2015-16
1Georgia Gwinnett College
2Bellevue University
3Lewis-Clark State College
3Faulkner University
5Tennessee Wesleyan
6Westmont College
7Auburn University Montgomery
8University of South Carolina - Beaufort
9Tabor College
10Missouri Baptist University
RVMidland University
 
photo
Today
Softball
Dordt vs 0
Dakota Wesleyan 5
GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket
Concordia vs 9
Hastings 10
GPAC Tournament - Morningside Bracket
Midland at 0
(15)Morningside 4
GPAC Tournament
Nebraska Wesleyan at (5) 0
(RV)Doane 15
GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket
Hastings at 4
(15)Morningside 5
GPAC Tournament Winners Bracket
Dakota Wesleyan at 1
(RV)Doane 4
GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket (Winners Bracket)
Midland vs 4:00 pm
Concordia CST
GPAC Tournament - Morningside Bracket (Elimination Game)
Nebraska Wesleyan vs 4:00 pm
Dordt CST
GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket (Elimination Game)
Today
Softball
Midland vs 4:00 pm
Concordia CST
GPAC Tournament - Morningside Bracket (Elimination Game)
Nebraska Wesleyan vs 4:00 pm
Dordt CST
GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket (Elimination Game)
Thursday, May 5
Baseball
Mount Marty vs 12:00 pm
Morningside CST
GPAC Tournament - Briar Cliff Bracket
Softball
TBA at 12:00 pm
Hastings CST
GPAC Tournament Elimination Round
Baseball
Concordia vs 3:00 pm
Northwestern CST
GPAC Tournament - Midland Bracket
Hastings at 3:00 pm
Briar Cliff CST
GPAC Conference Tournament
Dakota Wesleyan at 6:00 pm
(RV)Midland CST
GPAC Tournament - Midland Bracket
Friday, May 6
Men's Outdoor T&F
Doane at  
Day 1 - GPAC Championships (Schedule)
Midland at  
GPAC Outdoor Championships
Briar Cliff at  
Day 1 - GPAC Outdoor Championships (Hastings, NE)
Concordia at  
Day 1 - GPAC Championships
Dakota Wesleyan at  
GPAC Outdoor Championships
Hastings at  
Day 1 - GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship Schedule
Morningside at  
Day 1 - GPAC Outdoor Championships
Women's Outdoor T&F
Midland at  
GPAC Outdoor Championships
Briar Cliff at  
Day 1 - GPAC Outdoor Championships (Hastings, NE)
Concordia at  
Day 1 - GPAC Championships
Dakota Wesleyan at  
GPAC Outdoor Championships
Morningside at  
Day 1 - GPAC Outdoor Championships
Doane at  
Day 1 - GPAC Championships (Schedule)
Today
Softball
Hastings at 4
(15)Morningside 5
GPAC Tournament Winners Bracket
Dakota Wesleyan at 1
(RV)Doane 4
GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket (Winners Bracket)
Midland at 0
(15)Morningside 4
GPAC Tournament
Nebraska Wesleyan at (5) 0
(RV)Doane 15
GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket
Dordt vs 0
Dakota Wesleyan 5
GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket
Concordia vs 9
Hastings 10
GPAC Tournament - Morningside Bracket
Monday, May 2
Baseball
Northwestern at 4
Dordt 3
rescheduled from April 30
Dakota Wesleyan at 5
Mount Marty 0
Softball
Mount Marty at 1
Nebraska Wesleyan 0
Women's Tennis
Nebraska Wesleyan vs 8
Mount Marty 1
Softball
Northwestern at 6
Hastings 4
rescheduled from April 30
Baseball
Doane at Cncl
Grace University  
John Stella Field at Brown Park
Nebraska Wesleyan at 1
(RV)Midland 9
Senior Night
Nebraska Wesleyan at 0
(RV)Midland 3
Northwestern at 4
Dordt 1
@ rescheduled from April 30
Softball
Mount Marty at (5) 0
Nebraska Wesleyan 8
Baseball
Dakota Wesleyan at 2
Mount Marty 0
Briar Cliff at 6
Morningside 3
Briar Cliff at 5
Morningside 9
1x7/9
Softball
Northwestern at 3
Hastings 1
rescheduled from April 30
 
GPAC Player of the Week

GPAC Players-of-the-Week for 2011-12

Below is an archive of the GPAC Players-of-the-Week from 2011-12. Spring is listed first, followed by winter, then the fall season.  This is for one year only, for additional years/honors please contact gpac@gpacsports.com

Spring 2012

May. 02, 2012

Baseball - Pitcher of the Week

Cassidy Key-Darlington (Mount Marty) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Baseball - Player of the Week

Zak Goodrich (Concordia) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week

Taylor Kline (Northwestern) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week

Rory Doll (Nebraska Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Softball - Pitcher of the Week

Keely Bracelin (Northwestern) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Softball - Player of the Week

Kami Kuhlmann (Northwestern) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Men's Tennis - Player of The Week

McKay Inman (Hastings) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Tennis - Player of The Week

Amanda Przymus (Morningside) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week

Matt Huseman (Northwestern) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week

Brijesh (B.J.) Lawrence (Doane) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week

Ashton Henderson (Doane) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week

Karen Hutson (Northwestern) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Apr. 25, 2012

Baseball - Pitcher of the Week

Nathan Roth (Doane) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Baseball - Player of the Week

Jason Schmidt (Mount Marty) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week

Sophie Peters (Morningside) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week

Brandon Thompson (Morningside) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Softball - Pitcher of the Week

Kylie Garrett (Doane) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Softball - Player of the Week

Brooke Sampson (Doane) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Men's Tennis - Player of The Week

Austin Grundy (Morningside) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Tennis - Player of The Week

Katelyn Koll (Concordia) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week

Brad Higgins (Doane) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week

Brijesh (B.J.) Lawrence (Doane) Winner at the Conference and National levels - Add POW Notes

Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week

Neeia Cooperwood (Morningside) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week

Karen Hutson (Northwestern) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Apr. 18, 2012

Baseball - Pitcher of the Week

Lucas Carls (Dordt) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Baseball - Player of the Week

David Kowal (Briar Cliff) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week

Dani Bellet (Dakota Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference and National levels - Add POW Notes

Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week

Ryan Kiewiet (Northwestern) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Softball - Pitcher of the Week

Kerra Grantski (Midland) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Softball - Player of the Week

Harley Horner (Doane) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Men's Tennis - Player of The Week

Ross Schulenberg (Doane) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Tennis - Player of The Week

Frankie Eszes (Northwestern) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week

Raheem Cowan (Briar Cliff) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week

Nic Pfeifle (Dordt) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week

Megan Glisar (Morningside) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week

Katie Bonnema (Dordt) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Apr. 11, 2012

Baseball - Pitcher of the Week

Ethan Opsahl (Dakota Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Baseball - Player of the Week

A.j. Staiert (Morningside) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week

Dani Bellet (Dakota Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week

Brandon Thompson (Morningside) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Softball - Pitcher of the Week

Jordan Johnson (Morningside) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Softball - Player of the Week

Kayla Randel (Nebraska Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Men's Tennis - Player of The Week

Chance Hohensee (Doane) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Tennis - Player of The Week

Jade Patterson (Doane) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week

Zack Lindsley (Doane) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week

Brijesh (B.J.) Lawrence (Doane) Winner at the Conference and National levels - Add POW Notes

Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week

Haley Mondt (Doane) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week

Jessica Weborg (Morningside) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Apr. 04, 2012

Baseball - Pitcher of the Week

Michael Hodges (Concordia) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Baseball - Player of the Week

Ethan Schroeder (Doane) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week

Sophie Peters (Morningside) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week

Brandon Thompson (Morningside) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Softball - Pitcher of the Week

Kacy Oberfoell (Dordt) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Softball - Player of the Week

Ashton Beaird (Dordt) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Men's Tennis - Player of The Week

Nate Hoppe (Nebraska Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Tennis - Player of The Week

Erica Dickmeyer (Nebraska Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week

Matt Huseman (Northwestern) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week

Garret Ehlers (Morningside) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week

Alyssa McDowell (Doane) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week

Tamika Irvin (Dakota Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Mar. 28, 2012

Baseball - Pitcher of the Week

Ryan Brasser (Northwestern) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Baseball - Player of the Week

Zak Goodrich (Concordia) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Softball - Pitcher of the Week

Brandi Nekrassoff (Dakota Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Softball - Player of the Week

Kathy Curtis (Midland) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Tennis - Player of The Week

Mar. 21, 2012

Baseball - Pitcher of the Week

Tim Carlson (Doane) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Baseball - Player of the Week

A.j. Staiert (Morningside) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Softball - Pitcher of the Week

Keely Bracelin (Northwestern) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Softball - Player of the Week

Brooke Sampson (Doane) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's and Men's Tennis - Player of The Week

                Not named

Mar. 14, 2012

Baseball - Pitcher of the Week

Nathan Roth (Doane) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Baseball - Player of the Week

Tanner O'Neill (Morningside) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Softball - Pitcher of the Week

Kylie Garrett (Doane) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Softball - Player of the Week

Molly Mullervy (Hastings) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's and Men's Tennis - Player of The Week

                Not named

Winter 2011-12

Feb. 22, 2012

Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Ben Miller (Northwestern) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Kendra De Jong (Northwestern) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week

Edwin Ronoh (Doane) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week

Briana Vander Woude (Dordt) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Wrestler of The Week

Brian Block (Morningside) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Feb. 15, 2012

Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Chris Sievers (Dordt) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Amber Kistler (Concordia) Winner at the Conference and National levels - Add POW Notes

Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week

Nate Teten (Doane) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week

Ben McCaleb (Doane) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week

Megan Glisar (Morningside) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week

Abby Niederklein (Hastings) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Wrestler of The Week

Kory Kistner (Morningside) Winner at the Conference and National levels - Add POW Notes

Feb. 08, 2012

Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Jake Shipley (Briar Cliff) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Cheryl Braithwait (Doane) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week

Gabe Wickham (Hastings) Winner at the Conference and National levels - Add POW Notes

Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week

Monte Larsen (Morningside) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week

Mariah Toussaint (Midland) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week

Martha Meineke (Concordia) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Wrestler of The Week

Joe Sievert (Morningside) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Feb. 01, 2012

Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Cliff Warner (Dordt) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Kami Kuhlmann (Northwestern) Winner at the Conference and National levels - Add POW Notes

Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week

Cody Weber (Hastings) Winner at the Conference level - Add POW Notes

Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week

Edwin Ronoh (Doane) Winner at the Conference level