2015-16
1Marian University
1Southern Oregon University
3Morningside College
4Saint Xavier University
4Carroll College
6Grand View University
7Lindsey Wilson
8MidAmerica Nazarene University
9Missouri Valley College
10Faulkner University
12Northwestern College
22Doane College
 
photo
Today
Women's Soccer
Mount Marty at 2:00 pm
Presentation College CST
Men's Soccer
Mount Marty at 4:00 pm
Presentation College CST
Volleyball
Dakota State University at 7:30 pm
(12) Northwestern CST
Today
Women's Soccer
Mount Marty at 2:00 pm
Presentation College CST
Men's Soccer
Mount Marty at 4:00 pm
Presentation College CST
Volleyball
Dakota State University at 7:30 pm
(12) Northwestern CST
Thursday, Sep 3
Women's Golf
Morningside at  
Day 1 - Mount Marty Invitational
Briar Cliff at  
Day 1 - Mount Marty Invite (Fox Run CC - Yankton, SD)
Midland at  
Day 1 - Mount Marty Invite
College of Saint Mary at  
Day 1 - Mount Marty Fall Invitational
Dakota Wesleyan vs  
Day 1 - Lancer Invite
Men's Golf
Morningside at  
Day 1 - Mount Marty Invitational
Concordia at  
Mount Marty Invite
Briar Cliff at  
Day 1 - Mount Marty Invite (Fox Run GC - Yankton, SD)
Dakota Wesleyan vs  
Day 1 - Lancer Invite
Women's Soccer
College of Saint Mary at 4:00 pm
William Penn University CST
Men's Soccer
Midland at 6:30 pm
Friends University CST
Volleyball
(5) Rocky Mountain College at 7:30 pm
(9) Midland CST
Middle School Night
Friday, Sep 4
Women's Cross Country
Midland vs  
Augustana Twilight
Dakota Wesleyan vs  
Augustana Twilight
Men's Cross Country
Midland vs  
Augustana Twilight
Dakota Wesleyan vs  
Augustana Twilight
Women's Golf
Morningside at  
Day 2 - Mount Marty Invitational
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
Concordia College-Moorhead at 1
Dakota Wesleyan 2
Volleyball
Grace University at 0
(9) Midland 3
Men's Soccer
Morningside at 2
Waldorf College 1
Women's Soccer
(21) Concordia at 7
York College 0
Morningside at 3
Waldorf College 1
Men's Soccer
Nebraska Wesleyan at 3
Central College 1
Concordia at 7
York College 2
Women's Soccer
Nebraska Wesleyan at 1
Central College 2
Monday, Aug 31
Men's Soccer
Benedictine College at 1
Midland 0
Women's Golf
College of Saint Mary at 5th of 8
Midland University Fall Invitational
Doane at 8th of 8
Midland Fall Invite (Fremont CC)
Concordia at 2nd of 8
Midland Invite
Midland at 4th of 8
Midland Invite
Hastings at 7th of 8
Midland Invite (Fremont Country Club)
Dakota Wesleyan vs 1st of 8
Midland Tournament
Men's Golf
Midland at 1st of 6
Midland Invite
Dakota Wesleyan vs 2nd of 6
Midland Tournament
Sunday, Aug 30
Men's Soccer
(15) Ashford University at 0
Doane 1
Women's Soccer
Doane at 1
Graceland University 5
Men's Golf
Hastings vs
Doane
Doane/Hastings Ryder Cup (York CC) - Hastings won in playoff
 
2012 Player of the Week Archive

2012 GPAC Player of the Week Archive

Dec. 19, 2012

Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Ben Miller (Northwestern) Winner at the Conference level

Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Elizabeth Lamb (Dakota Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level

Dec. 12, 2012

Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Nick Reed (Doane) Winner at the Conference level

Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Ashlynn Muhl (Morningside) Winner at the Conference level

Wrestler of The Week

Joseph (Skylar) Weber (Briar Cliff) Winner at the Conference level

Dec. 05, 2012

Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Galen Gullie (Midland)

Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Kim Johnson (Dakota Wesleyan)

Nov. 28, 2012

Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Connor Beranek (Doane)

Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Kim Johnson (Dakota Wesleyan)

Nov. 21, 2012

Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Ben Miller (Northwestern)

Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Sara Reeves (Briar Cliff)

Nov. 14, 2012

Football - Defensive Player of the Week

Brett Kaczor (Nebraska Wesleyan) NAIA National Player-of-the-Week

Football - Offensive Player of the Week

Josh Endres (Dakota Wesleyan)

Football - Special Teams Player of the Week

Jared Gofoth (Morningside)

Nov. 07, 2012

Football - Defensive Player of the Week

Russell Walton (Nebraska Wesleyan)  

Football - Offensive Player of the Week

Joel Mccabe (Morningside)

Football - Special Teams Player of the Week

Phil Thramer (Doane)

Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week

Kelsey Stark (Doane)

Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week

Sara Cushing (Doane)

Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week

Evaristo Hernandez (Morningside)

Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week

Jordan Green (Hastings)

Volleyball - Libero of the Week

Grace Chvatal (Morningside)

Volleyball - Player of the Week

Kaitlin Floerchinger (Northwestern)

Volleyball - Setter of the Week

Haley Beardsley (Hastings)

Oct. 31, 2012

Football - Defensive Player of the Week

Rob Keeney (Doane)

Football - Offensive Player of the Week

Brandon Smith (Northwestern)

Football - Special Teams Player of the Week

Josh Boggs (Doane)

Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week

Ariel Watts (Northwestern)

Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week

Sara Cushing (Doane)

Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week

Casey Clark (Doane)

Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week

Hugo Gonzalez (Dakota Wesleyan)

Volleyball - Libero of the Week

Kayla Broekhuis (Dordt)

Volleyball - Player of the Week

Susan Rollman (Doane)

Volleyball - Setter of the Week

Erin Frank (Briar Cliff)

Oct. 24, 2012

Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week

Sarah Kortze (Concordia)

Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week

Hayden Hohnholt (Concordia)

Football - Defensive Player of the Week

Cody Eiler (Nebraska Wesleyan)

Football - Offensive Player of the Week

Brandon Smith (Northwestern)

Football - Special Teams Player of the Week

Treyton Buresh (Midland)

Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week

Megan Manley (Midland)

Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week

Kelsey Niles (Morningside)

Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week

Lewis Wilcox (Midland)

Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week

Adam Wood (Midland)

Volleyball - Libero of the Week

Carissa Kinne (Hastings)

Volleyball - Player of the Week

Ashley Wheeler (Midland)

Volleyball - Setter of the Week

Megan Farley (Midland)

Oct. 17, 2012

Football - Defensive Player of the Week

Seth Wardyn (Nebraska Wesleyan)

Football - Offensive Player of the Week

Joel Nixon (Morningside)

Football - Special Teams Player of the Week

Derek Blessing (Concordia)

Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week

Megan Manley (Midland)

Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week

Lauren Gray (Midland)

Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week

Brian Kudron (Hastings)

Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week

Jordan Green (Hastings) NAIA National Player-of-the-Week

Volleyball - Libero of the Week

Carissa Kinne (Hastings)

Volleyball - Player of the Week

Kendra Schwein (Hastings)

Volleyball - Setter of the Week

Haley Beardsley (Hastings)

Oct. 10, 2012

Women's Cross Country  Runner of the Week

Sarah Kortze (Concordia)  

Men's Cross Country  Runner of the Week

Ben Sievert (Concordia)   

Women's Golf  Golfer of the Week

Lauren Fitts (Dakota Wesleyan)   

Football  Defensive Player of the Week

Brady Bonte (Dakota Wesleyan)   

Football  Offensive Player of the Week

Derek Carlson (Dakota Wesleyan)   

Football  Special Teams Player of the Week

Cole Boger (Morningside) NAIA National Player-of-the-Week 

Women's Soccer  Defensive Player of the Week

Felicia Reimann (Morningside)   

Women's Soccer  Offensive Player of the Week

Courtney Richards (Doane)   

Men's Golf  Golfer of the Week

Brandon Thompson (Morningside)   

Men's Soccer  Defensive Player of the Week

Alex Guyer (Hastings)   

Men's Soccer  Offensive Player of the Week

Nathan Douglas (Concordia)   

Volleyball  Libero of the Week

Carli Smith (Concordia)   

Volleyball  Player of the Week

Kendra Schwein (Hastings)   

Volleyball  Setter of the Week

Kayla Gesink (Dordt)   

Oct. 03, 2012

Women's Cross Country  Runner of the Week

Kaylee Fly (Mount Marty)   

Men's Cross Country  Runner of the Week

Jordan Pater (Mount Marty)   

Women's Golf  Golfer of the Week

Emma Wynja (Northwestern)   

Football  Defensive Player of the Week

Brett Kaczor (Nebraska Wesleyan)   

Football  Offensive Player of the Week

John Dostal (Hastings) NAIA National Player-of-the-Week

Football  Special Teams Player of the Week

Theo Bartman (Northwestern)   

Women's Soccer  Defensive Player of the Week

Emily Dierks (Nebraska Wesleyan)   

Women's Soccer  Offensive Player of the Week

Thara Ali Said (Dakota Wesleyan)   

Men's Golf  Golfer of the Week

Austin Hieb (Dakota Wesleyan)   

Men's Soccer  Defensive Player of the Week

Lewis Wilcox (Midland)   

Men's Soccer  Offensive Player of the Week

Jordan Green (Hastings)   

Volleyball  Libero of the Week

Carissa Kinne (Hastings)   

Volleyball  Player of the Week

Kendra Schwein (Hastings)   

Volleyball  Setter of the Week

Haley Beardsley (Hastings)   

Sep. 26, 2012

Women's Cross Country  Runner of the Week

Jessa Sughroue (Doane)   

Men's Cross Country  Runner of the Week

Jake Kment (Doane)   

Women's Golf  Golfer of the Week

Emma Wynja (Northwestern)   

Football  Defensive Player of the Week

Jordan Carlson (Northwestern)   

Football  Offensive Player of the Week

Joel Nixon (Morningside)   

Football  Special Teams Player of the Week

Derek Blessing (Concordia)   

Women's Soccer  Defensive Player of the Week

Felicia Reimann (Morningside)   

Women's Soccer  Offensive Player of the Week

Rachel Mussell (Concordia)   

Men's Golf  Golfer of the Week

Neil Malenke (Northwestern)   

Men's Soccer  Defensive Player of the Week

Lewis Wilcox (Midland)   

Men's Soccer  Offensive Player of the Week

Jake Miller (Doane)   

Volleyball  Libero of the Week

Julie Els (Doane)   

Volleyball  Player of the Week

Kaitlin Floerchinger (Northwestern)   

Volleyball  Setter of the Week

Haley Beardsley (Hastings)   

Sep. 19, 2012

Women's Cross Country  Runner of the Week

Sarah Kortze (Concordia) NAIA National Player-of-the-Week

Men's Cross Country  Runner of the Week

Ben Sievert (Concordia)   

Women's Golf  Golfer of the Week

Emma Wynja (Northwestern)   

Football  Defensive Player of the Week

Aaron Jansen (Northwestern)   

Football  Offensive Player of the Week

Joel Nixon (Morningside)   

Football  Special Teams Player of the Week

Kenny Anderson (Hastings)   

Women's Soccer  Defensive Player of the Week

Ariel Watts (Northwestern)   

Women's Soccer  Offensive Player of the Week

Amy Samuelson (Morningside)   

Men's Golf  Golfer of the Week

Jay Monahan (Northwestern)   

Men's Soccer  Defensive Player of the Week

Harri Edwards (Northwestern)   

Men's Soccer  Offensive Player of the Week

Jake Ramsay (Hastings)   

Volleyball  Libero of the Week

Becca Gradoville (Midland)   

Volleyball  Player of the Week

Susan Rollman (Doane)   

Volleyball  Setter of the Week

Miranda Wisehart (Doane)   

Sep. 12, 2012

Women's Cross Country  Runner of the Week

Brianna Wardyn (Doane)   

Men's Cross Country  Runner of the Week

Eric Weers (Doane)   

Women's Golf  Golfer of the Week

Erin Hedlund (Morningside)   

Football  Defensive Player of the Week

Dustin Bergmeier (Dakota Wesleyan)   

Football  Offensive Player of the Week

Joel Nixon (Morningside)   

Football  Special Teams Player of the Week

Ty Littzen (Morningside) NAIA National Player-of-the-Week 

Women's Soccer  Defensive Player of the Week

Felicia Reimann (Morningside)   

Women's Soccer  Offensive Player of the Week

Mia Juarez (Doane)   

Men's Golf  Golfer of the Week

Ryan Kiewiet (Northwestern)   

Men's Soccer  Defensive Player of the Week

Lewis Wilcox (Midland)   

Men's Soccer  Offensive Player of the Week

Jordan Green (Hastings)   

Volleyball  Libero of the Week

Alexis Bart (Northwestern)   

Volleyball  Player of the Week

Kendra Schwein (Hastings) NAIA National Player-of-the-Week

Volleyball  Setter of the Week

Haley Beardsley (Hastings)   

Sep. 05, 2012

Women's Cross Country  Runner of the Week

Whiteny Dooley (Midland)   

Men's Cross Country  Runner of the Week

Garret Ehlers (Morningside)   

Women's Golf  Golfer of the Week

JaCee Pilkington (Doane)   

Football  Defensive Player of the Week

Anthony Cervantes (Dakota Wesleyan)   

Football  Offensive Player of the Week

Davis Bloemendaal (Northwestern) NAIA National Player-of-the-Week

Football  Special Teams Player of the Week

Jordan Delbaugh (Nebraska Wesleyan) NAIA National Player-of-the-Week

Women's Soccer  Defensive Player of the Week

Kelsey Stark (Doane)   

Women's Soccer  Offensive Player of the Week

Sara Cushing (Doane)   

Men's Golf  Golfer of the Week

Kyle Stanek (Northwestern)   

Men's Soccer  Defensive Player of the Week

Sean Doran (Concordia)   

Men's Soccer  Offensive Player of the Week

Jason Wong (Midland)   

Volleyball  Libero of the Week

Mackenzie Hite (Nebraska Wesleyan)   

Volleyball  Player of the Week

Susan Rollman (Doane)   

Volleyball  Setter of the Week

Miranda Wisehart (Doane)