2015-16
1Georgia Gwinnett College
2Bellevue University
3Lewis-Clark State College
3Faulkner University
5Tennessee Wesleyan
6Westmont College
7Auburn University Montgomery
8University of South Carolina - Beaufort
9Tabor College
10Missouri Baptist University
RVMidland University
 
photo
Today
Baseball
Mount Marty vs 10
Morningside 17
GPAC Tournament - Briar Cliff Bracket
Softball
Concordia at 1
Hastings 3
GPAC Tournament Elimination Round
Nebraska Wesleyan vs 5
Dakota Wesleyan 0
GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket (Elimination Game)
Hastings at 1
(15)Morningside 3
GPAC Tournament (Morningside Bracket Championship)
Baseball
Concordia vs 12
Northwestern 0
GPAC Tournament - Midland Bracket
Hastings at 10
Briar Cliff 9
GPAC Tournament Opening Round
Softball
Nebraska Wesleyan at 1
(RV)Doane 5
GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket
Nebraska Wesleyan at 1
Doane 5
GPAC Tournament (Doane Bracket Championship #2)
Baseball
Dakota Wesleyan at 0
(RV)Midland 6
GPAC Tournament
Friday, May 6
Men's Outdoor T&F
Doane at  
Day 1 - GPAC Championships (Schedule)
Midland at  
GPAC Outdoor Championships
Briar Cliff at  
Day 1 - GPAC Outdoor Championships (Hastings, NE)
Concordia at  
Day 1 - GPAC Championships
Dakota Wesleyan at  
GPAC Outdoor Championships
Hastings at  
Day 1 - GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship Schedule
Morningside at  
Day 1 - GPAC Outdoor Championships
Women's Outdoor T&F
Midland at  
GPAC Outdoor Championships
Briar Cliff at  
Day 1 - GPAC Outdoor Championships (Hastings, NE)
Concordia at  
Day 1 - GPAC Championships
Dakota Wesleyan at  
GPAC Outdoor Championships
Morningside at  
Day 1 - GPAC Outdoor Championships
Doane at  
Day 1 - GPAC Championships (Schedule)
Hastings at  
Day 1 - GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship Schedule
Baseball
Morningside vs 9:00 am
Hastings CST
GPAC Tournament - Briar Cliff Bracket (Winners Bracket)
Men's Tennis
Concordia vs 9:00 am
Midland CST
GPAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
Nebraska Wesleyan vs 9:00 am
Doane CST
GPAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
Women's Tennis
Hastings vs 11:30 am
Concordia CST
GPAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
College of Saint Mary at 11:30 am
Doane CST
GPAC Conference Tournament
Baseball
Briar Cliff at 12:00 pm
Mount Marty CST
GPAC Tournament - Briar Cliff Bracket (Elimination Game)
Today
Baseball
Dakota Wesleyan at 0
(RV)Midland 6
GPAC Tournament
Softball
Nebraska Wesleyan at 1
(RV)Doane 5
GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket
Nebraska Wesleyan at 1
Doane 5
GPAC Tournament (Doane Bracket Championship #2)
Baseball
Concordia vs 12
Northwestern 0
GPAC Tournament - Midland Bracket
Hastings at 10
Briar Cliff 9
GPAC Tournament Opening Round
Softball
Hastings at 1
(15)Morningside 3
GPAC Tournament (Morningside Bracket Championship)
Baseball
Mount Marty vs 10
Morningside 17
GPAC Tournament - Briar Cliff Bracket
Softball
Concordia at 1
Hastings 3
GPAC Tournament Elimination Round
Nebraska Wesleyan vs 5
Dakota Wesleyan 0
GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket (Elimination Game)
Yesterday
Softball
Midland vs 1
Concordia 3
GPAC Tournament - Elimination Game
Nebraska Wesleyan vs (5) 11
Dordt 3
GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket (Elimination Game)
Hastings at 4
(15)Morningside 5
GPAC Tournament Winners Bracket
Dakota Wesleyan at 1
(RV)Doane 4
GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket
Midland at 0
(15)Morningside 4
GPAC Tournament
Nebraska Wesleyan at (5) 0
(RV)Doane 15
GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket
Dordt vs 0
Dakota Wesleyan 5
GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket
Concordia vs 9
Hastings 10
GPAC Tournament Opening Round
Monday, May 2
Baseball
Northwestern at 4
Dordt 3
rescheduled from April 30
Dakota Wesleyan at 5
Mount Marty 0
Softball
Mount Marty at 1
Nebraska Wesleyan 0
 
Indoor Track and Field Schedule 2009
 
GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Saturday, February 21, 2009
Bob Devaney Sports Center - University of Nebraska
Lincoln, Nebraska
 
Events Time Schedule

10:00 am - Coaches' Meeting - Northwest corner of indoor track arena
11:55 am - Official Welcome and National Anthem (Prior to start of running events)

Field Events
11:00 am
Women's High Jump
Women's Weight Throw
Women's Long Jump
Men's Pole Vault
Men's Long Jump
1:00 pm
Women's Triple Jump
Men's Triple Jump
Men's Weight Throw
Men's High Jump
1:30
Women's Pole Vault
3:00
Women's Shot Put
5:00
Men's Shot Put

Track Events
12 noon Women's 5,000
12:30 pmMen's 5,000
12:55 Women's 4 x 800
1:10 Men's 4 x 800
1:30 Women's 60 Hurdles Prelims
1:45 Men's 60 Hurdles Prelims
2:00 Women's 60 Prelims
2:10 Men's 60 Prelims
2:30 Women's Mile
2:45 Men's Mile
3:10 Women's 60 Hurdles Finals
3:15 Men's 60 Hurdles Finals
3:30 Women's 400
3:45 Men's 400
4:00 Women's 600 meters
4:15 Men's 600 meters
4:35 Women's 60 Finals
4:40 Men's 60 Finals
4:55 Women's 800
5:10 Men's 800
5:25 Women's 1000
5:35 Men's 1000
5:45 Women's 200
6:00 Men's 200
6:15 Women's 3,000
6:40 Men's 3,000
7:05 Women's 4 x 400
7:20 Men's 4 x 400

*Awards Ceremony to follow final event