2016-17
1Oklahoma City University
2Bellevue University
3Oklahoma Wesleyan University
4Faulkner University
5Keiser University
6Clarke University
7University of Northwestern Ohio
8Southeastern University
9Missouri Baptist University
10Tennessee Wesleyan
10Middle Georgia State College
RVMidland University
 
photo
No Events Today
Sunday, Aug 13
Women's Soccer
Wednesday, Aug 16
Men's Soccer
Friday, Aug 18
Volleyball
Saturday, Aug 19
Men's Soccer
Sunday, Aug 20
Women's Soccer
Tuesday, Aug 22
Men's Soccer
Wednesday, Aug 23
Volleyball
Thursday, Aug 24
Football
Friday, Aug 25
Volleyball
Saturday, Aug 26
Volleyball
Football
Women's Soccer
Volleyball
Women's Soccer
Men's Soccer
Sunday, Aug 27
Women's Soccer
Men's Soccer
Tuesday, Aug 29
Volleyball
Wednesday, Aug 30
Men's Soccer
Saturday, May 27
Men's Outdoor T&F
Women's Outdoor T&F
Men's Outdoor T&F
Women's Outdoor T&F
Friday, May 26
Men's Outdoor T&F
Women's Outdoor T&F
Men's Outdoor T&F
Women's Outdoor T&F
Thursday, May 25
Men's Outdoor T&F
Women's Outdoor T&F
Men's Outdoor T&F
 
2016-17 GPAC Players of the Week
May. 01, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Josh Prater (Concordia)
Baseball - Player of the Week
Tyler Nelson (Concordia)
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Rachel Henks (Morningside)
Softball - Player of the Week
Rachel Koch (Morningside)
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Danny Graves (Morningside)
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Kelsey Brown (Hastings)
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Zach Brittain (Doane)
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Michael Tross (Doane)
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Allie Brooks (Concordia)
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Katie Bosch (Northwestern)
Apr. 24, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Dakota Stone (Mount Marty)
Baseball - Player of the Week
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Ashlynn Clifford (Hastings)
Softball - Player of the Week
Karlee Kozak (Mount Marty)
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Tim Fischer (Hastings)
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Katie Golka (College of Saint Mary)
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Dakarai Hightower (Doane) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Antonio Duncan (Hastings)
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
April Faimon (Hastings)
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Apr. 17, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Will Frei (Hastings)
Baseball - Player of the Week
Nate Dechaine (Morningside)
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Amy Ahlers (Concordia)
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Justin Kraft (Northwestern)
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Rachel Henks (Morningside)
Softball - Player of the Week
Brittney Banks (College of Saint Mary)
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Natasha Hongsermeier (Morningside)
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Cody Boellstorff (Concordia) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Michael Tross (Doane)
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Auora Arevalo (Morningside)
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Apr. 10, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Andrew Kuta (Hastings)
Baseball - Player of the Week
Cole Chapin (Morningside)
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Myla Brown (Morningside)
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Tony Kallevig (Dordt)
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Rachel Henks (Morningside)
Softball - Player of the Week
Corrin Ziepke (Hastings)
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Tanner Sandvick (Hastings)
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Christina Ternent (College of Saint Mary)
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Cody Boellstorff (Concordia)
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Lucas Wiechman (Concordia) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Kati Kneifl (Morningside)
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Apr. 03, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Baseball - Player of the Week
Casey Berg (Concordia)
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Nathalie Sanchez (Morningside)
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Collin Tedesco (Hastings)
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Rachel Henks (Morningside)
Softball - Player of the Week
Brittney Banks (College of Saint Mary)
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Jordan Betts (Morningside)
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Ashley Zaeske (Doane)
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Zach Lurz (Concordia) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Will Norris (Northwestern)
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Kali Robb (Concordia) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Janelle Bethea (Hastings)
Mar. 27, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Will Frei (Hastings)
Baseball - Player of the Week
Andrew Kasperbauer (Morningside)
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Michaela Woodward (Concordia)
Softball - Player of the Week
Kylie Harpst (Concordia)
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Cassie Stanek (Morningside)
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Cody Boellstorff (Concordia)
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Danny Aldaba (Midland)
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Allie Brooks (Concordia)
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
McKenna Rogers (Dakota Wesleyan)
Mar. 20, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Lucas Henning (Morningside)
Baseball - Player of the Week
Joe Genoways (Morningside)
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Softball - Player of the Week
Nicki Larsen (College of Saint Mary)
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Nick Mentgen (Morningside)
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Danielle Martin (Midland)
Mar. 13, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Torrey Escamilla (Midland)
Baseball - Player of the Week
Nate DeChaine (Morningside)
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Michaela Woodward (Concordia)
Softball - Player of the Week
Rachel Koch (Morningside)
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Ons Souissi (Morningside)
Mar. 06, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Andrew Kuta (Hastings)
Baseball - Player of the Week
Trent Jeary (Doane)
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Rachel Henks (Morningside)
Softball - Player of the Week
Lexie Linderman (Hastings)
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Mark Gueswell (Hastings)
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Feb. 13, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Colton Kooima (Northwestern) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Zach Brittain (Doane)
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Lucas Wiechman (Concordia)
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Kali Robb (Concordia)
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Katie Landhuis (Northwestern)
Wrestler of The Week
Foster Bunce (Concordia)
Feb. 06, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Alex Starkel (Midland)
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Lauren Lehmkuhl (Morningside)
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Lucas Wiechman (Concordia)
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Cj Muller (Concordia)
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Allie Brooks (Concordia) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Michelle Mumm (Morningside)
Wrestler of The Week
David Berg (Midland)
Jan. 30, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Ty Hoglund (Dakota Wesleyan)
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Philomena Lammers (Concordia)
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Zach Brittain (Doane) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Sam Wensink (Dordt)
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Kelbie Lyon (Hastings) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Wrestler of The Week
Keegan Hessler (Morningside) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Jan. 23, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Erich Erdman (Briar Cliff)
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Philomena Lammers (Concordia)
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Cody Boellstorff (Concordia) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Lucas Wiechman (Concordia)
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Sara Olsen (Hastings) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Wrestler of The Week
Ceron Francisco (Concordia)
Jan. 16, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Haley Birks (Northwestern)
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Seth Sabata (Midland) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Cj Muller (Concordia)
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Kelbie Lyon (Hastings) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Wrestler of The Week
Jan. 09, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Damon Overton (Midland)
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Ashley Bray (Dakota Wesleyan)
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Lucas Keifer (Hastings)
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Sara Olsen (Hastings)
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Olivia Berks (Hastings)
Wrestler of The Week
Randy Null (Northwestern)
Jan. 02, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Chandler Folkerts (Concordia)
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Darbi Gustafson (Northwestern)
Dec. 26, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Tate Martin (Dakota Wesleyan)
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Mary Janovich (Concordia)
Wrestler of The Week
Ken Burkhardt Jr. (Concordia)
Dec. 19, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Jason Spicer (Dakota Wesleyan)
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Miranda Paul (Midland)
Wrestler of The Week
Billy Thompson (Hastings)
Dec. 12, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Ryan Tegtmeier (Morningside)
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Sammy Kasowski (Mount Marty)
Wrestler of The Week
Ken Burkhardt Jr. (Concordia)
Dec. 05, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Colton Kooima (Northwestern)
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Mary Janovich (Concordia) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Wrestler of The Week
Michael Andreano (Briar Cliff)
Nov. 28, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Nate Kuhl (Doane)
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kassidy De Jong (Northwestern) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Wrestler of The Week
David Berg (Midland)
Nov. 21, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Tate Martin (Dakota Wesleyan)
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Hanah Barnard (Doane)
Wrestler of The Week
Nov. 14, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Chandler Folkerts (Concordia)
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Hanah Barnard (Doane)
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Luke Gibbs (Morningside)
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Jack Shadley (Doane)
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Trey Barnes (Concordia)
Wrestler of The Week
Ceron Francisco (Concordia)
Nov. 07, 2016
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Will Norris (Northwestern)
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Seth Majerus (Doane)
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Trent Solsma (Morningside) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Niccole McGuire (Morningside) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Sami Birmingham (Concordia)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Joe White (Hastings)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Ali Sodal (Midland)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Krystina Koepke (Midland)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Alayna Kavanaugh (Concordia)
Oct. 31, 2016
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Sam Van Ginkel (Northwestern) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Nate Meier (Doane)
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Jared Amundson (Morningside) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Chrissy Lind (Concordia)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Megan Kruse (Hastings)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Daniel Linstead (Hastings)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Alex Grocott (Concordia)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Tiegen Skains (Concordia)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jocelyn Garcia (Concordia)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Alayna Kavanaugh (Concordia) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Oct. 24, 2016
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Will Norris (Northwestern)
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Trey Barnes (Concordia)
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Bryce Lidtka (Dordt)
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Brendan Cremin (Concordia)
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Chrissy Lind (Concordia)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Allison Buehring (Midland)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Shazz Heale (Midland)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Tyler Limmer (Northwestern)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Brooke Granstra (Dordt) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jill Schouten (Dordt)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Jamie Gesink (Dordt)
Oct. 17, 2016
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Britton Barrier (Morningside)
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Nate Meier (Doane)
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Janine Lahey (Hastings)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Megan Kruse (Hastings)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Nick Hinds (Hastings)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Marc Tautz (Hastings)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Logan Drueppel (Hastings)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Taylor Spence (Dakota Wesleyan)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Jamie Gesink (Dordt)
Oct. 10, 2016
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Will Norris (Northwestern)
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Anjana Cordes (Morningside)
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Luke Grooters (Morningside) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Dillon Turner (Dakota Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Brandon Bachle (Hastings)
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Emma Toohey (Hastings)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Taylor Geis (Hastings)
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Collin Tedesco (Hastings)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Joe White (Hastings)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Alex Durbin (Dordt)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Katie Placke (Hastings)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jill Bax (Hastings)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Clare Hamburger (Hastings)
Oct. 03, 2016
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Kylee Smallfoot (Midland)
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Danny Aldaba (Midland)
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Amy Ahlers (Concordia)
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Xavier Spann (Morningside)
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
T.j. Spykstra (Northwestern)
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Tahj Willingham (Hastings)
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Madison Fordyce (Northwestern)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Megan Kruse (Hastings)
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Collin Tedesco (Hastings)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Erik Tello (Hastings)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Dan Wheeler (Midland)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Maci Coffey (Doane)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jill Bax (Hastings)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Jessa Doom (Northwestern)
Sep. 26, 2016
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Lucas Keifer (Hastings)
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Mikaela Livengood (Morningside)
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Drew Krueger (Doane)
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Dillon Turner (Dakota Wesleyan)
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Cole Wiseman (Doane)
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Emma Toohey (Hastings)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Pt Perez (Midland)
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Nolan Zikas (Concordia)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Shazz Heale (Midland)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Daniel Whitehall (Hastings) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Erin Warren (Doane)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Alex Neff (Doane)
Sep. 19, 2016
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Lucas Keifer (Hastings)
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Anjana Cordes (Morningside)
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Jack Shadley (Doane)
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Nick Giaffoglione (Hastings) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Marley Farrell (Midland)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Taylor Geis (Hastings)
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Zach Ward (Morningside)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Nishesh Yadav (Doane)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Daniel Whitehall (Hastings)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Priscilla O'dowd (Midland)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jocelyn Garcia (Concordia)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Alayna Kavanaugh (Concordia)
Sep. 12, 2016
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Tiffany Shepherd (Morningside)
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Lucas Keifer (Hastings)
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Taylor Minger (Briar Cliff)
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Michael Hedlund (Concordia)
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Dillon Turner (Dakota Wesleyan)
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Andres Burgoin (Doane) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Morgan Dillon (College of Saint Mary)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Megan Kruse (Hastings)
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Justin Kraft (Northwestern)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Joe White (Hastings) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Daniel Whitehall (Hastings)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Lauren Tadlock (Dakota Wesleyan)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jocelyn Garcia (Concordia)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Jamie Gesink (Dordt)
Sep. 05, 2016
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Marissa DeWispelare (Doane) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Will Norris (Northwestern) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Ethan Renner (Midland)
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Bryce Lidtka (Dordt)
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Dustin Livingston (Dakota Wesleyan)
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Chrissy Lind (Concordia)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Nayeli Rodriguez (Midland)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Joe White (Hastings)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Alex Durbin (Dordt) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Priscilla O'Dowd (Midland) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jocelyn Garcia (Concordia)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Jamie Gesink (Dordt)