SchoolGPACOverall
15 x - Morningside19-3.86447-10.82520-315-212-5Lost 2
RVDoane17-4.81033-16.67318-411-84-4Lost 1
 Dakota Wesleyan15-7.68233-22.6009-612-1012-6Lost 2
 Hastings12-10.54537-21.6387-1013-917-2Lost 1
 Concordia10-10.50030-18.6256-410-1014-4Lost 1
 Dordt10-10.50024-22.52212-49-103-8Lost 2
 Nebraska Wesleyan10-12.45520-20.5007-57-136-2Lost 2
 Midland10-12.45522-29.4316-68-118-12Lost 2
 Northwestern8-14.36420-29.4088-109-173-2Won 3
 College of Saint Mary7-15.31819-19.5009-75-95-3Lost 1
 Briar Cliff6-16.27317-27.38610-62-145-7Lost 4
 Mount Marty6-16.27315-24.3856-64-105-8Won 1
x - Regular Season Champion
2016
1Oklahoma City University
2Auburn University Montgomery
3Saint Gregory's University
4Campbellsville University
5Saint Xavier University
6Lindsey Wilson
7Simpson University
8William Carey University
9Louisiana State University-Alexandria
10Southeastern University
10Martin Methodist
15Morningside College
RVDoane University
 
photo
No Events Today
No Upcoming Events.
Saturday, May 28
Softball
(3)Saint Gregory's University at 9
(15)Morningside 6
NAIA Softball World Series - Morningside Jensen Softball Complex (Elimination Game)
Friday, May 27
Softball
(RV)Webber International at 5
(15)Morningside 2
NAIA Softball World Series - Morningside Jensen Softball Complex
Wednesday, May 18
Softball
University of Great Falls at 5
(15)Morningside 8
NAIA National Championship - Opening Round (Morningside Bracket Championship)
Tuesday, May 17
Softball
(RV)Doane vs (18) 0
(20)University of Houston - Victoria 1
NAIA National Championship - Opening Round
(RV)Doane vs (8) 1
(25)Friends University 0
NAIA National Championship - Opening Round
University of Great Falls at 1
(15)Morningside 4
NAIA National Championship - Opening Round (Morningside Bracket, Winners Bracket)
Monday, May 16
Softball
(RV)Doane vs 1
(1)Oklahoma City University 2
NAIA National Championship - Opening Round
(23)Grand View University at 6
(15)Morningside 9
NAIA National Championship - Opening Round (Morningside Bracket)
Saturday, May 7
Softball
(RV)Doane at (5) 0
(15)Morningside 8
GPAC Tournament - Championship Series (best of 3)
(RV)Doane at 1
(15)Morningside 2
GPAC Tournament - Championship Series (best of 3)
Thursday, May 5
Softball
Nebraska Wesleyan University at 1
(RV)Doane 5
GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket
Nebraska Wesleyan University at 1
Doane 5
GPAC Tournament (Doane Bracket Championship #2)
Hastings at 1
(15)Morningside 3
GPAC Tournament (Morningside Bracket Championship)
Concordia at 1
Hastings 3
GPAC Tournament Elimination Round
Nebraska Wesleyan University vs 5
Dakota Wesleyan 0
GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket (Elimination Game)
Wednesday, May 4
Softball
Midland vs 1
Concordia 3
GPAC Tournament - Elimination Game
Nebraska Wesleyan University vs (5) 11
Dordt 3
GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket (Elimination Game)
Hastings at 4
(15)Morningside 5
GPAC Tournament Winners Bracket
Dakota Wesleyan at 1
(RV)Doane 4
GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket
Midland at 0
(15)Morningside 4
GPAC Tournament
 
News Photo
2014 GPAC Softball Championship Schedule Announced
Softball - Wed, Apr. 23, 2014

The time schedule for the 2014 GPAC Softball Championship has been announced.  The 2014 Championship will be played at the Smith Softball Complex in Hastings, Nebraska. The dates are Thursday-Saturday, May 1-3.  Hastings College will serve as the host school.

2014 GPAC Softball Championship
Smith Softball Complex – Hastings, Nebraska
Hastings College Host
May 1-3, 2014

Day One -Thursday, May 1, 2014
Smith Softball Complex – Hastings, Nebraska
(Games 1 - 8)
Game 1-
Field 1, 2:00 pm
(1) vs. (8)
Game 2-
Field 4, 2:00 pm
(4) vs. (5)
Game 3-
Field 3, 2:00 pm
(3) vs. (6)
Game 4-
Field 2, 2:00 pm
(2) vs. (7)
Game 5-
Field 4, 4:00 pm
Loser 1 vs. Loser 2 (elimination game)
Game 6-
Field 3, 4:00 pm
Loser 3 vs. Loser 4 (elimination game)
Game 7-
Field 1, 4:00 pm
Winner 1 vs. Winner 2
Game 8-
Field 2, 4:00 pm
Winner 3 vs. Winner 4

Day Two - Friday, May 2, 2014
Smith Softball Complex – Hastings, Nebraska
(Games 9-13)
Game 9-
Field 1, 2:00 pm
Loser 8 vs. Winner 5 (elimination game)
Game 10-
Field 2, 2:00 pm
Loser 7 vs. Winner 6 (elimination game)
Game 11-
Field 1, 4:00 pm
Winner 7 vs. Winner 8 (winners bracket championship)
Game 12-
Field 2, 4:00 pm
Winner 9 vs. Winner 10 (elimination game)
Game 13-
Field 1, 6:00 pm
Loser 11 vs. Winner 12 (loser's bracket championship)

Day Three - Saturday, May 3, 2014
Smith Softball Complex – Hastings, Nebraska
(Game 14) (Game 15 if needed)
Game 14-
Field 1, NOON
Winner 11 vs. Winner 13 (Championship #1)
Game 15-
Field 1, 2:00 pm
(Championship #2 - If Needed)