details
    2:00 PM Central Christian College  @  College of Saint Mary 3-4 Details
    3:30 PM Crown  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 3-6 Details
    3:30 PM Midland  vs.  Benedictine University at Mesa 1-7 Details
  Tucson Invite
  4:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  Dordt 0-1 (8) Details
    Game 2 Central Christian College  @  College of Saint Mary 3-9 Details
    5:30 PM Marymount California University  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 0-8 (5) Details
    6:00 PM Midland  vs.  Marymount California University 1-4 Details
  Tucson Invite
  Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  Dordt 5-6 Details
  23 9:00 AM Midland  vs.  Grace University 11-7 Details
  Tucson Invite
    11:00 AM Dakota Wesleyan  vs.  Midland 11-0 (5) Details
  Tucson Invite
    3:30 PM Grace University  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 6-5 Details
  24 11:00 AM Hastings  @  Arizona Christian 2-4 Details
  Tucson Invitational
    Game 2 Hastings  @  Arizona Christian 11-10 (8) Details
    3:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Benedictine University at Mesa 1-0 Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Benedictine University at Mesa 5-2 Details
    3:00 PM Mayville State University  @  Briar Cliff CNCL Details
    Game 2 Mayville State University  @  Briar Cliff CNCL Details
    6:00 PM Wisconsin-Eau Claire  vs.  Hastings 2-3 Details
  Tucson Invitational
  25 11:00 AM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Arizona Christian 1-7 Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Arizona Christian 3-6 Details
  26 1:00 PM Concordia  @  Central Christian College FORFT Details
    Game 2 Concordia  @  Central Christian College FORFT Details
  28 1:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Grace University 12-4 (6) Details
    Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Grace University 17-6 (5) Details
  3:00 PM (RV) Concordia  @  Northwestern 3-4 (8) Details
  Game 2 (RV) Concordia  @  Northwestern 7-2 Details
29 1:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Dakota Wesleyan 0-6 Details
  Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Dakota Wesleyan 2-8 Details
    3:00 PM Grace University  @  College of Saint Mary 2-7 Details
  5:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Dordt 3-5 Details
    Game 2 Grace University  @  College of Saint Mary 1-9 Details
  Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Dordt 4-6 Details
30 3:00 PM (RV) Concordia  @  Doane 1-2 (8) Details
  4:00 PM Midland  @  Hastings 13-9 (8) Details
  Game 2 Midland  @  Hastings 6-3 Details
  4:30 PM (15) Morningside  @  Northwestern 4-3 Details
  Game 2 (15) Morningside  @  Northwestern 11-0 (5) Details
  Game 2 (RV) Concordia  @  Doane 5-3 Details
  31 2:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Presentation College 6-1 Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Presentation College 1-0 Details
  3:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  College of Saint Mary 9-7 (9) Details
    3:00 PM Northwestern  @  Dakota State University CNCL Details
    Game 2 Northwestern  @  Dakota State University CNCL Details
April
2 1:00 PM Northwestern  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University 1-5 Details
  Game 2 Northwestern  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University 1-5 Details
  1:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  (RV) Concordia 4-5 (9) Details
  Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  (RV) Concordia 6-3 Details
  1:00 PM Dordt  @  College of Saint Mary 0-4 Details
  1:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Midland 8-16 (5) Details
  Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Midland 5-13 (5) Details
  1:00 PM (15) Morningside  @  Hastings 3-1 Details
  Game 2 (15) Morningside  @  Hastings 5-3 Details
  2:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Doane 1-5 Details
  Game 2 Dordt  @  College of Saint Mary 0-1 Details
  Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Doane 1-6 Details
3 1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  College of Saint Mary 2-0 Details
  Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  College of Saint Mary 5-3 Details
    1:00 PM Bethany College  @  Hastings 10-11 Details
    Game 2 Bethany College  @  Hastings 2-0 Details
5 3:00 PM Mount Marty  @  (15) Morningside 0-8 (6) Details
  Game 2 Mount Marty  @  (15) Morningside 0-9 (5) Details
  3:00 PM College of Saint Mary  @  Doane 2-10 (6) Details
  5:00 PM Hastings  @  (RV) Concordia 10-11 (8) Details
  Game 2 Hastings  @  (RV) Concordia 4-5 Details
  5:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Northwestern 1-9 (6) Details
  Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Northwestern 1-5 Details
  5:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  Midland 4-3 Details
  Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  Midland 1-10 (5) Details
  5:00 PM Dordt  @  Dakota Wesleyan 1-6 Details
  Game 2 Dordt  @  Dakota Wesleyan 2-6 Details
  Game 2 College of Saint Mary  @  Doane 2-4 Details
  6 3:00 PM Concordia  vs.  Peru State College 7-2 Details
    Game 2 Concordia  vs.  Peru State College 8-1 Details
  7 2:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  Peru State College 2-1 Details
    Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  Peru State College 7-2 Details
    3:00 PM Dakota State University  @  Briar Cliff 1-9 (5) Details
    Game 2 Dakota State University  @  Briar Cliff 2-10 (5) Details
  4:00 PM (14) Morningside  @  Dakota Wesleyan 9-2 Details
    4:30 PM Bellevue University  @  Midland CNCL Details
    Game 2 Bellevue University  @  Midland CNCL Details
    5:00 PM Grace University  @  Concordia 0-11 (5) Details
    Game 2 Grace University  @  Concordia 4-14 (5) Details
  Game 2 (14) Morningside  @  Dakota Wesleyan 5-1 Details
8 5:00 PM Doane  @  Northwestern 7-6 Details
  Game 2 Doane  @  Northwestern 15-0 (5) Details
9 1:00 PM Concordia  @  (14) Morningside 8-10 Details
  Game 2 Concordia  @  (14) Morningside 13-3 (5) Details
  1:00 PM College of Saint Mary  @  Northwestern 5-3 Details
  1:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  Briar Cliff 0-1 Details
  Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  Briar Cliff 3-4 Details
  1:00 PM Doane  @  Mount Marty 14-6 (6) Details
  1:00 PM Hastings  @  Dakota Wesleyan 9-4 Details
  Game 2 Hastings  @  Dakota Wesleyan 11-3 Details
  1:00 PM Midland  @  Dordt 6-14 (6) Details
  Game 2 Midland  @  Dordt 5-4 Details
  Game 2 College of Saint Mary  @  Northwestern 9-4 Details
  Game 2 Doane  @  Mount Marty 15-1 (5) Details
  10 12:00 PM College of Saint Mary  @  Clarke University CNCL Details
  1:00 PM Midland  @  Dakota Wesleyan 2-5 Details
  Game 2 Midland  @  Dakota Wesleyan 0-8 (5) Details
  1:00 PM Hastings  @  Briar Cliff 1-0 Details
  Game 2 Hastings  @  Briar Cliff 3-2 Details
    1:00 PM Concordia  @  (23) Grand View University 4-5 Details
    Game 2 Concordia  @  (23) Grand View University 4-5 Details
    Game 2 College of Saint Mary  @  Clarke University CNCL Details
  11 4:00 PM (14) Morningside  @  Grace University 10-0 Details
    Game 2 (14) Morningside  @  Grace University 10-0 (5) Details
  12 5:00 PM Bellevue University  @  Northwestern 7-1 Details
    Game 2 Bellevue University  @  Northwestern 3-11 (5) Details
13 3:00 PM (14) Morningside  @  Briar Cliff 4-3 Details
  Game 2 (14) Morningside  @  Briar Cliff 3-0 Details
  3:00 PM Midland  @  College of Saint Mary 2-3 (8) Details
  Faculty & Staff Appreciation Day
  Game 2 Midland  @  College of Saint Mary 3-1 Details
  4:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Mount Marty 9-2 Details
  Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Mount Marty 6-0 Details
  5:00 PM (RV) Concordia  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University 3-4 (9) Details
  Game 2 (RV) Concordia  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University 5-4 Details
  5:00 PM (RV) Doane  @  Hastings 3-2 Details
  5:00 PM Northwestern  @  Dordt 0-2 Details
  Game 2 Northwestern  @  Dordt 4-5 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Doane  @  Hastings 5-6 Details
  14 4:00 PM (RV) Bellevue University  @  Hastings 1-0 Details
    Game 2 (RV) Bellevue University  @  Hastings 7-4 Details
    5:00 PM Dakota State University  @  Dordt 2-3 (8) Details
    Game 2 Dakota State University  @  Dordt 0-2 Details
15 4:00 PM College of Saint Mary  @  Mount Marty 6-7 Details
  4:00 PM College of Saint Mary  @  Mount Marty 4-10 Details
16 1:00 PM Dordt  @  (RV) Doane 0-8 (5) Details
  Game 2 Dordt  @  (RV) Doane 5-3 Details
  1:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  College of Saint Mary 4-5 Details
  Senior & Parents Day
  1:00 PM (14) Morningside  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University 6-0 Details
  Game 2 (14) Morningside  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University 0-1 (9) Details
  1:00 PM Northwestern  @  Midland 5-2 Details
  "Strike Out Cancer" Nicki G. Foundation Game
  Game 2 Northwestern  @  Midland 5-1 Details
  1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  (RV) Concordia 12-2 (5) Details
  Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  (RV) Concordia 12-0 (5) Details
  Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  College of Saint Mary 5-0 Details
19 3:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Briar Cliff 0-1 Details
  Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Briar Cliff 3-0 Details
  3:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  (RV) Doane 0-2 Details
  5:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Northwestern 4-0 Details
  Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Northwestern 4-2 Details
  Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  (RV) Doane 1-5 Details
  20 5:00 PM Dordt  @  Dakota State University 7-3 (8) Details
    Game 2 Dordt  @  Dakota State University 19-4 Details
  21   Waldorf University  @  Dordt 4-8 Details
    Game 2 Waldorf University  @  Dordt 5-4 Details
    3:00 PM Dakota State University  @  Mount Marty CNCL Details
    Game 2 Dakota State University  @  Mount Marty CNCL Details
  3:00 PM (RV) Doane  @  (14) Morningside 1-6 Details
    3:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  South Dakota State 3-4 Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  South Dakota State 1-5 Details
  22 4:00 PM Northwestern  @  Clarke University 2-5 Details
    Game 2 Northwestern  @  Clarke University 1-8 Details
  Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  College of Saint Mary 3-1 (8) Details
  At Nebraska Wesleyan University
23 12:00 PM College of Saint Mary  @  (14) Morningside 1-6 Details
    12:00 PM Northwestern  @  Mount Mercy University 5-9 Details
    Game 2 Northwestern  @  Mount Mercy University 0-3 Details
  1:00 PM Concordia  @  Mount Marty 5-3 Details
  Senior Day
  Game 2 Concordia  @  Mount Marty 3-13 (5) Details
  1:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  Dakota Wesleyan 11-1 (5) Details
  Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  Dakota Wesleyan 1-2 Details
  1:00 PM Midland  @  Briar Cliff 12-6 (8) Details
  Game 2 Midland  @  Briar Cliff 1-2 Details
  1:00 PM Hastings  @  Dordt 5-1 Details
  Game 2 Hastings  @  Dordt 10-5 Details
  Game 2 College of Saint Mary  @  (14) Morningside 0-4 Details
  24 1:00 PM (RV) Doane  @  (25) Grand View University 2-5 Details
    Game 2 (RV) Doane  @  (25) Grand View University 2-4 Details
  25 3:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Black Hills State University CNCL Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Black Hills State University CNCL Details
  3:00 PM Dordt  @  (14) Morningside 0-9 (5) Details
  Game 2 Dordt  @  (14) Morningside 0-8 (5) Details
    4:00 PM Grace University  @  Mount Marty 2-10 (5) Details
  5:00 PM College of Saint Mary  @  Hastings 2-7 Details
  5:00 PM Midland  @  Concordia 3-7 Details
  Game 2 Midland  @  Concordia 6-5 Details
    Game 2 Grace University  @  Mount Marty 0-4 Details
  Game 2 College of Saint Mary  @  Hastings 1-9 (6) Details
26 4:30 PM Briar Cliff  @  Dordt 2-14 (5) Details
  Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Dordt 2-10 (6) Details
    5:00 PM Grace University  @  Northwestern 0-8 (6) Details
    Game 2 Grace University  @  Northwestern 1-9 (6) Details
  28 4:00 PM College of Saint Mary  @  Bellevue University CNCL Details
  First Responders Day
    Game 2 College of Saint Mary  @  Bellevue University CNCL Details
  5:00 PM (RV) Doane  @  Midland 7-0 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Doane  @  Midland 11-2 Details
  5:00 PM Hastings  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University 3-1 Details
  Game 2 Hastings  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University 5-6 (9) Details
    5:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Dakota State University CNCL Details
    Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Dakota State University CNCL Details
29 3:00 PM Concordia  @  College of Saint Mary 1-5 Details
  Fan Appreciation Day
  5:00 PM Northwestern  @  Mount Marty 1-4 Details
  Game 2 Concordia  @  College of Saint Mary 10-0 Details
  Game 2 Northwestern  @  Mount Marty 8-4 Details
May
1 5:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Hastings 3-5 Details
  Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Hastings 1-13 (5) Details
2 3:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  (RV) Doane 0-8 (6) Details
  Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  (RV) Doane 1-2 Details
  4:00 PM Northwestern  @  Hastings 3-1 Details
  rescheduled from April 30
  4:00 PM (14) Morningside  @  Midland 4-2 (10) Details
  Senior Day
  Game 2 (14) Morningside  @  Midland 0-2 Details
  5:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University 0-8 (5) Details
  Game 2 Northwestern  @  Hastings 6-4 Details
  rescheduled from April 30
  Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Nebraska Wesleyan University 1-0 Details
  4 10:00 AM Dordt  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 0-5 Details
  GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket
    10:00 AM Concordia  vs.  Hastings 9-10 Details
  GPAC Tournament Opening Round
    12:00 PM Midland  @  (15) Morningside 0-4 Details
  GPAC Tournament
    12:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  (RV) Doane 0-15 (5) Details
  GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket
    2:00 PM Hastings  @  (15) Morningside 4-5 Details
  GPAC Tournament Winners Bracket
    2:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  (RV) Doane 1-4 Details
  GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket
    4:00 PM Midland  vs.  Concordia 1-3 Details
  GPAC Tournament - Elimination Game
    4:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  vs.  Dordt 11-3 (5) Details
  GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket (Elimination Game)
  5 12:00 PM Concordia  @  Hastings 1-3 Details
  GPAC Tournament Elimination Round
    12:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 5-0 Details
  GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket (Elimination Game)
    2:00 PM Hastings  @  (15) Morningside 1-3 Details
  GPAC Tournament (Morningside Bracket Championship)
    4:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  (RV) Doane 1-5 Details
  GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket
    4:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan University  @  Doane 1-5 Details
  GPAC Tournament (Doane Bracket Championship #2)
  7 11:00 AM (RV) Doane  @  (15) Morningside 1-2 Details
  GPAC Tournament - Championship Series (best of 3)
    1:00 PM (RV) Doane  @  (15) Morningside 0-8 (5) Details
  GPAC Tournament - Championship Series (best of 3)
16 2:00 PM (23) Grand View University  @  (15) Morningside 6-9 Details
  NAIA National Championship - Opening Round (Morningside Bracket)
    4:15 PM (RV) Doane  vs.  (1) Oklahoma City University 1-2 Details
  NAIA National Championship - Opening Round
  17 11:00 AM University of Great Falls  @  (15) Morningside 1-4 Details
  NAIA National Championship - Opening Round (Morningside Bracket, Winners Bracket)
    4:30 PM (RV) Doane  vs.  (25) Friends University 1-0 (8) Details
  NAIA National Championship - Opening Round
    7:00 PM (RV) Doane  vs.  (20) University of Houston - Victoria 0-1 (18) Details
  NAIA National Championship - Opening Round
  18 2:00 PM University of Great Falls  @  (15) Morningside 5-8 Details
  NAIA National Championship - Opening Round (Morningside Bracket Championship)
  27 10:00 AM (RV) Webber International  @  (15) Morningside   Details
  NAIA Softball World Series - Morningside Jensen Softball Complex
  • * GPAC Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)