2016-17
1Cornerstone University
2Union College
3University of Saint Francis
4Northwestern College
5Eastern Oregon University
6Warner University
7Rochester College
8Davenport University
9Bethel College
10Indiana Wesleyan University
13Dakota Wesleyan University
19Midland University
24Briar Cliff University
RVMorningside College
 
photo
Today
Wrestling
Today
Wrestling
Friday, Jan 20
Men's Indoor T&F
Women's Indoor T&F
Wrestling
Men's Indoor T&F
Women's Indoor T&F
Men's Indoor T&F
Women's Indoor T&F
Wrestling
Saturday, Jan 21
Women's Indoor T&F
Wrestling
Yesterday
Cheer and Dance
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Saturday, Jan 14
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Men's Indoor T&F
 
2016-17 GPAC Players of the Week
Jan. 16, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Haley Birks (Northwestern)
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Seth Sabata (Midland)
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Cj Muller (Concordia)
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Kelbie Lyon (Hastings)
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Wrestler of The Week
Jan. 09, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Damon Overton (Midland)
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Ashley Bray (Dakota Wesleyan)
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Lucas Keifer (Hastings)
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Sara Olsen (Hastings)
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Olivia Berks (Hastings)
Wrestler of The Week
Randy Null (Northwestern)
Jan. 02, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Chandler Folkerts (Concordia)
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Darbi Gustafson (Northwestern)
Dec. 26, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Tate Martin (Dakota Wesleyan)
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Mary Janovich (Concordia)
Wrestler of The Week
Ken Burkhardt Jr. (Concordia)
Dec. 19, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Jason Spicer (Dakota Wesleyan)
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Miranda Paul (Midland)
Wrestler of The Week
Billy Thompson (Hastings)
Dec. 12, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Ryan Tegtmeier (Morningside)
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Sammy Kasowski (Mount Marty)
Wrestler of The Week
Ken Burkhardt Jr. (Concordia)
Dec. 05, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Colton Kooima (Northwestern)
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Mary Janovich (Concordia) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Wrestler of The Week
Michael Andreano (Briar Cliff)
Nov. 28, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Nate Kuhl (Doane)
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kassidy De Jong (Northwestern) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Wrestler of The Week
David Berg (Midland)
Nov. 21, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Tate Martin (Dakota Wesleyan)
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Hanah Barnard (Doane)
Wrestler of The Week
Nov. 14, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Chandler Folkerts (Concordia)
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Hanah Barnard (Doane)
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Luke Gibbs (Morningside)
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Jack Shadley (Doane)
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Trey Barnes (Concordia)
Wrestler of The Week
Ceron Francisco (Concordia)
Nov. 07, 2016
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Will Norris (Northwestern)
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Seth Majerus (Doane)
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Trent Solsma (Morningside) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Niccole McGuire (Morningside) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Sami Birmingham (Concordia)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Joe White (Hastings)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Ali Sodal (Midland)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Krystina Koepke (Midland)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Alayna Kavanaugh (Concordia)
Oct. 31, 2016
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Sam Van Ginkel (Northwestern) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Nate Meier (Doane)
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Jared Amundson (Morningside) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Chrissy Lind (Concordia)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Megan Kruse (Hastings)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Daniel Linstead (Hastings)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Alex Grocott (Concordia)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Tiegen Skains (Concordia)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jocelyn Garcia (Concordia)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Alayna Kavanaugh (Concordia) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Oct. 24, 2016
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Will Norris (Northwestern)
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Trey Barnes (Concordia)
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Bryce Lidtka (Dordt)
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Brendan Cremin (Concordia)
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Chrissy Lind (Concordia)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Allison Buehring (Midland)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Shazz Heale (Midland)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Tyler Limmer (Northwestern)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Brooke Granstra (Dordt) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jill Schouten (Dordt)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Jamie Gesink (Dordt)
Oct. 17, 2016
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Britton Barrier (Morningside)
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Nate Meier (Doane)
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Janine Lahey (Hastings)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Megan Kruse (Hastings)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Nick Hinds (Hastings)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Marc Tautz (Hastings)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Logan Drueppel (Hastings)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Taylor Spence (Dakota Wesleyan)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Jamie Gesink (Dordt)
Oct. 10, 2016
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Will Norris (Northwestern)
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Anjana Cordes (Morningside)
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Luke Grooters (Morningside) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Dillon Turner (Dakota Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Brandon Bachle (Hastings)
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Emma Toohey (Hastings)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Taylor Geis (Hastings)
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Collin Tedesco (Hastings)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Joe White (Hastings)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Alex Durbin (Dordt)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Katie Placke (Hastings)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jill Bax (Hastings)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Clare Hamburger (Hastings)
Oct. 03, 2016
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Kylee Smallfoot (Midland)
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Danny Aldaba (Midland)
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Amy Ahlers (Concordia)
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Xavier Spann (Morningside)
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
T.j. Spykstra (Northwestern)
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Tahj Willingham (Hastings)
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Madison Fordyce (Northwestern)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Megan Kruse (Hastings)
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Collin Tedesco (Hastings)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Erik Tello (Hastings)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Dan Wheeler (Midland)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Maci Coffey (Doane)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jill Bax (Hastings)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Jessa Doom (Northwestern)
Sep. 26, 2016
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Lucas Keifer (Hastings)
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Mikaela Livengood (Morningside)
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Drew Krueger (Doane)
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Dillon Turner (Dakota Wesleyan)
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Cole Wiseman (Doane)
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Emma Toohey (Hastings)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Pt Perez (Midland)
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Nolan Zikas (Concordia)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Shazz Heale (Midland)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Daniel Whitehall (Hastings) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Erin Warren (Doane)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Alex Neff (Doane)
Sep. 19, 2016
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Lucas Keifer (Hastings)
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Anjana Cordes (Morningside)
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Jack Shadley (Doane)
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Nick Giaffoglione (Hastings) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Marley Farrell (Midland)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Taylor Geis (Hastings)
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Zach Ward (Morningside)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Nishesh Yadav (Doane)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Daniel Whitehall (Hastings)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Priscilla O'dowd (Midland)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jocelyn Garcia (Concordia)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Alayna Kavanaugh (Concordia)
Sep. 12, 2016
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Tiffany Shepherd (Morningside)
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Lucas Keifer (Hastings)
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Taylor Minger (Briar Cliff)
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Michael Hedlund (Concordia)
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Dillon Turner (Dakota Wesleyan)
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Andres Burgoin (Doane) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Morgan Dillon (College of Saint Mary)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Megan Kruse (Hastings)
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Justin Kraft (Northwestern)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Joe White (Hastings) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Daniel Whitehall (Hastings)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Lauren Tadlock (Dakota Wesleyan)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jocelyn Garcia (Concordia)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Jamie Gesink (Dordt)
Sep. 05, 2016
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Marissa DeWispelare (Doane) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Will Norris (Northwestern) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Ethan Renner (Midland)
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Bryce Lidtka (Dordt)
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Dustin Livingston (Dakota Wesleyan)
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Chrissy Lind (Concordia)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Nayeli Rodriguez (Midland)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Joe White (Hastings)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Alex Durbin (Dordt) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Priscilla O'Dowd (Midland) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jocelyn Garcia (Concordia)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Jamie Gesink (Dordt)