GPAC Baseball

 SchoolGPACOverall
RV x - Midland15-5.75038-17-1.68821-514-8-13-4Lost 1
 Briar Cliff14-6.70031-22.58511-414-136-5Won 1
 Morningside13-7.65041-14.74513-417-811-2Won 3
 Concordia11-9.55028-25.5287-813-148-3Won 2
 Northwestern11-9.55022-26.4589-88-105-8Lost 1
 Mount Marty10-10.50023-27.46013-105-115-6Lost 4
 Hastings10-10.50019-33.3656-65-198-8Lost 1
 Dakota Wesleyan9-11.45025-26.49011-814-170-1Lost 1
 Doane7-13.35022-22.5009-98-135-0Lost 2
 Dordt7-13.35019-25.4326-88-105-7Lost 2
 Nebraska Wesleyan3-17.15012-28.3004-112-156-2Lost 2
x - Regular Season Champion
2016
1Georgia Gwinnett College
2Bellevue University
3Lewis-Clark State College
3Faulkner University
5Tennessee Wesleyan
6Westmont College
7Auburn University Montgomery
8University of South Carolina - Beaufort
9Tabor College
10Missouri Baptist University
RVMidland University
 
2016 Baseball Schedule
  • * GPAC Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
Go to Feb Mar April May
February
  5 1:30 PM Midland  vs.  (4) Tabor College 7-13 Details
  Dallas Christian Tournament
    6:00 PM Midland  @  Dallas Christian College 18-2 Details
  played at Richardson High School
  6 Game 2 Hastings  @  Friends University 3-4 Details
    10:00 AM Midland  vs.  Hannibal-LaGrange University 15-1 Details
  Dallas Christian Tournament
    12:00 PM Hastings  @  Friends University 1-9 Details
    3:00 PM Midland  @  Dallas Christian College 10-10 Details
  Dallas Christian Tournament
  7 1:00 PM Hastings  @  Friends University 4-5 Details
  12 Game 2 Morningside  vs.  Ashford University 12-2 Details
    1:00 PM Dordt  @  McPherson College 5-2 Details
    Game 2 Dordt  @  McPherson College 4-3 Details
    2:00 PM Hastings  @  (9) Oklahoma Wesleyan University 3-5 Details
    3:00 PM Doane  @  (24) Louisiana State University-Alexandria 3-1 Details
    4:00 PM Morningside  vs.  Ashford University 11-0 Details
    Game 2 Doane  @  (24) Louisiana State University-Alexandria 0-6 Details
  13   Dakota Wesleyan  @  (4) Tabor College 8-17 Details
    Game 2 Morningside  vs.  Ashford University 7-0 Details
    12:00 PM Doane  @  (24) Louisiana State University-Alexandria 2-1 Details
    12:00 PM Hastings  @  (9) Oklahoma Wesleyan University 6-15 Details
    Game 2 Hastings  @  (9) Oklahoma Wesleyan University 2-6 Details
    12:00 PM Concordia  @  Bethany College 0-5 Details
    1:00 PM Dordt  @  McPherson College 6-8 Details
    1:00 PM Morningside  vs.  Ashford University 3-1 Details
    1:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Ottawa University 10-4 Details
  1x9
    Game 2 Concordia  @  Bethany College 4-5 (10) Details
    Game 2 Doane  @  (24) Louisiana State University-Alexandria 5-6 Details
  14   Dakota Wesleyan  @  (4) Tabor College 7-8 Details
      Dakota Wesleyan  @  (4) Tabor College 1-6 Details
    12:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Ottawa University 8-6 Details
  2x7/7
    12:00 PM Concordia  @  Bethany College 13-2 Details
    Game 2 Concordia  @  Bethany College 6-3 Details
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Ottawa University 7-8 Details
  2x7/7
  19 12:00 PM Northwestern  @  College of the Ozarks 6-9 Details
    Game 2 Northwestern  @  College of the Ozarks 1-0 Details
    12:00 PM Concordia  @  (20) Sterling College 4-5 (14) Details
    2:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Evangel University 1-2 Details
    Game 2 Concordia  @  (20) Sterling College 3-22 Details
  20 10:00 AM Hastings  @  (5) Oklahoma City University 6-9 Details
    12:00 PM Northwestern  @  College of the Ozarks 3-9 Details
    Game 2 Northwestern  @  College of the Ozarks 9-5 Details
    12:00 PM Concordia  @  (20) Sterling College 1-9 Details
    Game 2 Concordia  @  (20) Sterling College 4-6 Details
    12:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Evangel University 0-5 Details
    Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Evangel University 1-7 Details
    12:30 PM Hastings  vs.  McPherson College 3-5 Details
    1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Grace University PPD Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Grace University PPD Details
    1:30 PM Briar Cliff  @  Avila University 6-7 Details
    3:00 PM Morningside  vs.  Kansas Wesleyan University 1-14 Details
    4:00 PM Viterbo University  vs.  Midland 5-7 Details
  Joe Becker Stadium
    4:00 PM Doane  vs.  Graceland University 5-1 Details
  Jaycee Complex
    6:30 PM Midland  vs.  (RV) William Woods University 0-8 Details
  Joe Becker Stadium
    6:30 PM Doane  vs.  William Penn University 4-2 Details
  Jaycee Complex
  21 10:00 AM Hastings  vs.  McPherson College 0-3 Details
    12:00 PM Doane  vs.  Grand View University 2-1 Details
  Jaycee Complex
    1:00 PM Hastings  @  (5) Oklahoma City University 1-2 Details
    1:00 PM William Penn University  vs.  Midland 2-5 Details
  Joe Becker Stadium
    1:00 PM Morningside  vs.  Kansas Wesleyan University 17-6 Details
    Game 2 Morningside  vs.  Kansas Wesleyan University 2-4 Details
    1:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Avila University 1-2 Details
  2x7/7
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Avila University 5-10 Details
    2:30 PM Doane  vs.  (RV) William Woods University 18-3 Details
  Jaycee Complex
    3:30 PM Midland  vs.  Graceland University 4-6 Details
  Joe Becker Stadium
  25 2:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Bethany College 4-8 Details
  26   (20) Sterling College  vs.  Hastings 1-2 Details
      Northwestern  vs.  (RV) William Woods University 2-9 Details
    Game 2 Northwestern  vs.  (RV) William Woods University 2-6 Details
    1:00 PM Morningside  @  Central Christian College 4-0 Details
    Game 2 Morningside  @  Central Christian College 4-1 Details
    1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  (21) Missouri Baptist University 1-4 Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  (21) Missouri Baptist University 0-8 Details
    2:00 PM Presentation College  @  Mount Marty 4-1 (9) Details
    Game 2 Presentation College  @  Mount Marty 3-5 Details
    2:30 PM Hastings  vs.  University of Jamestown 2-3 Details
  27 Game 2 Northwestern  vs.  Ashford University 12-11 Details
    11:00 AM Dordt  vs.  St. Cloud State 1-5 Details
    Game 2 Dordt  vs.  St. Cloud State 1-2 Details
    11:00 AM Presentation College  @  Mount Marty 6-5 Details
    Game 2 Presentation College  @  Mount Marty 6-5 Details
    12:00 PM Morningside  @  Central Christian College 20-3 Details
    Game 2 Morningside  @  Central Christian College 5-4 Details
    12:00 PM Northwestern  vs.  Ashford University 14-3 Details
    12:00 PM (RV) University of Jamestown  vs.  Hastings 2-1 Details
    Game 2 (RV) University of Jamestown  vs.  Hastings 3-0 Details
    12:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  (21) Missouri Baptist University 2-10 Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  (21) Missouri Baptist University 2-7 Details
    1:00 PM Concordia  @  Ottawa University 4-5 Details
    1:00 PM Midland  @  Harris-Stowe State University 9-5 Details
    Game 2 Midland  @  Harris-Stowe State University 21-8 Details
    1:00 PM Doane  @  Kansas Wesleyan University 13-18 Details
    Game 2 Doane  @  Kansas Wesleyan University 11-5 Details
    1:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  McPherson College 17-19 Details
    Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan  @  McPherson College 16-13 Details
    2:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Friends University 2-4 (8) Details
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Friends University 9-8 (8) Details
  2x7
    3:00 PM Concordia  @  Ottawa University 15-8 Details
  28 12:00 PM Concordia  @  Ottawa University 17-7 Details
    12:00 PM Midland  @  Harris-Stowe State University 23-5 Details
    Game 2 Midland  @  Harris-Stowe State University 9-10 Details
    1:00 PM Doane  @  Kansas Wesleyan University 5-11 Details
    1:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Friends University 10-11 Details
  1x9
    1:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  McPherson College 5-6 (10) Details
    2:30 PM Hastings  vs.  Graceland University 9-1 Details
    Game 2 Concordia  @  Ottawa University 19-2 Details
March
  2 1:00 PM Bethany College  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 5-6 Details
    1:00 PM Peru State College  @  Doane 4-2 Details
    Game 2 Peru State College  @  Doane 6-7 (10) Details
    3:00 PM Midland  @  University of Nebraska-Kearney 7-14 Details
  5 9:00 AM Dordt  vs.  Presentation College 6-5 Details
    Game 2 Dordt  vs.  Presentation College 1-5 Details
    12:00 PM Dakota State University  @  Mount Marty 4-0 Details
    Game 2 Dakota State University  @  Mount Marty 2-0 Details
    1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Graceland University 6-5 Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Graceland University 10-2 Details
    1:00 PM Valley City State University  @  Midland 1-7 Details
    Game 2 Valley City State University  @  Midland 2-12 Details
    2:00 PM Hastings  @  (RV) Univ of Science and Arts of Oklahoma 1-2 Details
    Game 2 Hastings  @  (RV) Univ of Science and Arts of Oklahoma 0-8 Details
    4:00 PM Briar Cliff  vs.  Olivet Nazarene University 2-3 (8) Details
  Spring Trip @ Tn Invitational
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  vs.  Olivet Nazarene University 0-9 Details
    4:00 PM Concordia  vs.  William Penn University 3-7 Details
    Game 2 Concordia  vs.  William Penn University 9-3 Details
  6 10:00 AM Concordia  vs.  (RV) University of Jamestown 1-9 Details
    Game 2 Concordia  vs.  (RV) University of Jamestown 1-8 Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Graceland University 3-2 Details
    12:00 PM Hastings  @  (RV) Univ of Science and Arts of Oklahoma 10-12 Details
    12:00 PM Valley City State University  @  Midland 4-10 Details
    Game 2 Valley City State University  @  Midland 1-2 Details
    12:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Graceland University 11-10 Details
    4:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Presentation College 14-8 Details
  Spring Trip @ucson Invitational
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Presentation College 4-5 Details
    4:00 PM Doane  @  Marymount California University CNCL Details
  (at MLB Urban Youth Academy, 2 PM PST)
  7 9:00 AM Dordt  vs.  University of Winnipeg 16-9 Details
    9:00 AM Waldorf University  vs.  Briar Cliff 4-11 Details
  Spring Trip @ Tucson Invitational
    Game 2 Waldorf University  vs.  Briar Cliff 3-4 Details
    12:30 PM Dordt  vs.  Ashford University 16-4 Details
    4:45 PM Doane  @  (10) The Master's College 13-18 Details
  2:45 PM (PST)
    7:30 PM Concordia  vs.  Missouri Valley College 18-8 (7) Details
  8 12:00 PM (RV) University of Jamestown  vs.  Mount Marty 19-5 (7) Details
    12:30 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  vs.  Muskingum College 2-11 Details
    3:00 PM Northwestern  @  University of Iowa 0-28 (7) Details
    4:00 PM Northern State University  vs.  Mount Marty 16-13 (9) Details
    4:00 PM Morningside  @  Bethesda University of California 8-1 Details
    5:00 PM Hastings  @  Kansas Wesleyan University 5-12 Details
    5:00 PM Concordia  vs.  University of Winnipeg 19-0 (7) Details
    7:00 PM Dordt  vs.  Mayville State University 6-5 Details
    Game 2 Dordt  vs.  Mayville State University 11-7 Details
  9 Game 2 University of Winnipeg  vs.  Mount Marty 4-5 Details
    9:15 AM Nebraska Wesleyan  vs.  SUNY Institute of Technology 2-3 Details
    Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan  vs.  SUNY Institute of Technology 10-5 Details
    10:00 AM University of Winnipeg  vs.  Mount Marty 5-4 Details
    1:00 PM Dallas Christian College  vs.  Doane 1-11 Details
  (11 AM PST - Vanguard Baseball Field)
    1:00 PM Morningside  @  La Sierra University 11-1 Details
    Game 2 Morningside  @  La Sierra University 14-7 Details
    1:00 PM Grace University  @  Dakota Wesleyan 3-16 Details
    Game 2 Grace University  @  Dakota Wesleyan 5-8 Details
    3:00 PM Peru State College  @  Midland 0-6 Details
    Game 2 Peru State College  @  Midland 6-12 Details
    5:00 PM Northwestern  vs.  Northern State University 4-18 Details
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
    5:30 PM (RV) York College  @  Hastings 16-11 Details
    7:00 PM Dordt  vs.  Dakota State University 6-7 Details
    8:30 PM Doane  @  Hope International University 12-8 (10) Details
  (at Valencia H.S.; 6:30 PM PST)
  10 9:00 AM Briar Cliff  vs.  St. Cloud State 4-21 Details
  Spring Trip @ Tucson Invitational
    12:30 PM (RV) University of Jamestown  vs.  Briar Cliff 13-3 Details
  Spring Trip @ Tucson Invitational
    1:30 PM Concordia  @  Olivet Nazarene University 5-2 Details
    2:00 PM Northwestern  vs.  Presentation College 7-8 Details
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
    3:00 PM Dordt  vs.  Central Methodist College 5-6 Details
    Game 2 Dordt  vs.  Central Methodist College 2-7 Details
    4:30 PM Morningside  @  (22) Vanguard University 4-2 Details
    4:30 PM Concordia  vs.  Waldorf University 8-2 Details
    Game 2 Northwestern  vs.  Presentation College 6-11 (8) Details
    8:30 PM Doane  @  Hope International University 6-13 Details
  (at Valencia H.S.; 6:30 PM PST)
  11 9:00 AM Dordt  vs.  William Penn University 1-15 Details
    9:00 AM Presentation College  vs.  Mount Marty 6-9 Details
    10:00 AM Concordia  vs.  Dakota State University 7-4 Details
    11:00 AM Nebraska Wesleyan  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 12-0 Details
    Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 17-5 Details
    11:30 AM Morningside  @  Providence Christian College 10-0 (8) Details
    12:00 PM Doane  @  Marymount California University 13-4 Details
  (at MLB Urban Youth Academy, 10 AM PST)
    12:30 PM Dakota State University  vs.  Concordia 2-7 Details
    Game 2 Morningside  @  Providence Christian College 1-2 Details
    3:00 PM Waldorf University  vs.  Mount Marty 11-15 Details
    4:00 PM Briar Cliff  vs.  University of Winnipeg 17-13 Details
  Spring Trip @ Tucson Invitational
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  vs.  University of Winnipeg 17-4 Details
    5:00 PM Northwestern  vs.  Waldorf University 21-3 Details
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  12   Dakota Wesleyan  @  Peru State College 11-5 Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Peru State College 10-6 Details
    9:00 AM Nebraska Wesleyan  vs.  King's College 5-3 Details
    Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan  vs.  King's College 10-8 Details
    9:00 AM Briar Cliff  vs.  Dickinson State University 13-4 Details
  Spring Trip @ Tucson Invitational
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  vs.  Dickinson State University 2-1 Details
    12:00 PM Morningside  @  Providence Christian College 1-2 Details
    Game 2 Northwestern  vs.  Olivet Nazarene University 0-6 Details
    1:00 PM Mount Mercy University  @  Midland 2-6 Details
    Game 2 Mount Mercy University  @  Midland 0-2 Details
    10:30 PM Northwestern  vs.  Olivet Nazarene University 0-5 Details
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  13 Game 2 Mayville State University  vs.  Mount Marty 3-5 Details
      Dakota Wesleyan  @  Peru State College 10-9 Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Peru State College 6-7 Details
    10:00 AM Mayville State University  vs.  Mount Marty 2-7 Details
    11:00 AM Nebraska Wesleyan  vs.  Keene State College 12-9 Details
    1:00 PM Mount Mercy University  @  Midland 7-3 Details
    Game 2 Mount Mercy University  @  Midland 10-1 Details
  14 9:30 AM Dakota State University  vs.  Northwestern 13-14 Details
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
    Game 2 Dakota State University  vs.  Northwestern 4-15 Details
    11:00 AM Valley City State University  vs.  Mount Marty 17-12 Details
    2:30 PM St. Cloud State  vs.  Mount Marty 18-3 Details
  15 1:00 PM Concordia  @  (4) Tabor College 3-15 (7) Details
    Game 2 Concordia  @  (4) Tabor College 2-4 Details
    3:00 PM Morningside  @  (RV) York College 8-12 Details
  18 1:00 PM Dordt  @  Central Christian College 3-1 Details
    Game 2 Dordt  @  Central Christian College 1-6 Details
    3:00 PM (5) Bellevue University  @  Northwestern CNCL Details
    Game 2 (5) Bellevue University  @  Northwestern CNCL Details
  19 12:00 PM Presentation College  @  Midland 2-7 Details
    12:00 PM Dordt  @  Central Christian College 3-0 Details
    Game 2 Dordt  @  Central Christian College 4-2 Details
    1:00 PM College of the Ozarks  @  Doane 9-6 Details
    Game 2 College of the Ozarks  @  Doane 8-9 Details
    1:00 PM (10) University of Jamestown  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 4-0 Details
    Game 2 (10) University of Jamestown  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 13-0 Details
    1:00 PM Northwestern  @  (5) Bellevue University CNCL Details
    Game 2 Northwestern  @  (5) Bellevue University CNCL Details
    3:00 PM University of Winnipeg  @  (RV) Morningside 0-7 Details
    5:00 PM Clarke University  @  Midland 1-5 Details
  20 9:00 AM Valley City State University  vs.  Hastings 0-13 Details
  Tuscon Invitational (March 19-26)
    11:00 AM University of Winnipeg  @  (RV) Morningside 3-6 Details
    12:00 PM (10) University of Jamestown  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 0-1 Details
    12:00 PM Presentation College  @  Midland 3-12 Details
    Game 2 Presentation College  @  Midland 0-16 Details
    12:30 PM Hastings  vs.  Minot State University 6-9 Details
  Tucson Invitational
    Game 2 (10) University of Jamestown  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 5-1 Details
    1:00 PM College of the Ozarks  @  Doane 4-9 Details
    Game 2 College of the Ozarks  @  Doane 11-8 (11) Details
    1:00 PM Gustavus Adolphus  @  Mount Marty 1-3 Details
    Game 2 Gustavus Adolphus  @  Mount Marty 2-0 Details
    1:00 PM Dakota State University  @  Briar Cliff 4-5 (8) Details
    Game 2 Dakota State University  @  Briar Cliff 6-9 Details
  2x7
    Game 2 University of Winnipeg  @  (RV) Morningside 1-6 Details
    3:00 PM Grace University  @  Concordia 0-11 Details
    4:00 PM University of Winnipeg  @  (RV) Morningside 2-11 Details
    Game 2 Grace University  @  Concordia 4-21 Details
  21 3:00 PM Carthage College  vs.  Hastings 18-6 Details
  Tucson Invitational
    3:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Dakota State University 8-7 Details
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Dakota State University 13-9 Details
    4:00 PM Southwest Minnesota State  @  Northwestern 8-4 Details
    Game 2 Southwest Minnesota State  @  Northwestern 4-8 Details
  22 10:00 AM Hastings  vs.  Oberlin College 11-6 Details
  Tucson Invitational
    Game 2 Hastings  vs.  Oberlin College 23-3 Details
    1:00 PM Midland  @  (14) Missouri Baptist University 4-5 (13) Details
    1:00 PM (13) Tabor College  @  Concordia 12-6 Details
    Game 2 (13) Tabor College  @  Concordia 16-5 Details
    2:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Dakota State University 0-8 Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Dakota State University 11-3 Details
    3:00 PM (5) Bellevue University  @  Briar Cliff 12-1 Details
  1x9
  23 2:00 PM Midland  @  (10) Tennessee Wesleyan 2-11 Details
    Game 2 Midland  @  (10) Tennessee Wesleyan 6-17 Details
  24 12:00 PM Midland  @  (20) Bryan College 1-11 (8) Details
    1:00 PM Carleton College  vs.  Hastings 7-10 Details
  Tucson Invitational
    5:30 PM Briar Cliff  @  Northwestern CNCL Details
  Non Conference
  25 Game 2 (RV) Morningside  vs.  Southwestern Assemblies of God Univ 12-0 Details
    11:00 AM Hastings  vs.  Colby College 10-5 Details
  Tucson Invitational
    Game 2 Hastings  vs.  Colby College 12-2 Details
    12:00 PM (RV) Morningside  vs.  Southwestern Assemblies of God Univ 15-4 Details
    1:00 PM Northwestern  @  Dakota Wesleyan 4-5 (8) Details
    Game 2 Northwestern  @  Dakota Wesleyan 8-16 Details
    1:00 PM Saint Xavier University  @  Doane CNCL Details
  26   Dakota Wesleyan  @  Briar Cliff CNCL Details
    Game 2 (RV) Morningside  vs.  Southwestern Assemblies of God Univ 6-4 Details
    12:00 PM Saint Xavier University  @  Doane CNCL Details
    12:00 PM (RV) Morningside  vs.  Southwestern Assemblies of God Univ 16-7 Details
    2:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Northwestern RAIN Details
  @ Yankton, S.D.
    Game 2 University of Minnesota-Morris  @  Dordt 1-12 Details
  28 1:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Northwestern 2-6 Details
    1:00 PM Doane  @  Graceland University CNCL Details
    2:00 PM (16) York College  @  Briar Cliff CNCL Details
    Game 2 (16) York College  @  Briar Cliff CNCL Details
  2x7
    3:00 PM Midland  @  (5) Bellevue University 9-1 Details
    3:30 PM Briar Cliff  vs.  Clarke University 3-8 Details
  Played in Orange City, IA
    4:00 PM University of Minnesota-Morris  @  Dordt 4-8 Details
    4:30 PM Mount Marty  @  Dakota Wesleyan 6-19 Details
    5:30 PM Clarke University  @  Northwestern 8-4 Details
  29 2:00 PM Midland  @  Peru State College 6-3 Details
    2:00 PM (RV) Morningside  @  Waldorf University 10-2 Details
    2:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  South Dakota State 4-7 Details
    Game 2 (RV) Morningside  @  Waldorf University 15-0 Details
    5:30 PM Briar Cliff  @  Mount Marty 15-12 Details
    6:00 PM Clarke University  @  Northwestern 14-0 (7) Details
    Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Mount Marty 10-3 Details
  30 2:00 PM Grace University  @  Doane 4-7 Details
    Game 2 Grace University  @  Doane 4-15 Details
April
1 Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Midland 6-11 Details
  1:00 PM Dordt  @  Doane 6-3 Details
  Game 2 Dordt  @  Doane 8-10 Details
  3:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Midland 3-8 Details
  Midland University Spring Fling
  4:00 PM Northwestern  @  Hastings 0-8 Details
  Game 2 Northwestern  @  Hastings 6-5 Details
2 12:00 PM Dordt  @  Hastings 3-5 Details
  1:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 13-7 (8) Details
  Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 3-4 Details
  1x7/9
  1:00 PM Northwestern  @  Doane 11-4 Details
  Game 2 Northwestern  @  Doane 3-2 Details
  1:00 PM (RV) Morningside  @  Midland 10-7 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Morningside  @  Midland 3-15 Details
  1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Concordia 3-0 Details
  Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Concordia 10-11 Details
  Game 2 Dordt  @  Hastings 4-11 Details
3 1:00 PM Mount Marty  @  (RV) Morningside 6-10 Details
  Game 2 Mount Marty  @  (RV) Morningside 1-9 Details
  1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 3-6 Details
  Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 16-11 Details
  1:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Concordia 16-8 Details
  Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Concordia 8-9 Details
  1x7/9
  5 1:00 PM Mayville State University  @  Dordt 10-9 (10) Details
    Game 2 Mayville State University  @  Dordt 10-5 Details
    2:30 PM Doane  @  Peru State College CNCL Details
    3:00 PM (RV) Morningside  @  (4) Bellevue University 2-3 Details
    5:00 PM Kansas Wesleyan University  @  Hastings 16-7 Details
    5:00 PM Dakota State University  @  Mount Marty 2-13 Details
    5:00 PM Grace University  @  Northwestern 4-9 Details
    Game 2 Grace University  @  Northwestern 0-21 Details
    5:30 PM (16) York College  @  Concordia 13-1 (7) Details
    Game 2 Dakota State University  @  Mount Marty 0-6 Details
  6 Game 2 Presentation College  @  Dakota Wesleyan 4-5 Details
    3:00 PM Presentation College  @  Dakota Wesleyan 6-4 Details
8 4:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Dordt 2-8 Details
  Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Dordt 6-12 Details
  5:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Northwestern 0-3 Details
  Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Northwestern 14-2 (8) Details
9 1:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Midland 5-2 Details
  Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Midland 3-4 Details
  1x7/9
  1:00 PM Concordia  @  Dordt 14-3 Details
  Game 2 Concordia  @  Dordt 15-3 (7) Details
  1:00 PM Doane  @  Mount Marty 0-10 Details
  Game 2 Doane  @  Mount Marty 0-2 Details
  Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Northwestern 5-15 Details
  1:00 PM Hastings  @  (RV) Morningside 6-14 Details
  2:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Northwestern 5-6 Details
  Game 2 Hastings  @  (RV) Morningside 9-6 Details
  http://www.qkstats.net/live/xlive.htm
10 1:00 PM (RV) Morningside  @  Doane 4-5 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Morningside  @  Doane 8-2 Details
  1:00 PM Midland  @  Dakota Wesleyan 12-9 Details
  Game 2 Midland  @  Dakota Wesleyan 16-3 (7) Details
  1:00 PM Hastings  @  Briar Cliff 3-4 (11) Details
  1:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Concordia 0-1 Details
  Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Concordia 0-17 (7) Details
  Game 2 Hastings  @  Briar Cliff 1-2 Details
  1x7/9
  11 4:00 PM Dordt  @  Dakota State University CNCL Details
    Game 2 Dordt  @  Dakota State University CNCL Details
  12 5:00 PM (3) Bellevue University  @  (RV) Morningside 4-1 Details
  13 1:00 PM Mayville State University  @  Dakota Wesleyan 17-7 Details
    Game 2 Mayville State University  @  Dakota Wesleyan 0-2 Details
    2:00 PM Grand View University  @  Briar Cliff CNCL Details
    Game 2 Grand View University  @  Briar Cliff CNCL Details
  2x7
    3:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Presentation College 11-7 Details
    Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Presentation College 10-5 Details
    6:00 PM Hastings  @  (18) York College 10-12 Details
15 1:00 PM Dordt  @  Briar Cliff 5-9 Details
  Game 2 Dordt  @  Briar Cliff 11-19 Details
  1x7/9-------Spring Fling Weekend for Alumni, Family, and Friends
  4:00 PM Northwestern  @  (RV) Midland 0-5 Details
  Game 2 Northwestern  @  (RV) Midland 5-2 Details
16 1:00 PM (RV) Midland  @  Dordt 19-1 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Midland  @  Dordt 4-9 Details
  1:00 PM Morningside  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 5-2 Details
  Game 2 Morningside  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 13-2 (7) Details
  1:00 PM Concordia  @  Northwestern 1-15 Details
  Game 2 Concordia  @  Northwestern 12-6 Details
  2:00 PM Hastings  @  Mount Marty 3-5 Details
  Game 2 Hastings  @  Mount Marty 2-3 (12) Details
  2:30 PM Doane  @  Dakota Wesleyan 6-8 Details
  Game 2 Doane  @  Dakota Wesleyan 8-12 Details
17 12:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Mount Marty 0-1 Details
  Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Mount Marty 0-7 Details
  1:00 PM Doane  @  Briar Cliff 5-8 Details
  Game 2 Doane  @  Briar Cliff 11-8 Details
  1x7/9-------Spring Fling Weekend for Alumni, Family, and Friends
  1:00 PM Concordia  @  Morningside 8-4 Details
  Game 2 Concordia  @  Morningside 2-12 (7) Details
  19 3:30 PM Doane  @  Grace University PPD Details
  4:00 PM Hastings  @  Dakota Wesleyan 1-4 Details
    4:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Dakota State University 6-3 Details
    Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Dakota State University 2-5 Details
    5:30 PM Concordia  @  (18) York College 5-13 Details
    6:00 PM Northwestern  @  Mount Mercy University 5-6 Details
  Game 2 Hastings  @  Dakota Wesleyan 9-4 Details
    7:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  University of Sioux Falls 9-11 Details
  1x9
  20 3:00 PM (10) University of Jamestown  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan 12-2 (8) Details
22 Game 2 Northwestern  @  Mount Marty 4-6 Details
  1:00 PM Hastings  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 8-2 Details
  3:00 PM Dordt  @  Morningside 1-6 Details
  Game 2 Hastings  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 9-3 Details
  5:00 PM Northwestern  @  Mount Marty 1-2 (10) Details
  Game 2 Dordt  @  Morningside 3-4 Details
23 1:00 PM Morningside  @  Dakota Wesleyan 4-9 Details
  Game 2 Morningside  @  Dakota Wesleyan 19-7 Details
  1:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Northwestern 15-7 Details
  Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Northwestern 16-15 Details
  1x7/9
  1:00 PM Doane  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 19-13 Details
  Game 2 Doane  @  Nebraska Wesleyan 10-9 Details
  1:00 PM (RV) Midland  @  Concordia 9-3 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Midland  @  Concordia 16-4 (7) Details
  1:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Dordt 9-1 Details
  Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Dordt 5-12 Details
24 12:00 PM (RV) Midland  @  Hastings 5-3 (8) Details
  1:00 PM Concordia  @  Doane 0-13 Details
  Senior Day
  Game 2 Concordia  @  Doane 5-0 (7) Details
  Game 2 (RV) Midland  @  Hastings 9-0 Details
25 1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Briar Cliff 4-5 Details
  Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Briar Cliff 9-11 Details
  1x7/9
    5:30 PM Dordt  @  Mount Marty 3-10 Details
    7:00 PM Concordia  @  Grace University 17-0 (7) Details
  26 3:00 PM (2) Bellevue University  @  (RV) Midland 8-14 Details
    3:00 PM Grace University  @  Morningside 0-5 Details
    Game 2 Grace University  @  Morningside 2-9 Details
  27 1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Mayville State University 7-9 Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Mayville State University 18-17 Details
28 1:00 PM (RV) Midland  @  Doane 8-2 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Midland  @  Doane 1-11 (8) Details
  5:00 PM Concordia  @  Hastings 3-2 (12) Details
  Game 2 Concordia  @  Hastings 7-8 Details
29 Game 2 Dordt  @  Dakota Wesleyan 12-2 Details
  1:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Briar Cliff 7-8 (9) Details
  1:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Concordia 3-4 Details
  2:00 PM Dordt  @  Dakota Wesleyan 3-2 (12) Details
  Game 2 Mount Marty  @  Briar Cliff 2-0 Details
  1x7/9
  Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan  @  Concordia 7-5 Details
  5:00 PM Morningside  @  Northwestern 3-5 Details
  Game 2 Morningside  @  Northwestern 7-3 Details
May
  1 3:00 PM Briar Cliff  vs.  (2) Bellevue University CNCL Details
  1x9-------Cancer Awareness Game at Werner Park (Papillion, NE)
  4:00 PM Doane  @  Hastings 1-7 Details
  Game 2 Doane  @  Hastings 2-5 Details
2 4:00 PM Briar Cliff  @  Morningside 6-3 Details
  Game 2 Briar Cliff  @  Morningside 5-9 Details
  1x7/9
  4:30 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  Mount Marty 2-0 Details
    5:00 PM Doane  @  Grace University CNCL Details
  John Stella Field at Brown Park
  5:00 PM Nebraska Wesleyan  @  (RV) Midland 1-9 Details
  Senior Night
  Game 2 Nebraska Wesleyan  @  (RV) Midland 0-3 Details
  5:00 PM Northwestern  @  Dordt 4-1 Details
  @ rescheduled from April 30
  Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan  @  Mount Marty 5-0 Details
  Game 2 Northwestern  @  Dordt 4-3 Details
  rescheduled from April 30
  5 12:00 PM Mount Marty  vs.  Morningside 10-17 Details
  GPAC Tournament - Briar Cliff Bracket
    3:00 PM Concordia  vs.  Northwestern 12-0 Details
  GPAC Tournament - Midland Bracket
    3:00 PM Hastings  @  Briar Cliff 10-9 Details
  GPAC Tournament Opening Round
    6:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan  @  (RV) Midland 0-6 Details
  GPAC Tournament
  6 9:00 AM Hastings  vs.  Morningside 11-15 Details
  GPAC Tournament Winners Bracket
    12:00 PM Mount Marty  @  Briar Cliff 6-11 Details
  GPAC Conference Tournament
    12:00 PM (RV) Midland  vs.  Concordia 4-6 Details
  GPAC Tournament
    3:00 PM Northwestern  @  Dakota Wesleyan   Details
  GPAC Tournament - Midland Bracket (Elimination Game)
    4:30 PM Hastings  @  Briar Cliff   Details
  GPAC Baseball Tournament
    6:00 PM TBA  @  (RV) Midland   Details
  GPAC Tournament - Elimination Game
  7 12:00 PM GPAC Teams  @  Morningside   Details
  GPAC Tournament - Briar Cliff Bracket Championship
    12:00 PM GPAC Teams  @  Concordia   Details
  GPAC Tournament - Midland Bracket (Championship)
  • * GPAC Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)