2015-16
1Davenport University
2University of Saint Francis
3University of Saint Francis
4Indiana Wesleyan University
5Union College
6Briar Cliff University
7Tabor College
8Northwest Christian University
9Bethel College
10Keiser University
13Dakota Wesleyan University
RVMidland University
 
photo
Today
Wrestling
Dakota Wesleyan at Ppd
Doane  
Senior Night
Dakota Wesleyan at 7:00 pm
(20)Doane CST
Senior Night
Today
Wrestling
Dakota Wesleyan at 7:00 pm
(20)Doane CST
Senior Night
Wednesday, Feb 10
Men's Tennis
Cowley College vs 8:00 am
Midland CST
Cowley College vs 12:00 pm
Doane CST
Women's Basketball
Doane at 6:00 pm
College of Saint Mary CST
(11)Hastings at 6:00 pm
Nebraska Wesleyan CST
(9)Briar Cliff at 6:00 pm
Dordt CST
Home Media
Visitor Media"
Midland at 6:00 pm
(12)Concordia CST
(16)Dakota Wesleyan at 6:00 pm
(2)Morningside CST
(RV)Mount Marty at 6:00 pm
Northwestern CST
Men's Basketball
York College at 7:00 pm
Doane CST
Wrestling
Doane at 7:00 pm
Briar Cliff CST
Men's Basketball
Hastings at 8:00 pm
Nebraska Wesleyan CST
(6)Briar Cliff at 8:00 pm
Dordt CST
Home Media
Visitor Media"
(RV)Midland at 8:00 pm
Concordia CST
(13)Dakota Wesleyan at 8:00 pm
Morningside CST
Mount Marty at 8:00 pm
Northwestern CST
Thursday, Feb 11
Wrestling
Morningside at 7:00 pm
Concordia CST
Waldorf College at 7:00 pm
Northwestern CST
Friday, Feb 12
Men's Indoor T&F
Doane at  
Concordia Invitational
Midland at  
SDSU Indoor Classic
Today
Wrestling
Dakota Wesleyan at Ppd
Doane  
Senior Night
Yesterday
Wrestling
Hastings at 18
Benedictine College 31
Hastings vs 47
Bethany College 6
Baseball
Hastings at 4
Friends University 5
Women's Tennis
College of Saint Mary vs 1
University of Sioux Falls 8
Wrestling
Dakota Wesleyan at 0
Chadron State College 53
Saturday, Feb 6
Men's Tennis
University of Nebraska-Kearney at 9
Nebraska Wesleyan 0
Women's Tennis
University of Nebraska-Kearney at 9
Nebraska Wesleyan 0
Men's Basketball
Hastings at 90
Northwestern 88
(RV)Midland at 92
Dordt 79
Nebraska Wesleyan at 107
(13)Dakota Wesleyan 97
Concordia at 83
Morningside 79
Doane at 77
Mount Marty 66
Men's Tennis
Grand View University vs 5
Doane 4
Fremont YMCA
Baseball
Midland at 10
Dallas Christian College 10
Dallas Christian Tournament
Softball
Dordt at Ppd
Briar Cliff  
BCU Dome Tournament (Charger Dome - South Sioux City, NE)
Women's Tennis
Northwestern vs 8
Bethany Lutheran College 1
Women's Basketball
(11)Hastings at 60
Northwestern 61
College of Saint Mary at 81
(9)Briar Cliff 77
Midland at 64
Dordt 74
 
2012 Player of the Week Archive

2012 GPAC Player of the Week Archive

Dec. 19, 2012

Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Ben Miller (Northwestern) Winner at the Conference level

Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Elizabeth Lamb (Dakota Wesleyan) Winner at the Conference level

Dec. 12, 2012

Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Nick Reed (Doane) Winner at the Conference level

Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Ashlynn Muhl (Morningside) Winner at the Conference level

Wrestler of The Week

Joseph (Skylar) Weber (Briar Cliff) Winner at the Conference level

Dec. 05, 2012

Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Galen Gullie (Midland)

Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Kim Johnson (Dakota Wesleyan)

Nov. 28, 2012

Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Connor Beranek (Doane)

Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Kim Johnson (Dakota Wesleyan)

Nov. 21, 2012

Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Ben Miller (Northwestern)

Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week

Sara Reeves (Briar Cliff)

Nov. 14, 2012

Football - Defensive Player of the Week

Brett Kaczor (Nebraska Wesleyan) NAIA National Player-of-the-Week

Football - Offensive Player of the Week

Josh Endres (Dakota Wesleyan)

Football - Special Teams Player of the Week

Jared Gofoth (Morningside)

Nov. 07, 2012

Football - Defensive Player of the Week

Russell Walton (Nebraska Wesleyan)  

Football - Offensive Player of the Week

Joel Mccabe (Morningside)

Football - Special Teams Player of the Week

Phil Thramer (Doane)

Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week

Kelsey Stark (Doane)

Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week

Sara Cushing (Doane)

Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week

Evaristo Hernandez (Morningside)

Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week

Jordan Green (Hastings)

Volleyball - Libero of the Week

Grace Chvatal (Morningside)

Volleyball - Player of the Week

Kaitlin Floerchinger (Northwestern)

Volleyball - Setter of the Week

Haley Beardsley (Hastings)

Oct. 31, 2012

Football - Defensive Player of the Week

Rob Keeney (Doane)

Football - Offensive Player of the Week

Brandon Smith (Northwestern)

Football - Special Teams Player of the Week

Josh Boggs (Doane)

Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week

Ariel Watts (Northwestern)

Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week

Sara Cushing (Doane)

Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week

Casey Clark (Doane)

Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week

Hugo Gonzalez (Dakota Wesleyan)

Volleyball - Libero of the Week

Kayla Broekhuis (Dordt)

Volleyball - Player of the Week

Susan Rollman (Doane)

Volleyball - Setter of the Week

Erin Frank (Briar Cliff)

Oct. 24, 2012

Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week

Sarah Kortze (Concordia)

Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week

Hayden Hohnholt (Concordia)

Football - Defensive Player of the Week

Cody Eiler (Nebraska Wesleyan)

Football - Offensive Player of the Week

Brandon Smith (Northwestern)

Football - Special Teams Player of the Week

Treyton Buresh (Midland)

Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week

Megan Manley (Midland)

Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week

Kelsey Niles (Morningside)

Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week

Lewis Wilcox (Midland)

Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week

Adam Wood (Midland)

Volleyball - Libero of the Week

Carissa Kinne (Hastings)

Volleyball - Player of the Week

Ashley Wheeler (Midland)

Volleyball - Setter of the Week

Megan Farley (Midland)

Oct. 17, 2012

Football - Defensive Player of the Week

Seth Wardyn (Nebraska Wesleyan)

Football - Offensive Player of the Week

Joel Nixon (Morningside)

Football - Special Teams Player of the Week

Derek Blessing (Concordia)

Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week

Megan Manley (Midland)

Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week

Lauren Gray (Midland)

Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week

Brian Kudron (Hastings)

Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week

Jordan Green (Hastings) NAIA National Player-of-the-Week

Volleyball - Libero of the Week

Carissa Kinne (Hastings)

Volleyball - Player of the Week

Kendra Schwein (Hastings)

Volleyball - Setter of the Week

Haley Beardsley (Hastings)

Oct. 10, 2012

Women's Cross Country  Runner of the Week

Sarah Kortze (Concordia)  

Men's Cross Country  Runner of the Week

Ben Sievert (Concordia)   

Women's Golf  Golfer of the Week

Lauren Fitts (Dakota Wesleyan)   

Football  Defensive Player of the Week

Brady Bonte (Dakota Wesleyan)   

Football  Offensive Player of the Week

Derek Carlson (Dakota Wesleyan)   

Football  Special Teams Player of the Week

Cole Boger (Morningside) NAIA National Player-of-the-Week 

Women's Soccer  Defensive Player of the Week

Felicia Reimann (Morningside)   

Women's Soccer  Offensive Player of the Week

Courtney Richards (Doane)   

Men's Golf  Golfer of the Week

Brandon Thompson (Morningside)   

Men's Soccer  Defensive Player of the Week

Alex Guyer (Hastings)   

Men's Soccer  Offensive Player of the Week

Nathan Douglas (Concordia)   

Volleyball  Libero of the Week

Carli Smith (Concordia)   

Volleyball  Player of the Week

Kendra Schwein (Hastings)   

Volleyball  Setter of the Week

Kayla Gesink (Dordt)   

Oct. 03, 2012

Women's Cross Country  Runner of the Week

Kaylee Fly (Mount Marty)   

Men's Cross Country  Runner of the Week

Jordan Pater (Mount Marty)   

Women's Golf  Golfer of the Week

Emma Wynja (Northwestern)   

Football  Defensive Player of the Week

Brett Kaczor (Nebraska Wesleyan)   

Football  Offensive Player of the Week

John Dostal (Hastings) NAIA National Player-of-the-Week

Football  Special Teams Player of the Week

Theo Bartman (Northwestern)   

Women's Soccer  Defensive Player of the Week

Emily Dierks (Nebraska Wesleyan)   

Women's Soccer  Offensive Player of the Week

Thara Ali Said (Dakota Wesleyan)   

Men's Golf  Golfer of the Week

Austin Hieb (Dakota Wesleyan)   

Men's Soccer  Defensive Player of the Week

Lewis Wilcox (Midland)   

Men's Soccer  Offensive Player of the Week

Jordan Green (Hastings)   

Volleyball  Libero of the Week

Carissa Kinne (Hastings)   

Volleyball  Player of the Week

Kendra Schwein (Hastings)   

Volleyball  Setter of the Week

Haley Beardsley (Hastings)   

Sep. 26, 2012

Women's Cross Country  Runner of the Week

Jessa Sughroue (Doane)   

Men's Cross Country  Runner of the Week

Jake Kment (Doane)   

Women's Golf  Golfer of the Week

Emma Wynja (Northwestern)   

Football  Defensive Player of the Week

Jordan Carlson (Northwestern)   

Football  Offensive Player of the Week

Joel Nixon (Morningside)   

Football  Special Teams Player of the Week

Derek Blessing (Concordia)   

Women's Soccer  Defensive Player of the Week

Felicia Reimann (Morningside)   

Women's Soccer  Offensive Player of the Week

Rachel Mussell (Concordia)   

Men's Golf  Golfer of the Week

Neil Malenke (Northwestern)   

Men's Soccer  Defensive Player of the Week

Lewis Wilcox (Midland)   

Men's Soccer  Offensive Player of the Week

Jake Miller (Doane)   

Volleyball  Libero of the Week

Julie Els (Doane)   

Volleyball  Player of the Week

Kaitlin Floerchinger (Northwestern)   

Volleyball  Setter of the Week

Haley Beardsley (Hastings)   

Sep. 19, 2012

Women's Cross Country  Runner of the Week

Sarah Kortze (Concordia) NAIA National Player-of-the-Week

Men's Cross Country  Runner of the Week

Ben Sievert (Concordia)   

Women's Golf  Golfer of the Week

Emma Wynja (Northwestern)   

Football  Defensive Player of the Week

Aaron Jansen (Northwestern)   

Football  Offensive Player of the Week

Joel Nixon (Morningside)   

Football  Special Teams Player of the Week

Kenny Anderson (Hastings)   

Women's Soccer  Defensive Player of the Week

Ariel Watts (Northwestern)   

Women's Soccer  Offensive Player of the Week

Amy Samuelson (Morningside)   

Men's Golf  Golfer of the Week

Jay Monahan (Northwestern)   

Men's Soccer  Defensive Player of the Week

Harri Edwards (Northwestern)   

Men's Soccer  Offensive Player of the Week

Jake Ramsay (Hastings)   

Volleyball  Libero of the Week

Becca Gradoville (Midland)   

Volleyball  Player of the Week

Susan Rollman (Doane)   

Volleyball  Setter of the Week

Miranda Wisehart (Doane)   

Sep. 12, 2012

Women's Cross Country  Runner of the Week

Brianna Wardyn (Doane)   

Men's Cross Country  Runner of the Week

Eric Weers (Doane)   

Women's Golf  Golfer of the Week

Erin Hedlund (Morningside)   

Football  Defensive Player of the Week

Dustin Bergmeier (Dakota Wesleyan)   

Football  Offensive Player of the Week

Joel Nixon (Morningside)   

Football  Special Teams Player of the Week

Ty Littzen (Morningside) NAIA National Player-of-the-Week 

Women's Soccer  Defensive Player of the Week

Felicia Reimann (Morningside)   

Women's Soccer  Offensive Player of the Week

Mia Juarez (Doane)   

Men's Golf  Golfer of the Week

Ryan Kiewiet (Northwestern)   

Men's Soccer  Defensive Player of the Week

Lewis Wilcox (Midland)   

Men's Soccer  Offensive Player of the Week

Jordan Green (Hastings)   

Volleyball  Libero of the Week

Alexis Bart (Northwestern)   

Volleyball  Player of the Week

Kendra Schwein (Hastings) NAIA National Player-of-the-Week

Volleyball  Setter of the Week

Haley Beardsley (Hastings)   

Sep. 05, 2012

Women's Cross Country  Runner of the Week

Whiteny Dooley (Midland)   

Men's Cross Country  Runner of the Week

Garret Ehlers (Morningside)   

Women's Golf  Golfer of the Week

JaCee Pilkington (Doane)   

Football  Defensive Player of the Week

Anthony Cervantes (Dakota Wesleyan)   

Football  Offensive Player of the Week

Davis Bloemendaal (Northwestern) NAIA National Player-of-the-Week

Football  Special Teams Player of the Week

Jordan Delbaugh (Nebraska Wesleyan) NAIA National Player-of-the-Week

Women's Soccer  Defensive Player of the Week

Kelsey Stark (Doane)   

Women's Soccer  Offensive Player of the Week

Sara Cushing (Doane)   

Men's Golf  Golfer of the Week

Kyle Stanek (Northwestern)   

Men's Soccer  Defensive Player of the Week

Sean Doran (Concordia)   

Men's Soccer  Offensive Player of the Week

Jason Wong (Midland)   

Volleyball  Libero of the Week

Mackenzie Hite (Nebraska Wesleyan)   

Volleyball  Player of the Week

Susan Rollman (Doane)   

Volleyball  Setter of the Week

Miranda Wisehart (Doane)